Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/05/2012 – Bollington Festival 3 Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Michael Salt MV40 Cambridge 00:40:30
2 Tom Bush M Altrincham 00:41:37
3 Olivia Walwyn-Bush L Altrincham 00:42:00
4 Thomas Fellbaum M MDOC 00:42:15
5 Adair Broughton M Helsby 00:42:49
6 James Noakes MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:49
7 David Alexander MV40 West Cheshire AC 00:43:14
8 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:22
9 Lewis Taylor M Stockport Harriers 00:43:25
10 Mark Walker M Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:50
11 Pete Nield M Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:27
12 Mike Nilsson MV40 Sweden 00:44:41
13 Jason Phillips M Unattached 00:45:20
14 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:24
15 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 00:45:33
16 Simon Wood M Unattached 00:45:46
17 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:54
18 Pete Newham MV40 Congleton 00:46:20
19 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:24
20 Mark Purcell M Buxton AC 00:46:33
21 Sam Bellamy MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:46:38
22 Liz Batt LV40 Dark Peak 00:47:16
23 Tim Stock MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:50
24 James Bowen M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:47:55
25 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak 00:48:02
26 Rob Palmer M White Nancy Boys (local) 00:48:10
27 Jayne Joy L Helsby 00:48:11
28 Richard Lock M White Nancy Boys (local) 00:48:18
29 Adam Neale MV40 Unattached 00:48:53
30 Mark Pinches MV40 White Nancy Boys (local) 00:48:59
31 Simon Dodd M Unattached (Local) 00:49:10
32 Joe De Sousa MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:49:19
33 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle (Staffs) 00:49:23
34 John Greensmith MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:49:28
35 Alex McLann M Unattached 00:49:29
36 Simon Bannister MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:50:04
37 Richard Gay MV50 Macclesfield Harriers (Local) 00:50:12
38 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 00:50:15
39 Chris Wade M Boalloy 00:50:17
40 Matthew Lewis MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:40
41 Clare Griffin L Macclesfield Harriers (Local) 00:50:49
42 Jonny Boulding M Unattached 00:50:53
43 David Whitfield MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:51:01
44 Jo Mayland L Staffs Morlands 00:51:06
45 Tim Walton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:11
46 Nick Tucker MV40 Serpentine 00:51:19
47 Joe Chambers M Unattached 00:51:25
48 Steve Macha MV40 Boalloy 00:51:50
49 Jason Holmes MV40 Unattached 00:52:14
50 Kevin Dooley M Unattached 00:52:27
51 Steve Broadfoot MV50 Knowsley Harriers 00:52:39
52 Sophie Isabel Kirk L Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:47
53 Vanessa Harding L Unattached 00:52:51
54 Andrew Brier MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:52:53
55 Duncan Dickie MV40 Macclesfield Harriers (Local) 00:52:57
56 Stephen Green MV40 Unattached 00:53:05
57 Geoff Smith MV40 Unattached 00:53:23
58 Carl Williams MV40 Boalloy 00:53:31
59 Stephen Picken MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:32
60 John Machintosh MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:53:33
61 Robert Edwards M Unattached (Local) 00:53:46
62 Lisa Graham L Unattached 00:53:53
63 Richard Gratton MV40 Unattached 00:53:55
64 Nick Wood MV50 Unattached (Local) 00:53:56
65 Oliver Hambleton M Unattached 00:54:00
66 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 00:54:02
67 Gayle Evans LV40 Congleton 00:54:06
68 Dexter Lovett M Unattached (Local) 00:54:08
69 Chris Corns M Unattached 00:54:09
70 Andrew Barton M Altrincham 00:54:19
71 Paul Kirkham M Unattached 00:54:30
72 Michael Docherty MV60 Unattached 00:54:34
73 Kenny Powers M Unattached 00:54:47
74 Matt Yardley MV40 Unattached 00:54:59
75 Bronwen Fisher L Ranlegh Harriers 00:55:17
76 Brent Greenway MV50 Unattached 00:55:25
77 Steve Lomas MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:27
78 Andreas England MV40 White Nancy Boys (local) 00:55:43
79 Chris Storey MV40 Unattached 00:55:47
80 Nathan Waite M Unattached (Local) 00:55:48
81 James Richardson M Unattached (Local) 00:55:56
82 Jim Greensmith M Unattached (Local) 00:55:56
83 Richard Griffin MV40 MDOC (Local) 00:55:59
84 Michael Jones MV50 Altrincham 00:56:03
85 Ann-Marie Jones LV50 Altrincham 00:56:09
86 Jon Legge MV40 Springfield Striders 00:56:33
87 Alan Jenkins MV50 Unattached 00:56:37
88 Sarah Kemp LV40 Unattached 00:56:40
89 Andrew Steager MV50 Unattached 00:56:45
90 Chris Murdoch M Unattached (Local) 00:57:07
91 John Williams MV60 Springfield Striders 00:57:17
92 Rachel Lee L Sheffield University 00:57:26
93 David Goodia M Unattached 00:57:37
94 Neil Hey MV40 Unattached 00:57:48
95 Ian Keteridge MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:57:50
96 Pete Tapping MV50 Dark Peak 00:58:19
97 Lindsay Mcallister MV50 Unattached 00:58:33
98 John Corn MV40 Unattached 00:58:42
99 Mark Wheelton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:44
100 Neil Keane M Unattached 00:58:59
101 Julia Dickie LV40 Macclesfield Harriers (Local) 00:59:04
102 Cliff Lomas MV60 Unattached (Local) 00:59:08
103 Kieran Hallinan MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:59:11
104 Andrew Littlewood M Unattached 00:59:14
105 Fredelina Yong L Manchester Harriers 00:59:22
106 Judith Newham LV40 Congleton 00:59:26
107 Colin Ardron MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:43
108 Simon Knight MV40 Tithy Tramplers 00:59:59
109 Louise Evans L Unattached 01:00:05
110 Finnian Downie M Unattached (Local) 01:00:22
111 David Taylor MV60 Congleton 01:00:40
112 Alec Scott M Unattached (Local) 01:00:48
113 James Mitchinson MV60 Unattached 01:01:46
114 Ross Kennedy M Unattached 01:01:53
115 Clare Barstow L Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:56
116 Dave Thompson MV50 Unattached 01:02:04
117 Harry Stubbs MV60 Congleton 01:02:22
118 Tristan Batt M Unattached (Local) 01:02:32
119 Simon Thomas M Unattached (Local) 01:03:07
120 Daniel Legg MV40 Ellesmere Port 01:03:19
121 Angela Leonard LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:43
122 Bernard Calnan MV50 Oxford Tri 01:04:44
123 Helen Madden LV40 Unattached 01:05:20
124 Adam Thwaites M Unattached 01:05:36
125 Alyson Adams LV40 Manchester Harriers 01:05:44
126 Gerry Howden MV60 Unattached 01:06:26
127 John Howden MV40 Unattached 01:06:26
128 Kelly Packham L Unattached 01:07:28
129 Clare Simpson L Unattached 01:07:28
130 Samantha Guirey L Unattached 01:07:43
131 Philip Hawkswell MV50 Unattached (Local) 01:07:44
132 Tom Ormond M Unattached 01:08:20
133 Annie Hale L Unattached 01:08:22
134 Ian Scott MV50 Unattached 01:08:54
135 Terrry Nield M Unattached 01:09:06
136 Bernard Vincent McKernan M Unattached 01:09:23
137 Helen Gray LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:28
138 Bauke Van Der Ploed MV40 Tithy Tramplers 01:10:39
139 Don Bullough MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:11:50
140 Gemma Manley L MDOC 01:13:07
141 Fiona Keane L Unattached 01:16:39
142 Melanie Watts LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:19:29
143 Emma Mason L Unattached 01:21:26
144 Helen Jane Hey LV40 Unattached 01:21:44
145 Stephainie Dainels LV40 Unattached 01:21:44
146 Sue Thompson LV50 Unattached 01:23:38
147 Kate Williamson LV40 Unattached (Local) 01:28:14
148 Philip Barnes MV50 Macclesfield Harriers (Local) 01:28:16
149 Ewan Douglas MV40 Macclesfield Harriers DNF