Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/07/2012 – Crowden Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 TOM BRUNT M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:04:59
2 ANDY SWIFT M PENISTONE F P R 01:05:02
3 THOMAS WEBB M D.P.F.R 01:06:16
4 ALISTAIR REES MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:06:37
5 RICHARD BRADBURY MV40 D.P.F.R 01:09:59
6 ALISTAIR COWELL M GLOSSOPDALE 01:10:09
7 AUSTIN FROST M D.P.F.R 01:10:29
8 DAVID KEELING MV50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:10:42
9 CARL EGDELL M D.P.F.R 01:10:49
10 PHIL HINCHLIFFE MV40 PENISTONE F P R 01:11:32
11 MARTIN KITCHEN MV40 U/A 01:12:42
12 DARREN FISHWICK MV40 CHORLEY AC 01:13:43
13 GAVIN BAXTER MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:13:52
14 TIM OAKES MV40 D.P.F.R 01:14:07
15 GREG RIMMER MV40 D.P.F.R 01:14:46
16 GREG McNALLY MV40 HIGH PEAK CYCLES 01:15:39
17 LEE RAWSON MV40 U/A 01:15:51
18 STEPHEN BOOTH MV50 U/A 01:15:53
19 STEVE STOREY MV50 D.P.F.R 01:16:04
20 DAVID RYDER M HIGH PEAK CYCLES 01:17:12
21 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE 01:17:18
22 PHIL SWAN MV40 GLOSSOPDALE 01:17:22
23 GLEN IRVING M D.P.F.R 01:17:38
24 MATTHEW MARSH M PENISTONE F P R 01:17:43
25 RUSSELL BERESFORD MV40 D.P.F.R 01:17:52
26 ANDREW MOORE MV50 D.P.F.R 01:18:09
27 RICHARD MACKIE MV40 PENISTONE F P R 01:18:41
28 MARTIN COOPER MV40 PENISTONE F P R 01:18:44
29 SIMON ENTWISTLE MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:19:29
30 IAN FRASER MV40 U/A 01:20:14
31 LAURA KENT L CLC STRIDERS 01:20:23
32 ANDREW CHALKLEY MV40 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 01:20:46
33 ANDREW SHELBOURNE MV45 PENISTONE F P R 01:22:43
34 ROGER DENT MV45 TINTWISTLE FLYERS 01:23:01
35 CHRIS LOMAS M U/A 01:23:06
36 CHRISTINE HOWARD LV40 MATLOCK AC 01:23:08
37 REG COOPER MV55 U/A 01:23:09
38 RICHARD HOWCROFT MV40 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 01:23:11
39 IAN MICKLETHWAITE MV40 KINESTONE RUNNERS 01:23:47
40 IAN RAWSON MV45 U/A 01:23:54
41 PETE HILL MV50 PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:23:56
42 MICHAEL TOMAN MV45 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:24:02
43 MARK HAVENHAND MV45 U/A 01:24:25
44 DAVID GILL MV50 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 01:24:43
45 TONY HESKETH MV60 HORWICH RMI 01:25:24
46 HELEN KIRK L D.P.F.R 01:26:46
47 DAVID KIDD M PONTEFRACT AC 01:27:06
48 STEPHEN KENWORTHY M U/A 01:27:12
49 KEELAN SERGEANT M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:27:17
50 CLIVE HOPE MV55 U/A 01:27:47
51 PETE ROBINSON MV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:28:03
52 M WHITEHEAD MV55 C.V.F.R 01:28:09
53 SIMON BOLTON MV45 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:28:15
54 ALAN BOCKING MV50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:28:21
55 BRENT LINDSAY MV50 PENISTONE F P R 01:29:13
56 CHRIS HORSFELL MV50 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 01:29:18
57 ZOE BARTON L STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:29:41
58 MICK COCHRANE MV60 D.P.F.R 01:29:52
59 DAVID BELK M U/A 01:29:54
60 DAVID LEESE M CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 01:29:56
61 CHRIS BRUMBY MV40 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:30:32
62 DAVID TIPTON MV40 ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 01:30:39
63 ANDREW DAVIES MV40 U/A 01:30:41
64 TOMMY TOGNARELLI M U/A 01:30:47
65 FRANK FIELDING MV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:30:55
66 PAUL ROWLAND MV50 F.R.A 01:30:55
67 JAMES RILEY MV40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:30:59
68 RICK SANCHEZ M U/A 01:31:11
69 PHIL ABBOTT M LONG EATON 01:31:36
70 ANDY BUCK MV50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:32:07
71 DAVID LIVESEY MV50 U/A 01:32:13
72 MICHAEL BAIRNE MV45 D.P.F.R 01:32:19
73 ELLIOTT LORIMER M F.R.A 01:32:25
74 DUNCAN JONES MV50 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:32:31
75 IAN MASON MV40 ASKERN AC 01:32:37
76 ROGER HART MV60 U/A 01:32:52
77 MATT PENTNEY M U/A 01:33:32
78 RICHARD PEGRAM MV45 WORKSWORTH 01:33:39
79 BRUCE HUMPHREY MV50 ALTRINCHAM AC 01:34:09
80 STEVE WICKHAM MV50 EREWASH VALLEY 01:34:33
81 STEVE HATTERSLEY MV40 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 01:34:36
82 TIM WRIGHT MV45 EREWASH VALLEY 01:34:39
83 ARTHUR WARREN MV60 F.R.A 01:35:01
84 DENNIS LEARAD MV60 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 01:35:25
85 TONY JACKSON MV50 GLOSSOPDALE 01:36:01
86 CLAIRE PARKER L U/A 01:36:39
87 DEZ MITCHELL MV40 GLOSSOPDALE 01:37:08
88 MICK FOWLER MV55 U/A 01:37:18
89 GEOFF DIMELOW MV50 PENISTONE F P R 01:37:32
90 DARREN BURNS MV45 FELL PONIES 01:37:34
91 MICHAEL BALDWIN MV60 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 01:37:45
92 BARNABY CRAWSHAW M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:38:31
93 PAUL BARNETT M SALE HARRIERS 01:38:44
94 SARAH SYKES LV40 P.F.R.A.C 01:38:46
95 RICHARD KNOWLES M TOTLEY AC 01:39:39
96 TONY BERKERY MV40 I.M.R.A 01:40:19
97 DAVID GOULD MV50 WEST BROMICH HARRIERS 01:40:22
98 CHRIS GEE MV50 U/A 01:40:26
99 MICHAEL REES MV50 U/A 01:40:28
100 NICK WHITTINGHAM MV50 PENISTONE F P R 01:40:39
101 WAYNE PARKINSON MV50 PENISTONE F P R 01:41:44
102 WILL TAYLOR MV50 U/A 01:41:58
103 R FOKIWITHER MV55 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 01:42:01
104 KEITH GORDON MV60 PENISTONE F P R 01:42:21
105 JOHN STEPHENSON MV50 GLOSSOPDALE 01:43:54
106 ALAN ASHFORTH MV60 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 01:44:09
107 KEN COWLEY MV40 CRUSADERS AC 01:44:13
108 ANNA JERMAIN L U/A 01:44:15
109 BARBARA HAIGH LV60 PENISTONE F P R 01:44:43
110 BARRY NEEDLE MV70 D.P.F.R 01:45:01
111 MARK MURPHY MV40 RADCLIFFE AC 01:45:29
112 STEPHEN RADFORD M CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 01:45:29
113 ADELE MORRIS LV40 U/A 01:47:09
114 BILL ALLSOP MV70 BUXTON AC 01:47:14
115 COLIN PORTEAUS MV50 PENISTONE F P R 01:48:57
116 JIM SOMERVILLE MV60 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:49:12
117 STEVE DEWICK MV40 D.P.F.R 01:49:39
118 IAN MANNERS MV45 MANCHESTER YMCA HARR 01:49:48
119 RICHARD SULLMAN MV50 D.P.F.R 01:50:01
120 RAYMOND MIGOCZ MV60 U/A 01:50:39
121 DEAN ALLCROFT MV40 PENISTONE F P R 01:50:51
122 MARY JEAL LV50 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:51:51
123 HELEN SKINN L VALLEY HILL 02:02:18
124 TRISH MELLOR LV50 PFR 02:03:23
125 JIM McINTOSH MV40 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 02:05:11
126 ANNIE LIGHTOWLER LV40 PENISTONE F P R 02:25:22