Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/08/2012 – Worsthorne Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Cornthwaite M Salford Harriers & AC 00:39:21
2 Stephen Chew M Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:36
3 Mary Wilkinson F Bingley Harriers + AC 00:42:34
4 Spencer Riley M Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:55
5 Heath McDonald-Noble M Trawden AC 00:44:03
6 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:11
7 Craig Stanstead M40 Unattached 00:45:22
8 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:31
9 Aaron Hargreaves M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:40
10 Tom Brewster M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:56
11 Glen Goodwin M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:46:17
12 Amy Green F Keighley + Craven AC 00:46:39
13 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:46:43
14 Rob Dobson M Calder Valley 00:46:52
15 Dave Potter M Unattached 00:47:06
16 Michael Walsh M60 Kendal AC 00:47:08
17 Darren Horner M Trawden AC 00:47:23
18 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:30
19 Paul Hesketh M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:37
20 Chris Balderson M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:13
21 Boff Whalley M50 Pudsey & Bramley 00:48:37
22 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:47
23 Lynne Clough F40 Chorley 00:48:55
24 James Gray M Unattached 00:49:17
25 Philip Morton M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:49:23
26 Rob Dickinson M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:49:52
27 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:02
28 Ryan Belshaw M Unattached 00:50:14
29 Laura Hesketh F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:16
30 Hassan Khattab M Chorley 00:50:25
31 Stephen Biscomb M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:26
32 Gayle Whittaker F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:30
33 Frazer Hopwood M Unattached 00:51:00
34 Damian Thornton M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:34
35 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:46
36 Jeffery Pickup M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:05
37 Andrew Carson M Unattached 00:52:20
38 Sarah Tipier F Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:28
39 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:31
40 Peter Sagar M50 Hyndburn AC 00:52:59
41 Dave Kershaw M55 Chorley 00:53:00
42 Mark Pendlebury M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:05
43 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle Harriers 00:53:53
44 Jayne Butterworth F45 Skipton AC 00:53:56
45 Alan Clarkson M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:00
46 John McDonald M45 Trawden AC 00:54:06
47 Derek Walkden M45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:25
48 David Scott M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:27
49 Alex Braysford M40 Unattached 00:54:32
50 Ken Livesey M50 Trawden AC 00:54:42
51 Lesley Fisher F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:44
52 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley Harriers AC 00:54:50
53 Ashley Eastwood M45 Trawden AC 00:54:53
54 Andrew Foster M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:59
55 Stewart Mcaeavy M Marsh Harriers 00:55:01
56 Bob Beattie M50 Marsh Harriers 00:55:08
57 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:55:10
58 Amanda Sterling F40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:55:34
59 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:44
60 Maria Prescott F45 Todmorden Harriers 00:55:52
61 John Foulds M50 Fell Runners Association 00:55:57
62 John Edmondson M50 Trawden AC 00:56:04
63 Paul Jackson M45 Chorley 00:56:11
64 Don Nichol M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:22
65 Gary Muir M50 Calder Valley 00:56:37
66 Alan McDonald M60 Telford AC 00:56:45
67 David Smith M45 Trawden AC 00:57:06
68 Martin O'Brien M50 Stainland Lions 00:57:07
69 Nicola Nuttall F40 Trawden AC 00:57:11
70 Simon Jump M40 Unattached 00:57:18
71 Julian Donnelly M45 Unattached 00:58:12
72 Irene Roche F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:15
73 Andrew Hollas M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:58:35
74 Mark McConville M40 Trawden AC 00:58:54
75 David Moynihan M45 Hyndburn AC 00:59:10
76 Dave Pearson M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:59:24
77 Wayne McLintosh M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:46
78 Karen Wood F40 Trawden AC 00:59:55
79 Stuart Proctor M Unattached 01:00:31
80 George Large M65 Northern Vets AC 01:00:46
81 Catherine Wilson F Rossendale Harriers 01:01:07
82 Graham Schofield M55 Chorley 01:01:18
83 Graham Breeze M65 Ilkley Harriers 01:01:21
84 Mark Cartwright M45 Radcliffe AC 01:01:35
85 Jon Marsh M50 FRA 01:01:43
86 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:06
87 Jean Rawlinson F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:45
88 Ted Orrell M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:47
89 Jake Vos MJ Unattached 01:03:16
90 Hilary Farren F45 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:21
91 Maxine Morton F35 Accrington Road Runners 01:03:25
92 Simon Lister M40 Trawden AC 01:04:16
93 Kimberley Livesey F Trawden AC 01:04:24
94 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:28
95 Ian Purkin M Unattached 01:04:58
96 Andy Wright M50 Greater Manchester Police 01:05:35
97 Peter Klee M60 Unattached 01:05:36
98 Natasha Neneli F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:05:48
99 Ian Mauners M45 ManchesterYMCA 01:06:28
100 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 01:07:33
101 Ed Swift M65 Horwich 01:09:58
102 John Minton M70 Chorley 01:14:14
103 Ian Jones M Unattached 01:34:42
104 Donna Cartwright F Radcliffe AC 61,33