Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/07/2012 – Bamford Carnival





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 PETE HODGES M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:30:55
2 NEIL NORTHROP M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:31:11
3 JONNY WILSON M FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB 00:31:33
4 ADIAN SMITH M19 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:32:20
5 JON MORGAN M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:30
6 ANDREW WAINRIGHT M40 00:33:21
7 DAVID MILLER M 00:33:28
8 TOM SUTHERLAND M 00:33:31
9 MICK STENTON M50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:33:40
10 AUSTIN FROST M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:33:52
11 BART SHAW M 00:34:02
12 NICK KIRK M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:34:25
13 JOHN BOYL M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:34:30
14 TONY HERRON M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:34:34
15 GAVIN WILLIAMS M50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:34:59
16 THOMAS SMITH M SOUTH YORKSHIRE POLICE A 00:35:05
17 ROBERT MORTIMORE M 00:35:27
18 MATTHEW HULLEY M 00:35:41
19 PETER DAVIES M 00:36:08
20 COLIN SMITH M40 SYO 00:36:11
21 MATTHEW MANYARD M 00:36:19
22 SIMON MILLS M RACING TNT 00:36:23
23 CARL MARSHAL M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:36:38
24 MATT HEW HEASON M 00:36:45
25 DOM HEWINS M40 FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB 00:36:47
26 TOM PEEL M19 FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB 00:36:52
27 STUART REID M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:36:59
28 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:37:24
29 SALLY FAWCETT F SIMLEY PACERS 00:37:30
30 PHILIP APPLEGATE M 00:37:34
31 GEORGE YATES M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:37:35
32 KRISTIAN GROOM M 00:37:38
33 HOWARD WITTIKAR M40 FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB 00:37:39
34 RUSSELL LEWIS M BARROW RUNNERS 00:37:40
35 JONNY FLETCHER M 00:37:43
36 DARREN BRADBURY M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:37:44
37 DAVE SYKES M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:38:01
38 NICK BAYNES M40 FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB 00:38:03
39 MARK HAVENHAND M40 00:38:16
40 KEN G HOLMES M50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:38:31
41 JACK SYMONDS M 00:38:36
42 DEAN YOUNG M STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:38:38
43 DAVID PEARSON M 00:38:41
44 WILLY KITCHEN M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:38:46
45 ANDREW BEASEY M BELPER HARRIERS 00:38:47
46 HEATHER MARSHALL F DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:38:53
47 ROB MOORE M40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:39:09
48 CHARLIE EATON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:39:19
49 DUNCAN JONES M50 DENBY HARRIERS 00:39:37
50 SIMON WILES M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:39:43
51 ADRAIAN BAKER M50 MANKS FELL RUNNERS 00:39:47
52 DAVID HOLMES M50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:39:59
53 JAMES CROSSLAND M 00:40:41
54 KIRSTY JONES F40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:40:45
55 GILES SIMON M 00:40:46
56 ANDREW DAVIES M40 00:41:07
57 KENNY TURNER M50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:41:12
58 BRENT LINYSTY M50 PENNISTON 00:41:14
59 STUART PREECE M 00:41:27
60 MARK JENNESON M TOTLEY AC 00:41:34
61 WAYNE FORSTER M 00:41:34
62 ALICE BRISCO F DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:41:53
63 PETER MACKY M50 00:42:04
64 AL PEEL M40 FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB 00:42:05
65 CHRIS HORSFORTH M50 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 00:42:07
66 CHRISTOPHER HASLAM M 00:42:28
67 DAVID BELKE M 00:42:34
68 ROBERT NASH M RACING TNT 00:42:37
69 ANDY HOWIE M50 PENNINE 00:42:38
70 D WILLIAMS M40 00:42:41
71 ROY SMALL M50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:42:46
72 DAVE FOSTER M50 PENNISTONE 00:42:48
73 SHAWN TAYLOR M 00:42:49
74 CHRISTINA MCKAY F 00:42:55
75 SHEONA MACKAY F TOTLEY AC 00:42:56
76 GARY JOSLIN M40 SPRINGFIELD STRIDORS 00:43:12
77 STUART WOODHEAD M50 PENNISTON FELL RUNNERS 00:43:18
78 LYN BLAND F40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:43:21
79 PENNY COLLIER F40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:43:27
80 ROB WILLIS M40 00:43:29
81 MARTIN BLUNDELL M50 00:43:31
82 ANDREW MARSH M 00:43:35
83 STEVE BRANDBETH M40 PORTAVALLEY 00:43:45
84 ANDY PRITCHARD M40 00:43:54
85 CHRISTOPHER SMITH M 00:44:14
86 TONY JACKSON M50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:44:22
87 ALEC HORN M60 SHEFFIELD TRI 00:44:26
88 GEOFF DINGLOW M50 PENNISTON 00:44:28
89 ANNA WALSHAM F40 00:44:30
90 EMMA DENT F40 TOTLEY AC 00:44:41
91 ANDREW CHESTER M40 00:44:42
92 HOLLY REA F 00:45:01
93 MICK BALDWIN M60 DENBY DALE TRAVELERS 00:45:13
94 MARIE WIDERMAN F 00:45:15
95 NICK WOLFHINCH M 00:45:24
96 ADRIAN MOSS M50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:45:26
97 PETE TAPPIN M60 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:45:39
98 PAUL RIGSBY M 2 DASH 00:45:53
99 CATRNDA NEATH F 00:45:53
100 DAVID ARRONDALE M50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:45:57
101 NICK WATTS M 00:45:59
102 ANDREW TAYLOR M50 00:46:01
103 PAUL WILKINSON M50 00:46:08
104 JOHN STEPHENSON M50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:46:11
105 NAOMI BAYNES F40 00:46:12
106 ANDY BURNETT M40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:46:18
107 CARLA MURPHY F 00:46:24
108 MATTHEW ZAWADZKI M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:46:33
109 SARAH CRISP F 00:46:38
110 PAUL WILEMAN M50 00:46:47
111 LYN WEN HARRISON F40 00:46:49
112 GARY BROOKES M40 00:46:55
113 ANTHONY HORSFALL M40 HANSWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:28
114 ANDREW LITTLEWOOD M 00:48:46
115 SIMON FOSTER M40 00:48:57
116 BARRY CLARKE M40 00:49:14
117 ANDY TOWN M40 00:49:21
118 MICHAEL DAVIES M 00:49:45
119 JOE BOWEN F40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:50:19
120 ANGIE ASBURY F40 SHEFFIELD TRI 00:50:21
121 ROB PLASKITT M40 00:50:43
122 MARY JEAL F50 DENBY HARRIERS 00:50:49
123 MARK WOOD M40 00:51:01
124 MALCOM BROWN M40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:51:05
125 JUDY CLIFFORD M50 00:52:03
126 STUART BEN FIELD M40 REAR GUNNER 00:52:04
127 CAROL BEATTY F50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:52:09
128 SAMUAL MACKY M19 00:52:33
129 HELEN ELLEKER F50 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 00:52:50
130 JOHN RAWLINSON M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:52:54
131 CAROLINE KIMBER F40 00:54:19
132 SUE KIRKBRIDE F50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:54:24
133 GEORGE FROUSTY M 00:55:14
134 EMMA J EATON F GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:43:48
135 JULIE RYAN F40 01:43:48
136 WAYNE BINEY M50 #N/A 01:45:15