Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/08/2012 – Howtown





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 02:04:12
2 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 02:14:37
3 Chris Robinson M Ambleside 02:15:36
4 Paul Cornforth MV40 Borrowdale 02:19:00
5 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale 02:19:13
6 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale 02:19:20
7 Joe Blackett MV40 Dark Fell Peak Runners 02:19:30
8 Chris Newman M Wharfedale Harriers 02:23:46
9 Michael Cunningham M Borrowdale 02:24:15
10 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale 02:26:27
11 Jules Coleman MV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:30:57
12 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle 02:33:25
13 Mike McIver M Black Combe 02:34:01
14 Bryan Wakeley M 02:35:49
15 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 02:36:52
16 John Duff MV40 NFR 02:40:44
17 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 02:40:54
18 Ally Macdonald MV40 Morpeth Harriers 02:42:18
19 Dave Sykes M Dark Fell Peak Runners 02:44:18
20 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 02:46:09
21 Phil Clark MV50 Kendal 02:46:23
22 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick 02:48:21
23 John Tollitt MV40 NFR 02:51:45
24 Alan Miller MV50 Kendal 02:57:41
25 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Fell Peak Runners 02:58:25
26 Paul Appleby MV50 NFR 03:03:45
27 Steph Scott FV40 NFR 03:03:45
28 Barry Scott MV40 03:04:06
29 Jon Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 03:04:26
30 Peter Toaig MV40 Borrowdale 03:04:48
31 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Fell Peak Runners 03:05:10
32 Dave Wiseman MV40 NFR 03:06:29
33 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe 03:09:58
34 Colin Dilks MV40 Tynebridge Harriers 03:12:52
35 Paul Simpson MV40 Kendal 03:17:03
36 Nick Hambrey MV60 Kendal 03:19:23
37 Keith Lambard M Tynedale Harriers 03:20:56
38 Geoff Davis MV50 NFR 03:21:09
39 Peter Reed MV60 NFR 03:21:46
40 David Johnson MV50 NFR 03:21:56
41 Denise Tunstall FV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:21:56
42 William Ross MV40 Black Combe 03:22:16
43 Chris Rowe M NFR 03:22:55
44 Graham Bingham MV40 NFR 03:23:16
45 Martin Hancock MV40 Skipton AC 03:23:53
46 James Riley MV40 03:26:53
47 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 03:28:30
48 Mike Hand MV60 Borrowdale 03:35:57
49 Edwin Sherstone MV40 Southport Waterloo 03:36:34
50 Peter Carter MV40 Preston Harriers 03:36:42
51 Alan Wallace MV40 Tynebridge Harriers 03:37:33
52 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick 03:37:59
53 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 03:47:40
54 Andrew Russell MV40 NFR 03:55:29
55 Jeff Dubberley MV60 Keswick 04:27:10
56 Stephen Turner MV50 Wye Valley Runners 04:27:30
57 Sam Fisher M Howgill Harriers DNF