Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/06/2012 – Boars Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lloyd Taggart V40 Dark Peak 43:40:00
2 Simon Harding Macclesfield 46:46:00
3 James Scott:Buccleugh Stockport 47:06:00
4 William Neill Mercia 47:12:00
5 Malcolm Fowler V40 Wilmslow 47:23:00
6 Dave Neill V50 SMAC 47:55:00
7 Dave Ward Pennine 49:32:00
8 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 49:48:00
9 Tom McGaff V50 Wilmslow 50:16:00
10 Mark Richards V50 Goyt Valley 50:23:00
11 David Philips Vale Royal 50:46:00
12 Mark Horsley:Frost V40 Macclesfield 51:03:00
13 Mark Ollerenshaw Glossopdale 51:08:00
14 Ian McAustwn (?) 51:23:00
15 Stefan Philips Macclesfield 51:53:00
16 David Keeling V40 Cheshire HR 52:11:00
17 Mark Lawrence 52:34:00
18 Jim O’Hara Helsby 52:38:00
19 Mike Ashby Sale 52:57:00
20 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield 53:08:00
21 Phil Burns Stockport 53:14:00
22 Allan McCormick Wilmslow 53:20:00
23 Mark Bale Wilmslow 53:24:00
24 Chris Jackson Glossopdale 53:32:00
25 Stefan Bramwell V40 Pennine 53:47:00
26 John Mooney V40 Macclesfield 53:55:00
27 Rob Taylor V60 Pennine 53:59:00
28 Stephen Bull Goyt Valley 54:09:00
29 Jason Phillips 54:11:00
30 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport 54:31:00
31 Graham Screolin V40 54:32:00
32 Barry Davies 54:33:00
33 Bruce Owen V40 Altrincham 54:52:00
34 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyers 54:56:00
35 Graham Taylor V40 Wilmslow 54:59:00
36 Lee Wilkinson V40 Stockport 55:09:00
37 Paul Booth Pennine 55:34:00
38 Christopher Heys Horwich 55:43:00
39 Adam Neale V40 56:13:00
40 Richard Locke White Nancy Boys 56:34:00
41 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield 56:37:00
42 Mark Eastmoor Goyt Valley 56:58:00
43 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield 57:10:00
44 Andy Watts V60 Wilmslow 57:18:00
45 Jan Nicholls LV40 Sale 57:29:00
46 Simon Bannister V40 57:37:00
47 Mark Cliff V40 Pennine 57:42:00
48 Geoff Spencer 57:46:00
49 Chris Shearlock 57:59:00
50 Ian Joslin 58:03:00
51 Diane McVey L Wilmslow 58:07:00
52 Tony Hulme V60 Wilmslow 58:17:00
53 Stephen Smith 58:28:00
54 Aron Myens Wilmslow 58:41:00
55 Paul Rodgers 58:52:00
56 Andy Titley V50 Stockport 58:56:00
57 Geoff Briggs V50 Pennine 59:12:00
58 Michael Docherty V60 59:30:00
59 Peter Davis V40 Goyt Valley 59:44:00
60 Andy Fowler V40 Stockport 59:45:00
61 Molly Whittall L White Nancy Boys 60:04:00
62 Duncan Drasdo V40 Trafford 60:21:00
63 James Ollerenshaw V50 60:37:00
64 Matthew Rowark 60:38:00
65 Jon Bale V50 Wilmslow 60:49:00
66 Pete Robinson V40 Pennine 60:54:00
67 Wain Marsh Mow Cop 60:55:00
68 Anthony Rodgers V50 Goyt Valley 60:57:00
69 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire HR 61:05:00
70 Nicholas Rowark V40 61:06:00
71 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield 61:10:00
72 Louisa Harrison L Wilmslow 61:11:00
73 John Mackintosh V40 61:16:00
74 Peter Bream V40 Wilmslow 61:22:00
75 Steve Russel Wilmslow 61:34:00
76 Michael Barry V40 Stockport 61:38:00
77 Austin Boam V40 Goyt Valley 61:42:00
78 Tim Ruck Pennine 61:50:00
79 Graham Barnes V50 61:56:00
80 Matthew Taylor Wilmslow 61:59:00
81 Andrew Barton Altrincham 62:30:00
82 Nicole Grobben LV40 Pennine 62:35:00
83 Matthew Day Goyt Valley 62:36:00
84 Richard Hirons V50 Wilmslow 63:02:00
85 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 63:08:00
86 Clare Griffin L MDOC 63:11:00
87 James Goodsall 63:13:00
88 David Tucker V60 Macclesfield 63:21:00
89 Gareth Trimble Wilmslow 63:24:00
90 Anthony Ward V50 Stockport 63:28:00
91 Diane Bygrave L Wilmslow 63:32:00
92 Steve Lomas V40 Macclesfield 63:35:00
93 Anne:Marie Jones LV50 Altrincham 63:38:00
94 Paul Rowland V50 63:47:00
95 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield 63:53:00
96 Bev Ganose LV40 Altrincham 64:05:00
97 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 64:09:00
98 Mandy Calvert LV40 Macclesfield 64:22:00
99 Claire Parker L Pennine 64:31:00
100 Patrick Tooher V40 64:39:00
101 Neil McGraw Glossopdale 64:41:00
102 Kate Sutton LV50 Wilmslow 64:46:00
103 Matt Yardley V40 65:04:00
104 Stephen Pickens V40 Macclesfield 65:05:00
105 Phil Giuard V50 Helsby 65:16:00
106 Hazel Winder LV60 Macclesfield 65:18:00
107 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham 65:26:00
108 Tony Jackson V50 Glossopdale 65:40:00
109 Steve Matkin V50 Stockport 65:59:00
110 Christopher Rowark V50 66:06:00
111 Robert Anderson V50 66:15:00
112 Robert Buddey V50 Altrincham 66:22:00
113 Chris Cannon V50 Wilmslow 66:35:00
114 Simon Hilton V40 Stockport 66:36:00
115 Daniel Brotherton Stockport 66:42:00
116 John Porteous V50 Wilmslow 66:47:00
117 Holly Martin L Pennine 66:50:00
118 Katherine Harvey LV50 Pennine 66:57:00
119 Joanne Edwards LV40 Vale Royal 67:01:00
120 Martin Rands V40 Macclesfield 67:17:00
121 Amanda Bradbury L Wilmslow 67:25:00
122 Jo Miles LV50 Macclesfield 67:30:00
123 Matthew Simon V50 Goyt Valley 67:45:00
124 Jim Trueman V40 Pennine 67:51:00
125 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale 67:53:00
126 Ian Wolfendale V50 Pennine 67:55:00
127 Rod Campbell V60 Staffs Moorlands 68:02:00
128 Patrick Grannan V60 Wilmslow 68:04:00
129 Steve Rowe V50 68:20:00
130 Liz Turton LV50 Stockport 68:39:00
131 Andrew Dodd V40 Wilmslow 68:43:00
132 Christine Geraghy LV50 Wilmslow 68:45:00
133 Helen Fraser LV50 Stockport 68:49:00
134 Neil Keane 68:54:00
135 Richard Pankhurst V40 Macclesfield 68:59:00
136 Melanie Head LV40 Macclesfield 69:02:00
137 Paul Hunt V40 Goyt Valley 69:03:00
138 Gron Edwards V50 69:04:00
139 Neil Goldsmith V60 Pennine 69:14:00
140 Sarah Bull L Goyt Valley 69:17:00
141 Helen Todd LV50 Stockport 69:23:00
142 Julie Lucas LV40 Wilmslow 69:51:00
143 Mark Brennan 70:01:00
144 Melissa Broughton LV40 Wilmslow 70:07:00
145 David Thomas 70:08:00
146 Phil Leigh V40 70:27:00
147 Sharon Jones LV40 Wilmslow 71:11:00
148 Lindsay McAllister V50 71:19:00
149 Andy Skelhorn V50 Macclesfield 71:27:00
150 David Turton V50 Stockport 71:54:00
151 Angela Leonard LV40 Macclesfield 71:56:00
152 Philip Hitchings V60 Staffs Moorlands 71:59:00
153 Rebecca Glen L Goyt Valley 72:22:00
154 Huma Rahman LV40 Wilmslow 72:57:00
155 Simon Fenton V60 Wilmslow 72:59:00
156 Carolyn Hirons LV40 Wilmslow 73:34:00
157 Ross Kennedy 73:56:00
158 Don Bullough V50 Wilmslow 74:00:00
159 Jo Bowen LV40 Pennine 74:46:00
160 Lynne Nichol LV40 Altrincham 74:56:00
161 Tracy Vernon LV50 Goyt Valley 74:59:00
162 Nina Birch L Wilmslow 75:18:00
163 Moira Hunt LV50 Goyt Valley 75:30:00
164 Roger Ashby V60 Pennine 75:42:00
165 Sarah Miles L Wilmslow 75:59:00
166 Chris Bryans V60 Stockport 76:27:00
167 Michael Blackburn Stockport 77:57:00
168 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow 78:43:00
169 Helen Crag LV40 Goyt Valley 79:47:00
170 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA 80:25:00
171 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford 81:47:00
172 Barbara Hills LV40 Goyt Valley 82:47:00
173 Matthew Scott Goyt Valley 86:03:00
174 Emma Eaton L Goyt Valley 95:08:00
175 Julie Ryan LV40 95:08:00