Results: Tue 7 Aug 2012 — Bradwell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Wild | MS | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:24:10 |
2 | Stuart Bond | MS | Dark Peak | 00:24:12 |
3 | Gwyn Bellamy | MS | Glossopdale | 00:25:17 |
4 | Richard Weeks | MS | University Of York | 00:25:25 |
5 | Stephen Pike | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:25:28 |
6 | Christopher Leigh | MV40 | Trafford Ac | 00:25:32 |
7 | Andy Swift | MS | Penistone | 00:25:33 |
8 | Jonny Wilson | MS | Fat Boys | 00:25:34 |
9 | Steve Knowles | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:26:53 |
10 | Simon Patton | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:27:07 |
11 | Mike Nolan | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:27:33 |
12 | John Boyle | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:27:47 |
13 | Luke Porter | MS | U/A | 00:27:56 |
14 | Adam Rollitt | MS | Ashbourne Running Club | 00:28:00 |
15 | Jon Hargreaves | MS | U/A | 00:28:05 |
16 | Julien Minshull | MV50 | Glossopdale | 00:28:38 |
17 | John Hewitt | MV45 | Glossopdale | 00:28:50 |
18 | Richard Bradbury | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:28:55 |
19 | James Allen | MV40 | U/A | 00:29:16 |
20 | William Lindsay | MS | U/A | 00:29:29 |
21 | John Perry | MS | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:29:34 |
22 | Chris Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:29:44 |
23 | Colin Lynch | MV40 | Totley Ac | 00:29:50 |
24 | Tim Rutter | MS | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:29:54 |
25 | Judith Jepson | FV45 | Fat Boys | 00:29:56 |
26 | Glen Irving | MS | Dark Peak | 00:30:11 |
27 | Dave Sykes | MS | Dark Peak | 00:30:25 |
28 | Sam Bellamy | MV45 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:30:26 |
29 | Andrew Moore | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:30:29 |
30 | Jamie Taylor | MS | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:30:36 |
31 | Greg Rimmer | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:30:38 |
32 | Phil Hands | MV55 | Leicester Corinthians | 00:30:54 |
33 | Paul Sutton | MV45 | U/A | 00:30:56 |
34 | Andy Hartley | MV50 | Fat Boys | 00:30:58 |
35 | Stuart Reece | MS | U/A | 00:31:16 |
36 | Peter Wallis | MS | Steeple Chasers | 00:31:17 |
37 | Mark Elwis | MV45 | U/A | 00:31:18 |
38 | Robert Stewart | MS | U/A | 00:31:25 |
39 | Adam Ryder | MS | U/A | 00:31:34 |
40 | Robert Nash | MS | Racing Tnt | 00:31:47 |
41 | Charlie Eaton | MS | Glossopdale | 00:31:50 |
42 | Willy Kitchen | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:31:57 |
43 | Helen Slater | FV40 | Fat Boys | 00:31:59 |
44 | Michael Docherty | MV60 | U/A | 00:32:01 |
45 | Peter Stanley | MV50 | Penistone | 00:32:08 |
46 | David Bollington | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:32:19 |
47 | T Mawson | MS | U/A | 00:32:24 |
48 | Heather Catherine Marshall | FS | Dark Peak | 00:32:28 |
49 | Ashley Kay | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:32:30 |
50 | Steve Bowker | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:32:31 |
51 | Alister Barnett | MS | U/A | 00:32:36 |
52 | Neil Oxley | MV60 | U/A | 00:32:38 |
53 | Graham Reece | MS | U/A | 00:32:45 |
54 | Mark Jenneson | MS | Totley Ac | 00:33:00 |
55 | Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:33:05 |
56 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:33:12 |
57 | Bob Grocutt | MV45 | U/A | 00:33:14 |
58 | Chay Granby | MS | Man 17 | 00:33:26 |
59 | Jane Crowson | FV45 | Dark Peak | 00:33:34 |
60 | Paul Wain | MS | U/A | 00:33:44 |
61 | Stewart Kemp | MV55 | Kendal | 00:33:47 |
62 | Chris Horsfall | MV55 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:33:53 |
63 | Lewis Ashton | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:34:02 |
64 | Ross Drayton | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:34:04 |
65 | Simon Rollott | MV50 | Wirksworth | 00:34:27 |
66 | Julia Nolan | FV45 | Dark Peak | 00:34:30 |
67 | John Cusack | MV45 | U/A | 00:34:32 |
68 | Johnny Orwin | MS | The Avenue Avengers | 00:34:36 |
69 | Richard Bowles | MS | U/A | 00:34:42 |
70 | Jane Mellor | FV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:34:45 |
70 | Mick Harrison | MV40 | U/A | 00:34:45 |
72 | Donna Claridge | FV45 | Dark Peak | 00:34:47 |
73 | Nick Cable | MV40 | Penistone | 00:34:57 |
74 | Lee Gordon | MV40 | Fusion Cc | 00:35:00 |
75 | Greg Mosley | MS | U/A | 00:35:07 |
75 | Poppy Knowles | FS | U/A | 00:35:07 |
77 | Trevor Watson | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:35:12 |
78 | Phil Palmer | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:35:18 |
79 | Caroline Kay | FS | Totley Ac | 00:35:21 |
80 | Tony Jackson | MV55 | Glossopdale | 00:35:25 |
81 | Sarah Birkby | FS | Dark Peak | 00:35:48 |
82 | Sam Bradwell | MS | U/A | 00:35:50 |
83 | Amy Duck | FS | Steel City Striders | 00:35:58 |
84 | Hannah Jenneson | FS | Totley Ac | 00:36:02 |
84 | Stuart Rook | MS | U/A | 00:36:02 |
86 | David Ryder | MS | The Avenue Avengers | 00:36:07 |
87 | Nicky Ward | MS | Ashbourne Running Club | 00:36:09 |
88 | Claire Smart | FS | Tideswell | 00:36:15 |
89 | Ben Brindley | MS | Tideswell | 00:36:16 |
90 | Rob Cole | MS | Dark Peak | 00:36:24 |
91 | Katie Rockliff | FS | Steel City Striders | 00:36:26 |
92 | David Arundale | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:36:28 |
93 | A Moss | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:36:30 |
94 | Melanie Seymour | FS | Tideswell | 00:36:33 |
95 | Catriona Neath | FS | U/A | 00:36:41 |
96 | Bob Gardner | MV50 | North Derbyshire | 00:36:45 |
97 | Luke Meredith | MS | Blrc | 00:36:57 |
98 | Geoff Andrew | MV55 | U/A | 00:37:10 |
99 | Bryan Mills | MV40 | Tipton Harriers | 00:37:14 |
100 | Adam Fores | MS | U/A | 00:37:25 |
101 | Mark Lloyd | MS | Steeple Chasers | 00:37:37 |
102 | Raymond Migolz | MV60 | U/A | 00:37:41 |
103 | Isobel Ellis | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:37:47 |
104 | Richard Hopkinson | MV60 | Dark Peak | 00:37:49 |
105 | Darren Pembleton | MS | U/A | 00:37:50 |
106 | Andy Burnett | MV45 | Glossopdale | 00:37:57 |
107 | Lesley Turner | FV45 | Tideswell | 00:38:15 |
108 | Fee Womersley | FV50 | Totley Ac | 00:38:28 |
109 | John Snowden | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:38:36 |
110 | Katie Bennett | FS | U/A | 00:38:42 |
111 | Rachel Wright | FV45 | U/A | 00:38:51 |
112 | Andrew Matthews | MV50 | Fat Boys | 00:38:57 |
113 | Bill Ayers | MV70 | U/A | 00:39:14 |
114 | Gareth Hughes | MS | U/A | 00:39:27 |
115 | Geoff Lorryman | MV45 | U/A | 00:39:38 |
116 | Stephen Eyre | MV45 | U/A | 00:39:44 |
117 | Bill Allsop | MV70 | Buxton | 00:39:47 |
118 | Brendan Flannery | MV50 | U/A | 00:39:49 |
119 | Carol Beattie | FV55 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:00 |
120 | Anthony Horstead | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:40:09 |
121 | Malcolm Brown | MV45 | Glossopdale | 00:40:27 |
122 | John Carrier | MV65 | Beeston | 00:40:30 |
123 | Rebecca Fores | FS | U/A | 00:40:38 |
124 | Mike Arundale | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:40:44 |
125 | Kevin Dudley | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:51 |
126 | Elaine Watson | FV50 | U/A | 00:41:07 |
127 | Miguel Kitching | MS | U/A | 00:41:18 |
128 | Sarah Ridgeway | FS | U/A | 00:41:20 |
129 | Dave Wood | MV50 | Manchester Harriers | 00:41:45 |
130 | Andy Reader | MV45 | Fat Boys | 00:42:06 |
131 | Nina Tomlin | FS | Stockport Harriers | 00:42:26 |
132 | Chris Rowland | MS | Totley Ac | 00:43:08 |
133 | Jon Pemberton | MS | Dark Peak | 00:43:20 |
133 | Sam Pemberton | MS | Eldon | 00:43:20 |
135 | Joan Waller | FV50 | Dark Peak | 00:43:23 |
136 | Hannah Milton | FS | Steel City Striders | 00:43:50 |
137 | Jenny Cooper | FV40 | U/A | 00:44:18 |
138 | Ben Brown | MS | U/A | 00:44:40 |
138 | Jasmine Eyre | FS | U/A | 00:44:40 |
140 | Elizabeth Elliott | FS | U/A | 00:45:10 |
141 | Ken Price | MV60 | U/A | 00:46:50 |
142 | Hannah Tutill | FS | U/A | 00:47:24 |
143 | Jack Ellis | MS | U/A | 00:48:16 |
144 | Francesca Harrison | FS | U/A | 00:51:50 |
John Middleton | MV65 | U/A | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.