Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/07/2012 – Arrochar Alps





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Bardsley M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:07:19
2 Joe Symonds M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:08:00
3 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:10:33
4 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:16:55
5 Lloyd Taggart M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:17:00
6 Finlay Wild M Lochaber AC 03:19:37
7 Oli Johnson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:20:17
8 Karl Gray M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:21:27
9 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:21:39
10 Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 03:21:46
11 Pete Vale M40 Mercia Fell RC 03:21:51
12 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:22:09
13 Dan Gay M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:25:16
14 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:25:22
15 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:25:33
16 Paul Faulkner M Carnethy Hill RC 03:26:06
17 Steve Cale M Mercia Fell RC 03:26:59
18 Stewart Whitlie M50 Carnethy Hill RC 03:27:32
19 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill RC 03:28:07
20 John Hunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:28:46
21 Paul Cornforth M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:29:04
22 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 03:31:44
23 Kenny Richmond M40 Shettleston Harriers 03:33:55
24 Dave Eiser M Ochil Hill Runners 03:34:42
25 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil Hill Runners 03:35:26
26 Jon Morgan M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:36:25
27 Stephen Pyke M40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 03:37:27
28 David Neill M50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 03:37:41
29 Steven Macinnes M Carnethy Hill RC 03:41:55
30 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy Hill RC 03:42:02
31 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:45:29
32 Helen Fines F Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:46:09
33 Alan Smith M50 Deeside Runners 03:46:33
34 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:46:42
35 Ed Gamble M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:47:21
36 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 03:47:44
37 Brian Stevenson M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:48:30
38 Andrew Schofield M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:48:44
39 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers AC 03:49:10
40 Lauren Jeska F Todmorden Harriers & AC 03:50:02
41 Kevin Harper M Cosmic Hillbashers 03:50:14
42 Martin Holroyd M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:50:49
43 Chris Hill M Cosmic Hillbashers 03:50:56
44 James Logue M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:51:21
45 Gavin Bland M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:51:51
46 Tim Black M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:53:21
47 Iain Stewart M Westerlands 03:54:02
48 Iain Walker M Westerlands 03:54:38
49 Russell Small M40 Unattached 03:57:11
50 William Neill M Mercia Fell RC 03:57:44
51 Mick Stenton M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:59:08
52 Andrea Priestley F40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:59:27
53 Charles Hutchinson M Hunters Bog Trotters 04:01:28
54 Craig Stansfield M40 FRA 04:04:16
55 Charlotte Morgan F Carnethy Hill RC 04:04:16
56 Ali Welsh M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:04:16
57 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:05:54
58 Paul Jones M40 Mercia Fell RC 04:08:16
59 Anna Bartlett F40 Mercia Fell RC 04:09:17
60 Damien Theaker M50 Helensburgh AAC 04:10:49
61 John Hammond M Carnethy Hill RC 04:12:22
62 Stuart Smith M Cosmic Hillbashers 04:12:51
63 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine Fell Runners 04:13:27
64 Judith Jepson F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:13:52
65 Stanley Charles M Durham Fell Runners 04:14:43
66 David Scott M50 Ochil Hill Runners 04:16:14
67 David White M40 Kilmarnock Harriers 04:16:19
68 Stephen Winter M Shettleston Harriers 04:16:57
69 Richard Horsfield M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:17:12
70 Derek Cassells M Carnegie Harriers 04:17:26
71 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:17:58
72 Eilidh Wardlaw F Hunters Bog Trotters 04:18:20
73 David Keeling M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:19:42
74 Helen Elmore F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:19:54
75 Nicky Spinks F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:19:54
76 Grant MacDonald M Bellahouston Road Runners 04:20:10
77 Adrian Davis M50 Carnethy Hill RC 04:21:41
78 Keith G Holmes M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:21:54
79 Dan Watson M40 Lochtayside 04:22:11
80 Robbie Paterson M Forres Harriers 04:23:12
81 Ewan Paterson M60 Moray Road Runners 04:23:12
82 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:23:34
83 Tom Mcgaff M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:23:46
84 Scott Baistow M Wharfedale Harriers 04:24:46
85 Peter Buchanan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 04:28:41
86 Tom Sessford M Keighley & Craven AC 04:30:57
87 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:31:05
88 Nicola Davies F50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:31:15
89 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners 04:31:19
90 Geoff Briggs M50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:34:52
91 Mike Wild M Hunters Bog Trotters 04:35:38
92 Elizabeth Batt F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:37:59
93 Rachel Hill F40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:39:38
94 Neah Evans` F Shettleston Harriers 04:42:07
95 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:42:32
96 Peter Mackie M Unattached 04:44:40
97 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:44:58
98 Gregor Heron M40 Carnethy Hill RC 04:52:12
99 Michael Reid M Moorfoot Runners 04:55:42
100 Mel Price F Mercia Fell RC 04:55:42
101 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 04:56:58
102 Isaline Kneale F40 Burnden Road Runners 04:56:58
103 Andy Watson M40 Manx Harriers 04:57:07
104 Nick Rennie M40 Unattached 04:57:13
105 John Taylor M40 Newport & District RC 04:57:25
106 Vincent Booth M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:58:05
107 Steven Yule M Carnethy Hill RC 04:58:33
108 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers & AC 05:00:25
109 Roderick Pugh M50 Kilmarnock Harriers & AC 05:00:51
110 John Moffat M50 Highland Hill Runners 05:01:49
111 Gill Myers F50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:02:46
112 Kirsty Hall F Wharfedale Harriers 05:04:11
113 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmic Hillbashers 05:05:24
114 David Tait M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:07:26
115 Joanne Anderson F40 Carnethy Hill RC 05:09:50
116 Bob Allison M50 Fife AC 05:10:34
117 Marinos Calothis M40 Kinross Road Runners 05:11:54
118 Louise Burt F40 Fife AC 05:13:22
119 David Clark M40 Garioch Road Runners 05:14:25
120 Rob Stankiewicz M50 Norham RC 05:16:01
121 Adrian Dixon M60 FRA 05:16:19
122 David Atkin M50 Westerlands 05:21:18
123 Hugh Buchanan M50 Central AC 05:21:29
124 Fabienne Thompson F40 Carnegie Harriers 05:22:59
125 Andrew Lennie M50 Carnethy Hill RC 05:22:59
126 Ray Murdoch M60 Lochaber AC 05:25:21
127 Colin Wilson M50 Carnethy Hill RC 05:26:36
128 Sarah Bailey F Keswick AC 05:26:44
129 James Quigley M Unattached 05:36:08
130 Alayne Finlay F Ochil Hill Runners 05:43:41
131 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:43:41
132 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmic Hillbashers 05:48:26
133 Andreas Rogowski M40 Kinross Road Runners 05:50:38
134 John MacEwan M40 Ochil Hill Runners 05:54:26
135 Ros Evans F60 Westerlands 05:59:55
136 George Douglas M40 Westerlands 06:01:11
137 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmic Hillbashers 06:02:18
138 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden Road Runners 06:03:18
139 Dave Turner M40 Unattached 06:03:18
140 John Hamer M40 Westerlands 06:03:56
141 David Oliver M50 Deeside Runners 06:17:13
142 Chris Clark M60 Keswick AC 06:24:07
143 Duncan Tunstall M50 Deeside Runners 06:35:37