Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/05/2012 – Batch Bash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Davies SM Mercia 00:25:14
2 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:26:01
3 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:28:11
4 Mark Bollom M40 Mercia 00:28:35
5 Ben Ashcroft MU16 Shrewsbury AC 00:28:57
6 Sam Robson MU23 U/A 00:29:35
7 Ian Lowe M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:29:44
8 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:29:50
9 Dan Croft M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:30:27
10 Steve Turk M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:30:29
11 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:30:30
12 Graham Jones M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:30:36
13 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:30:37
14 Paul Hammond SM Wolves & Bilston 00:30:39
15 Dom Kirby SM Shrewsbury AC 00:30:47
16 Nigel Share M50 Wolves & Bilston 00:30:50
17 Anna Bartlett L40 Mercia 00:30:59
18 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 00:31:14
19 Dominic Jones SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:31:15
20 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 00:31:21
21 John Taylor M45 Newport & District 00:31:24
22 Stewart Bellamy M40 Mercia 00:31:33
23 Adrian Pickles M50 Settle Harriers 00:31:35
24 Dan Vaughan SM Wolves & Bilston 00:31:38
25 Ben Holland MU23 U/A 00:31:53
26 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Shrewsbury Masters 00:31:59
27 Virgil Barton SM Mercia 00:32:01
28 Tom O'Boyle SM Newport & Dist 00:32:26
29 Dave Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:35
30 Haydn Jones M50 Maldwyn 00:32:36
31 Noel Hogan M45 Newport & District 00:33:14
32 Neil Bevan M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:33:24
33 Dave Harris SM U/A 00:33:40
34 Jonathan Hammond SM Bournville Harriers 00:33:45
35 Val Swingler L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:33:52
36 Ross Kirby MU16 Shrewsbury AC 00:33:54
37 Joseph Seager SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:33:54
38 Stuart Tromans M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:33:56
39 Sandy Mackenzie M40 Newport & District 00:34:03
40 Duncan Davies M50 Wolves & Bilston 00:34:11
41 Andrew Brooke M50 Mercia 00:34:21
42 Stuart Langley M45 Mercia 00:34:21
43 Jack Agnew MU18 Mercia 00:34:24
44 James Adney SM Mercia 00:34:37
45 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:34:42
46 Ben Mayho SM Sy Tri 00:34:43
47 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:34:43
48 Sean Hicky SM Shrewsbury AC 00:34:51
49 David Tozer M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:35:04
50 Brian Crowther SM Mercia 00:35:07
51 Helen Skelton SL Mercia 00:35:19
52 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:35:23
53 Gareth Lloyd MU18 U/A 00:35:31
54 Sam Boden MU16 Wenlock Olympians 00:36:01
55 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:36:06
56 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:08
57 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 00:36:40
58 Richard Monksmith SM U/A 00:36:41
59 Chris Child M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:36:53
60 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:36:57
61 Hugh Rivett SM U/A 00:36:59
62 Bryan Lloyd M50 U/A 00:37:04
63 Jon Higson SM Telford Harriers 00:37:06
64 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:37:08
65 Grahame Hughes M50 Mercia 00:37:16
66 Richard Froggatt M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:37:25
67 Keith Richards M55 Mercia 00:37:36
68 Helen Tromans L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:37:37
69 Sam Evans MU16 U/A 00:37:37
70 Charlie Sandells SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:40
71 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:37:42
72 Gill Evans L50 Shepshed 00:37:43
73 James Treverton SM Mercia 00:37:46
74 Chris Lock SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:37:47
75 Colin Williamson M65 Mercia 00:37:50
76 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 00:37:52
77 Stuart Duff MU16 Shrewsbury AC 00:37:54
78 Stephen Lloyd SM U/A 00:37:56
79 Gareth Jones M40 Mercia 00:38:09
80 Mark Deighton M50 Newport & Dist 00:38:10
81 Rachel Pickles SL Settle Harriers 00:38:19
82 Chloe Evans LU16 Maldwyn Harriers 00:38:41
83 Dave Thomlinson M55 Mercia 00:38:53
84 Stella Denniss SL Mercia 00:38:56
85 Pete Booth SM U/A 00:39:12
86 Robert Chapman SM U/A 00:39:15
87 John Holland M50 U/A 00:39:46
88 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:39:48
89 Phil Newman M45 Mercia 00:40:03
90 Steve Allsopp M45 Wolves & Bilston 00:40:11
91 Andrew Moorhouse M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:40:14
92 Paul Jennings M40 U/A 00:40:16
93 Rodney Jones M60 Newport & District 00:40:30
94 Rae Moorhouse L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:40:59
95 Chris Keeling SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:41:10
96 John Nightingale M40 U/A 00:41:10
97 Maria Spurling L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:41:27
98 Mark Davies SM Mercia 00:41:48
99 Peter Cooke M45 Mercia 00:41:53
100 John Yandell M65 Mercia 00:41:56
101 Anthony Pinson SM Telford Harriers 00:42:44
102 Biddy Haydock L45 U/A 00:42:50
103 Paul Dainty M45 Newport & Dist 00:42:54
104 Alison Larwood L40 Telford Harriers 00:43:10
105 Graham Morgan SM Mercia 00:43:36
106 David Manuel SM Maldwyn Harriers 00:43:44
107 Rachel Storey L40 Newport 00:43:50
108 Felix Morris M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:44:36
109 Richard Bailey M65 Shropshire Shufflers 00:45:00
110 Dick Scroop M65 Mercia 00:45:06
111 Alison Lewis L45 Mercia 00:45:17
112 Emma Larwood SL Telford Harriers 00:45:45
113 Helen Hadebe L45 Newport 00:46:03
114 Michael Burton M55 Mercia 00:48:01
115 Dave Roberts M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:49:47
116 Janice Curtis L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:49:55
117 Geoff Kinlen M60 Shropshire Shufflers 00:54:28
118 Will Mason MU23 U/A 00:56:00
119 John Sproson M65 Mercia 00:57:00