Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/07/2012 – Hathersage Gala





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Baker M Dark Peak FR 00:30:43
2 Pete Hodges M Dark Peak FR 00:31:02
3 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:31:20
4 Dave Taylor MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:31:30
5 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak FR 00:32:06
6 Ben Cartwright M U/A 00:32:46
7 Carl Egdell M Dark Peak FR 00:32:54
8 Antony Moss M Totley AC 00:33:16
9 David Miller M U/A 00:33:25
10 Stuart Maycock MV40 Hallamshire Harriers 00:33:32
11 James Wood M Staff Moorlands AC 00:33:42
12 Jon Coe M Dark Peak FR 00:33:45
13 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:34:05
14 Mark Megenger MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:10
15 John Boyle MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:34:29
16 Austin Frost M Dark Peak FR 00:34:47
17 Peter Field M Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:50
18 David Goy M U/A 00:34:51
19 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley AC 00:34:51
20 Robert Little M Dark Peak FR 00:35:07
21 Simon Reed MV50 Notts AC 00:35:11
22 Ed Nicholas M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:35:17
23 Simon Dixon MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:35:23
24 Stephen Hargreaves M Steel City Striders 00:35:24
25 Colin Davenport M Matlock AC 00:35:28
26 Peter Davies M U/A 00:35:37
27 Robert Higginson MV40 U/A 00:35:39
28 Richard White Bradbury MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:35:49
29 Alan Pickering MV40 Matlock AC 00:35:56
30 Dave Soles MV40 Pennine FR 00:35:58
31 Branden Davison MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:36:06
32 James Alton MV40 U/A 00:36:13
33 Rupert Pearson M Fat Boys RC 00:36:16
34 Kevin Doyle M Kimberworth Striders 00:36:17
35 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:29
36 Peter Stenton MU23 Dark Peak FR 00:36:35
37 Karl Wooffindin M Totley AC 00:36:38
38 Peter Barr M Retford 00:36:47
39 Daniel Kieran Clist M U/A 00:36:58
40 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:36:59
41 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak FR 00:37:02
42 Julian Hill MV40 U/A 00:37:04
43 Martyn James M Porter Valley Plodders 00:37:08
44 Phil Applegate M U/A 00:37:14
45 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:37:17
46 Karl Marshall MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:37:21
47 Paul Stitt MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:37:26
48 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley AC 00:37:31
49 Adam Brown M U/A 00:37:32
50 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:37:38
51 Sam Bellamy MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:37:50
52 Mark Chapman MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:37:59
53 Howard Whittaker MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:00
54 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine FR 00:38:04
55 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:38:15
56 Mark Havenhand MV40 U/A 00:38:20
57 Don Hewins MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:22
58 Sean Ollier M Belper Harriers 00:38:28
59 Rupert Finn M Fat Boys RC 00:38:36
60 Paul Hulbert MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:38:40
61 Claire Aspinall L Pennine FR 00:38:42
62 Laura Daniel L SYO 00:38:45
63 John Mardell MV50 U/A 00:38:54
64 Andy Hartley MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:38:57
65 David Pearson M U/A 00:39:00
66 Ed Brown MV40 U/A 00:39:04
67 Bart Shaw M U/A 00:39:05
68 Nick Hamilton M CGCC 00:39:07
69 Jonathan Fletcher M U/A 00:39:09
70 Jon Gilchrist MV40 AVOHK 00:39:13
71 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell RC 00:39:14
72 Wendy Higgingbottom LV40 Pennine FR 00:39:20
73 David Walsh MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:39:23
74 Dean Young M Steel City Striders 00:39:30
75 Sam Evans M Fat Boys RC 00:39:32
76 Simon Edwards MV50 Belper Harriers 00:39:35
77 Mike Pullman MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:37
78 Robert Stewart M U/A 00:39:39
79 Helen Slater LV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:45
80 Mark Elwis MV40 U/A 00:39:46
81 Charles Dunning MV40 FRA 00:39:47
82 Reg Cooper MV50 U/A 00:39:50
83 Nick Baynes MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:51
84 Ian Stinson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:39:52
85 Zoe Percival L U/A 00:39:55
86 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:40:00
87 Adrian Baker MV50 Manx Fell Runners 00:40:01
88 Mick Moorhouse MV60 Matlock AC 00:40:05
89 Bill Hanley MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:40:13
90 Jack Symmons M U/A 00:40:15
91 Simon Gregory M Clowne RR 00:40:16
92 Andrew Stimson M MDOC 00:40:21
93 Ian Maronge M U/A 00:40:27
94 Stuart Turner MV40 U/A 00:40:28
95 Dan Thompson M Fat Boys RC 00:40:29
96 Andy Mellor M U/A 00:40:30
97 Ant Harris MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:40:38
98 Kirsty Bryan-Jones LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:40:50
99 Tom Pearson M U/A 00:41:00
100 James Crossland M U/A 00:41:10
101 Sheona McKay L Totley AC 00:41:14
102 David Fox M Elton Ski Club 00:41:18
103 Simon Wiles MV40 Steel City Striders 00:41:20
104 Jenny Caddick LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:41:23
105 Daryl Godfrey MV40 U/A 00:41:28
106 John Alexander M CGCC 00:41:37
107 Paul Pycroft M Dark Peak FR 00:41:43
108 Richard Corker MV50 U/A 00:41:47
109 Tim Coey M Fat Boys RC 00:42:06
110 Howard Winbow MV40 Ashbourne RC 00:42:26
111 Reuben Lee M Rolls Royce Harriers 00:42:35
112 Paul Burchell MV50 Long Eaton RC 00:42:43
113 Simon Berry MV40 Beta Climbing 00:42:46
114 Peter Grover MV40 U/A 00:42:52
115 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 00:42:53
116 Dominic Taylor MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:43:00
117 Phil Robins MV50 U/A 00:43:01
118 Phil Abbott M Long Eaton RC 00:43:02
119 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 00:43:14
120 William Chang M Long Eaton RC 00:43:27
121 John Gorman MV60 North Derbyshire RC 00:43:31
122 Allison Higgins LV40 Fat Boys RC 00:43:33
123 Steve Brandreth MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:43:35
124 Ian Weeks M U/A 00:43:42
125 Lee Weatherall MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:43:49
126 Chris Horsfall MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:44:02
127 Joseph Wall MV50 U/A 00:44:06
128 Andy Pritchard MV40 U/A 00:44:08
129 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth 00:44:19
130 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:44:20
131 Emma Dent LV40 Totley AC 00:44:26
132 Pat Goodall LV50 Totley AC 00:44:28
133 Shaun Taylor M U/A 00:44:32
134 Clare Dainton L U/A 00:44:41
135 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 00:44:48
136 Simon Hutcinson MV40 U/A 00:44:51
137 Will Andrews MV40 U/A 00:44:54
138 Andrew Chester MV40 U/A 00:45:01
139 Anthony Tierney M Monday Night Boys 00:45:08
140 Mark Utley MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:45:14
141 Mike Thomson MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:45:30
142 John Thompson MV40 U/A 00:45:50
143 David Madden MV40 U/A 00:45:56
144 Martin Brown M North Derbyshire RC 00:46:06
145 Simon Wilson MV40 Monday Night Boys 00:46:09
146 Sen Nugent MV40 U/A 00:46:11
147 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside AC 00:46:14
148 Kevan Naylor MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:46:15
149 Sarah Finn L U/A 00:46:20
150 Tracey Mardell LV40 U/A 00:46:25
151 Dot Kesterton LV60 U/A 00:46:25
152 Royston Smith MV50 U/A 00:46:27
153 Catriona Neath L U/A 00:46:32
154 Peter Hanley MV40 U/A 00:46:51
155 James Mappin MV40 U/A 00:46:53
156 Paul Rigjby M 2 Dash 00:46:57
157 Matthew Zauadzki MV40 Steel City Striders 00:47:02
158 Sarah Crisp L U/A 00:47:05
159 Bob Gardner MV50 North Derbyshire RC 00:47:13
160 Nick Woffenden M U/A 00:47:19
161 Jeremy Brayshaw MV60 Totley AC 00:47:23
162 Owen Henriksen MV40 U/A 00:47:27
163 Philip Walters MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:47:35
164 Ann Catherine Walsham LV40 U/A 00:47:37
165 Will Taylor MV50 U/A 00:47:42
166 Timothy Maskrey MV40 U/A 00:47:44
167 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:47:45
168 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 00:47:50
169 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:47:54
170 Fee Womersley LV50 Totley AC 00:47:56
171 Catherine Rowe LV50 Long Eaton RC 00:48:03
172 Samantha Weatherall LV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:48:07
173 Christopher Bagley MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:48:15
174 Helen Carter LV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:49:00
175 Katy Bennett L U/A 00:49:05
176 Neale Vanstone MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:49:05
177 Simon Foster MV40 U/A 00:49:18
178 Andrew Matthews MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:49:22
179 B Gibson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:49:25
180 Lucy Watkins L Smiley Paces 00:49:26
181 Cheryl Brown L Long Eaton RC 00:49:37
182 Andrew Middleton MV60 West End Runners 00:50:07
183 Mark Jervis MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:50:19
184 Geoff Andrew MV50 U/A 00:50:27
185 Omar Pirzan MV40 U/A 00:50:37
186 Seamus Carroll MV50 U/A 00:51:01
187 Katy Olsen L U/A 00:51:18
188 Richard Percival MV40 U/A 00:52:21
189 Keith Lindley MV50 Doncaster 00:52:35
190 Mike Arundale MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:53:02
191 Richard Mason MV50 Monday Night Boys 00:53:04
192 Carol Parsons LV40 Totley AC 00:53:12
193 Nicola Ridley LV40 Fat Boys RC 00:53:58
194 John Ostrovskis MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:54:51
195 Andrew Addlesee MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:55:28
196 Helen Elleker LV50 City Of Sheffield AC 00:56:00
197 Lotty Bradford L Smiley Paces 00:56:12
198 Rachel Argent L Long Eaton RC 00:56:24
199 Jenny Cooper LV40 U/A 00:56:24
200 David Nicklin MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:57:16
201 Steven Pourley MV40 Monday Night Football 00:57:45
202 Colin Bamber M U/A 00:57:58
203 Sarah Thor L U/A 00:57:59
204 Chris Cormack MV40 Monday Night Boys 00:58:00
205 Liz Mottershaw LV40 U/A 00:58:49
206 Becky Winstanley MV50 U/A 00:58:58
207 Ken Price MV60 U/A 00:59:09
208 Liz Barber-Lilley LV40 Smiley Paces 00:59:30
209 James Lanchbery MV40 U/A 00:59:37
210 Liz Elliott L U/A 00:59:46
211 Christine Middleton LV60 West End Runners 01:04:45
212 Peter Greatorex MV50 U/A 01:04:52
213 Nicola Yeomans L U/A 01:05:32
214 Kerem Kamal M Monday Night Football 01:06:00
215 Chrissy Percival LV40 U/A 01:06:39
216 Matt Glossop MV40 Fat Boys RC 01:07:32
217 Robert White MV40 U/A 01:10:13
218 Margaret Pimblett LV50 U/A 01:12:54
219 Jane Richardson LV40 U/A 01:13:55