Results: Wed 9 May 2012 — Caradoc Classic
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Davies | SM | Mercia | 00:23:05 |
2 | Daniel Maskew | MU23 | Mercia | 00:25:58 |
3 | Gwynant Jones | MU18 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:26:01 |
4 | Glen Speake | SM | Mercia | 00:26:05 |
5 | Tom Roo | SM | Mercia | 00:26:49 |
6 | Edmund Newey | M40 | Mercia | 00:27:20 |
7 | Dan Croft | M45 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:27:45 |
8 | Steve Turk | M40 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:28:01 |
9 | Ian Lowe | M40 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:28:04 |
10 | Mel Price | SL | Mercia | 00:28:11 |
11 | Sam Robson | MU23 | Oswestry | 00:28:12 |
12 | Dominic Kirby | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 00:28:14 |
13 | Paul Beeson | M45 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:28:23 |
14 | James Paddock | SM | U/A | 00:29:01 |
15 | Haydn Jones | M50 | Maldwyn | 00:29:04 |
16 | Simon Adney | SM | Sy Tri | 00:29:12 |
17 | Jamie Davies | SM | Telford | 00:29:18 |
18 | Chris Taylor | M55 | Mercia | 00:29:27 |
19 | Mark Agnew | M45 | Mercia | 00:29:32 |
20 | Tom O'Boyle | SM | Newport & Dist | 00:29:38 |
21 | Stewart Bellamy | M40 | Mercia | 00:29:39 |
22 | Paul Bowes | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:42 |
23 | Adrian Pickles | M50 | Settle Harriers | 00:29:43 |
24 | Stephen Thompson | M45 | FRA | 00:29:45 |
25 | Noel Hogan | M45 | Newport & District | 00:29:46 |
26 | Virgil Barton | SM | Mercia | 00:29:47 |
27 | John Taylor | M45 | Newport & District | 00:29:49 |
28 | Dave Woodvine | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:52 |
29 | Andrew Adams | M45 | U/A | 00:29:53 |
30 | Ross Kirby | MU16 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:29:55 |
31 | Paul Davies | M45 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:29:59 |
32 | Kevin Evans | M40 | Wenlock Olympians | 00:30:04 |
33 | Val Swingler | L45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:30:33 |
34 | Neil Bevan | M40 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:30:47 |
35 | Ben Holland | MU23 | U/A | 00:30:48 |
36 | Stuart Langley | M45 | Mercia | 00:30:54 |
37 | John Richards | M45 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:30:58 |
38 | Andrew Brooke | M50 | Mercia | 00:31:19 |
39 | David Jamieson | M45 | Mercia | 00:31:22 |
40 | Sandy Mackenzie | M40 | Newport & District | 00:31:27 |
41 | Chris Stark | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:31:42 |
42 | Tim Jones | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:31:47 |
43 | Gareth Lloyd | MU18 | U/A | 00:31:54 |
44 | Brian Crowther | SM | Mercia | 00:32:01 |
45 | Jamie Elliott | SM | RAF Tri | 00:32:09 |
46 | Duncan Davies | M50 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:32:11 |
47 | Dave Harris | SM | U/A | 00:32:23 |
48 | David Tozer | M45 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:32:30 |
49 | Stuart Tromans | M40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:32:55 |
50 | Brian Wright | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:33:02 |
51 | Andrew T Davies | M60 | Telford Harriers | 00:33:10 |
52 | Guy Holloway | SM | U/A | 00:33:33 |
53 | Charles Sandells | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:33:41 |
54 | Chris Myles | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:34:20 |
55 | Gary Gunner | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:34:26 |
56 | Dean Watkins | M45 | Telford Harriers | 00:34:33 |
57 | James Treverton | SM | Mercia | 00:34:36 |
58 | Hugh Morgan-Jones | M50 | U/A | 00:34:42 |
59 | Jon Higson | SM | Telford Harriers | 00:34:47 |
60 | Bryan Lloyd | M50 | U/A | 00:34:49 |
61 | Richard Froggatt | M40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:34:50 |
62 | Andrew Coles | M45 | Newport & District | 00:34:59 |
63 | Rick Robson | M55 | Mercia | 00:35:02 |
64 | Kathryn Morgans | SL | Wolves & Bilston | 00:35:03 |
65 | Duncan Bowdler | SM | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:35:09 |
66 | Helen Tromans | L40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:35:10 |
67 | Tom Davies | M60 | Croft Ambrey | 00:35:15 |
68 | Colin Downey | M50 | Mercia | 00:35:20 |
69 | Gill Evans | L50 | Shepshed | 00:35:31 |
70 | Andy Laing | M40 | U/A | 00:35:39 |
71 | Chris Lock | SM | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:35:41 |
72 | Phil Clarke | M50 | Mercia | 00:35:42 |
73 | Naomi Watson | SL | Mercia | 00:35:44 |
74 | Stephen Allsopp | M45 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:35:49 |
75 | Keith Richards | M55 | Mercia | 00:36:03 |
76 | Paul Sanderson | M55 | Telford AC | 00:36:04 |
77 | Chris Child | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:36:13 |
78 | John Holland | M50 | U/A | 00:36:19 |
79 | Cheralyn Evans | L50 | Telford AC | 00:36:20 |
80 | Juliet Hoad | L45 | Telford AC | 00:36:26 |
81 | Biddy Haydock | L45 | U/A | 00:37:04 |
82 | Hannah Fox | LU23 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:37:20 |
83 | John Yandell | M65 | Mercia | 00:37:23 |
84 | Philip Newman | M45 | Mercia | 00:37:30 |
85 | Jeff Wright | M50 | Telford Harriers | 00:37:36 |
86 | Anthony Pinson | SM | Telford Harriers | 00:39:26 |
87 | Emma Larwood | SL | Telford Harriers | 00:39:33 |
88 | Felix Moon | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:39:48 |
89 | Alison Larwood | L40 | Telford Harriers | 00:39:52 |
90 | Dave Davies | M55 | Telford AC | 00:40:30 |
91 | Dick Scroop | M65 | Mercia | 00:40:31 |
92 | Sharon Clayton | L45 | Telford AC | 00:40:47 |
93 | Graham Morgan | SM | Mercia | 00:41:43 |
94 | Helen Hadebe | L45 | Newport | 00:42:37 |
95 | David Roberts | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:45:09 |
96 | Jordan Riley | MU16 | Junior | 00:45:28 |
97 | Roger Lloyd | M50 | Mercia | 00:45:56 |
98 | Geoff Kinlen | M60 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:45:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.