Results: Mon 7 May 2012 — Coiners
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Lamont | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:23 |
2 | Chris Miller | M | Harrogate Harriers | 00:52:31 |
3 | Christopher Smale | V45* | Bingley Harriers | 00:53:13 |
4 | Ashley Holt | M | Rossendale | 00:53:57 |
5 | Sean Carey | U23* | Todmorden Harriers | 00:54:11 |
6 | Ian Symington | M | Calder Valley | 00:54:32 |
7 | Andy Thorpe | V40* | Calder Valley | 00:55:13 |
8 | Ian Nixon | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:57:01 |
9 | Stephen Smithies | V40 | Calder Valley | 00:57:03 |
10 | Charlie McIntosh | V45 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:57:44 |
11 | James Craggs | M | Newbury A.C | 00:57:56 |
12 | Martin Kitchin | M | Unattached | 00:57:59 |
13 | Bill Johnson | V45 | Calder Valley | 00:58:40 |
14 | Andy Milligan | V45 | Bury A.C | 00:58:58 |
15 | Boff Whalley | V50* | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:59:48 |
16 | Gary Fleet | V50 | Pennine | 00:59:59 |
17 | Graham Hill | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:00:12 |
18 | Danny Seal | M | Pedalsport CC | 01:00:43 |
19 | Dominic Nurse | V40 | Abbey Runners | 01:00:51 |
20 | Helen Fines | L* | Calder Valley | 01:01:24 |
21 | Mark Wharton | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:01:35 |
22 | Ben Crowther | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:01:56 |
23 | David Wright | V45 | Newbury A.C | 01:02:19 |
24 | Anne Johnson | LV45* | Calder Valley | 01:02:58 |
25 | Gayle Sugden | L | Calder Valley | 01:02:59 |
26 | Dave Kelly | V55* | Rossendale | 01:03:22 |
27 | John Mc Nerney | M | Harrogate Harriers | 01:04:56 |
28 | Paul Hindle | V40 | Wharfedale | 01:05:02 |
29 | James Williams | M | Calder Valley | 01:05:04 |
30 | Christopher Hobson | M | Newbury A.C | 01:05:13 |
31 | Les Smalley | V45 | Bury A.C | 01:05:22 |
32 | Timothy Jacobs | M | Abbey Runners | 01:06:12 |
33 | Steven Parker | M | Pedalsport CC | 01:06:43 |
34 | Tim Brookes | MV40* | Calder Valley | 01:07:22 |
35 | Scott Baistow | U23 | Wharfedale | 01:07:31 |
36 | John Hughes | M | Roberttown Roadrunners | 01:07:34 |
37 | Steve Blackford | V55 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:08:33 |
38 | Simon Fisher | M | Rochdale Harriers | 01:09:46 |
39 | Duncan Forrest | M | Bury A.C | 01:10:03 |
40 | Alison Eagle | LV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:10:05 |
41 | Sarah Grant | LV40* | Abbey Runners | 01:10:07 |
42 | Dean Makar | V40 | Newbury A.C | 01:10:17 |
43 | Dave Grundy | V45 | Bury A.C | 01:10:26 |
44 | Martin Oddy | V50 | Valley Striders | 01:10:47 |
45 | Steve Grimley | V40 | Calder Valley | 01:11:42 |
46 | John Coates | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:12:33 |
47 | Caroline Harding | L | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:13:09 |
48 | Sam Corbett | U23 | Unattached | 01:13:20 |
49 | Rachel Mackie | L | Abbey Runners | 01:13:27 |
50 | Mark Pendlesbury | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:13:28 |
51 | Myles Holdsworth | M | Leeds City | 01:13:31 |
52 | Darren Brown | V45 | Unattached | 01:14:43 |
53 | Carly Appleby | L | Swinton | 01:14:45 |
54 | Natalie Murphy | LV45 | Rossendale | 01:14:55 |
55 | John Corbett | V50 | Unattached | 01:15:11 |
56 | Malcolm Coles | V70* | Valley Striders | 01:16:14 |
57 | Rob Naylor | V40 | Unattached | 01:16:27 |
58 | Neil Fairburn | V45 | Baildon Runners | 01:17:12 |
59 | Nick Harris | V60* | Rossendale | 01:17:19 |
60 | Rob Myers | V55 | Wharfedale | 01:17:26 |
61 | Christine Blackford | LV50* | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:17:51 |
62 | Manhar Patel | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:18:08 |
63 | Liz Casey | LV50 | Abbey Runners | 01:18:17 |
64 | Graham Davy | V50 | Calder Valley | 01:19:14 |
65 | Nigel Brady | V45 | Bury A.C | 01:19:59 |
66 | Tim Cock | V70 | Holmfirth | 01:20:56 |
67 | Dave Beston | V50 | Abbey Runners | 01:21:01 |
68 | Steve Tindall | MV45* | Wharfedale | 01:21:45 |
69 | Rebecca Coxhead | L | Newbury A.C | 01:23:37 |
70 | David Richards | V50 | Formula One | 01:25:24 |
71 | Julie Laverock | LV40 | Salford Harriers | 01:26:23 |
72 | Bob Grant | V60 | Unattached | 01:26:26 |
73 | Dave Jones | V50 | Valley Striders | 01:29:09 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.