Results: Fri 22 Jun 2012 — Wicken Hill Whizz
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wharton | U16 | CVFR | 00:21:52 |
2 | Jason Williams | M | CVFR | 00:21:56 |
3 | James Logue | V40 | CVFR | 00:22:24 |
4 | Joe Crossfield | U23 | Halifax Harriers | 00:22:55 |
5 | Tim Black | M | CVFR | 00:23:19 |
6 | Dwane Dixon | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:23:31 |
7 | Christopher Smale | V45 | Bingley Harriers | 00:24:14 |
8 | John Lloyd | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:24:17 |
9 | Andy Thorpe | V40 | CVFR | 00:24:20 |
10 | Graeme Brown | M | CVFR | 00:24:28 |
11 | Josh Whiteley | U23 | Stainland Lions | 00:25:21 |
12 | Edan Whitelaw | U16 | CVFR | 00:25:44 |
13 | Oli White | U23 | CVFR | 00:25:52 |
14 | Ian Symington | M | CVFR | 00:25:56 |
15 | Paul Hobbs | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:25:59 |
16 | Jack Denton | U14 | CVFR | 00:26:28 |
17 | Iain Glendinning | M | CVFR | 00:26:39 |
18 | Robert Paradise | V40 | CVFR | 00:26:45 |
19 | Ben Crowther | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:27:02 |
20 | Rob Gray | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:27:39 |
21 | Paul Rawlinson | M | Unattached | 00:28:03 |
22 | Paul Smithson | V45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:28:54 |
23 | Richard Sunderland | M | CVFR | 00:28:57 |
24 | Robert White | U23 | CVFR | 00:29:13 |
25 | Dave Collins | V55 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:29:21 |
26 | Damien Pearson | M | Unattached | 00:29:34 |
27 | Trevor Davis | V45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:30:09 |
28 | Steve Grimley | V40 | CVFR | 00:30:14 |
29 | Neil Palmer | V40 | Unattached | 00:30:43 |
30 | Kate Mansell | FV40 | CVFR | 00:31:22 |
31 | Graham Lloyd | V50 | CVFR | 00:31:45 |
32 | Phil White | V50 | CVFR | 00:31:54 |
33 | Claire Hanson | F | CVFR | 00:32:02 |
34 | Nick Harris | V60 | Rossendale | 00:32:03 |
35 | Clive Jones | V45 | Wigston Phoenix | 00:32:06 |
36 | Tom McClelland-Thomas | U23 | CVFR | 00:32:15 |
37 | Keith Markley | V50 | Wigston Phoenix | 00:32:16 |
38 | Issy Pollard | F | Todmorden Harriers | 00:32:19 |
39 | Robert Gregory | V45 | Wigston Phoenix | 00:32:46 |
40 | Aileen Baldwin | FV60 | Stainland Lions | 00:33:08 |
41 | Grahame Hughes | V50 | Mercia | 00:33:15 |
42 | Wayne McIntosh | M | Clayton Harriers | 00:33:20 |
43 | Les Chesterton | V60 | Wigston Phoenix | 00:34:08 |
44 | Blair Garrett | M | CVFR | 00:34:09 |
45 | Maria Prescott | FV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:34:35 |
46 | Elise Milnes | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:34:37 |
47 | Kate Parr | F | Totley | 00:35:07 |
48 | Richard Knowles | M | Totley | 00:35:20 |
49 | Andrew Biddle | V55 | West Pennine | 00:35:36 |
50 | Jonathan Haynes | V55 | Bishops Stortford | 00:35:54 |
51 | Ian Ringrose | V45 | Hx Boxing Academy | 00:36:38 |
52 | Reg Czudek | V60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:44:47 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.