Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/08/2012 – Long Tour Of Bradwell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian SYMINGTON CALDER VALLEY FELL R 05:27:37
2 Anthony BETHELL ERYRI HARRIERS 05:33:30
3 Graham COLLINS 05:34:56
4 Gregory CROWLEY DARK PEAK FELL RUNNE 05:37:36
5 Alan BILLINGTON BELPER HARRIERS 05:45:36
6 Jon HEDGER TORQ 05:48:01
7 Martin TERRY CLAYTON 05:54:59
8 Kevin HOULT CALDER VALLEY FELL R 05:58:02
9 Fraser HIRST 06:06:46
10 Peter STOBBS TRAWDEN AC 06:14:03
11 Johnathan COOPE TOTLEY AC 06:16:45
12 Helen SKELTON TORQ 06:17:03
13 Nick JEFFERSON GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 06:20:13
14 Stuart WALKER DARK PEAK FELL RUNNE 06:26:58
15 Paul BOOTH PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 06:34:36
16 Paul EVANS ELVET STRIDERS 06:36:21
17 Alan RENFREE 06:42:25
18 Dan SHRIMPTON 06:43:46
19 Karen NASH SROC/FRA 06:43:50
20 Martin HUDDLEST CALDER VALLEY 06:47:57
21 Jon PEMBERTON DARK PEAK FELL RUNNE 06:50:27
22 Nick KAISER 06:59:18
23 Geoff SPENCER UA 07:01:41
24 Peter BARR Retford AC 07:04:33
25 Dave CREMINS 100 MARATHON CLUB 07:05:34
26 Daniel CRONQUIS 07:05:38
27 Mark DALTON 07:05:39
28 Jim GAYLER DARK PEAK 07:05:53
29 Douglas SLATER 07:05:58
30 Gavin PEACH 07:06:15
31 Mark NELSON 07:06:40
32 James WINROW 07:06:50
33 Jenn DICK 07:07:02
34 Michael MEREDIT 07:07:06
35 Ian MOUNTFORD 07:08:03
36 Paul RUSHWORTH GRANTHAM ATHLETIC CL 07:10:11
37 Martin SLEATH 07:12:52
38 Michael PLUMMER WHARFEDALE 07:12:58
39 Michael COTTAM GARSTANG 07:17:10
40 Will STIEGELER 07:20:18
41 David PATTISSON FUL-ON TRI 07:20:23
42 Rick HENSSER 07:22:56
43 Adrian HOWLETT DERBY TRI 07:23:23
44 Stefan BRAMWELL PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 07:23:36
45 Mark CLIFF PENNINE 07:23:40
46 Amanda HEADING 07:25:44
47 Geoff PETTENGEL MOW COP RUNNERS 07:26:22
48 Kenny TURNER DARK PEAK 07:26:39
49 Chris BOND SWINDON STRIDERS 07:26:52
50 Brent LINDSAY PENSITONE FOOTPATH R 07:28:32
51 Anthony HALL TRAWDEN AC 07:33:15
52 Neil HANKINSON 07:35:50
53 Amanda CALVERT 07:35:59
54 Dave SLEATH WHITE PEAK 07:36:43
55 Sarah BROADHURS DARK PEAK FELL RUNNE 07:36:46
56 Mark SMITH PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 07:42:58
57 Stewart KEMP KENDAL AC 07:45:32
58 Rob ALLEN 07:46:18
59 Neil FOSTER 07:51:25
60 Chris BRUMBY SANDBACH STRIDERS 07:51:57
61 Martin RANDS 07:56:14
62 Nick HAM STOCKPORT HARRIERS 07:57:32
63 Adrian MOSS STEEL CITY STRIDERS 07:57:48
64 Sarah BULL GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 07:58:09
65 Matthew TAYLOR 07:59:20
66 Adrian DONNELLY MERCIA FR 07:59:25
67 Chris PEACH 08:00:50
68 Rob EADON WIRKSWORTH 08:05:36
69 Jenny WYLES CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND 08:08:26
70 James GIBSON 08:09:25
71 Karen MACDONALD 08:09:52
72 Mike BURKE DPFR 08:10:05
73 Mark JENNESON TOTLEY AC 08:12:38
74 David Edward BE 08:12:55
75 Jane HAMP SCARBOROUGH AC 08:13:21
76 Sarah BOOTH 08:13:51
77 Andy NORMAN 08:13:56
78 Julie (Collect) SCARBOROUGHAC 08:14:01
79 Dick SCROOP MERCIA FELLRUNNERS 08:14:43
80 Alison BRIND STONE MASTER MARATHO 08:16:21
81 Jenn GASKELL BEESTON AC 08:18:55
82 Jim NOONE NORTH DERBYSHIRE 08:18:59
83 Darren BURNS FELL PONIES 08:24:48
84 Matthew HARDY 08:30:55
85 Ellison ALLCOCK 08:36:55
86 Craig ANDERTON FRA 08:42:07
87 Janet HILL SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 08:44:09
88 Peter RANDS 09:02:19
89 Anne COOK GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 09:06:30
90 Jo KILKENNY 09:06:35
91 Paul GREENWOOD CLEETHORPES AC 09:14:24
92 Raj MADHAS WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 09:14:30