Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2012 – The Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jason Williams Sen Calder Valley 01:06:55
2 Colin Bishop V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:07:14
3 Paul Green V40 Sale Harriers 01:07:36
4 Kierran Hodgson Sen FRA 01:08:15
5 James Craggs Sen Newbury 01:12:08
6 Mark Walsh V40 Darwen Dashers 01:13:04
7 Liam Browne Sen East Cheshire Harriers 01:13:35
8 Thornton Taylor V55 Rossendale 01:14:23
9 Dan Appleby Sen Swinton RC 01:14:35
10 Andy Oliver Sen Glossopdale Harriers 01:14:44
11 Derek Reilly V40 Darwen Dashers 01:15:04
12 Graham Hill V45 Calder Valley 01:15:12
13 Justin Lewis Sen Sheffield Tri 01:15:33
14 Ian Fraser V40 U/a 01:15:34
15 Philip Shawcroft Sen Sale Harriers 01:15:50
16 Pail Barrett Sen Sale Harriers 01:16:32
17 Mike Ashby Sen Sale Harriers 01:17:17
18 David Wright V45 Newbury 01:17:41
19 Brian Mullan V40 Manchester Tri 01:19:11
20 Ian Jones Sen Sale Harriers 01:19:16
21 Ben Wolstenholm Sen Saddleworth Runners 01:19:32
22 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:19:51
23 Andrew Simister V40 U/a 01:19:54
24 Simon Fox V45 Darwen Dashers 01:20:15
25 Christopher Hobson Sen Newbury 01:20:17
26 Stuart Hutchison Sen Saddleworth Runners 01:20:39
27 Bob Parker V40 U/a 01:20:48
28 Stephen Booth V45 U/a 01:20:56
29 Mark Walker V45 Rochdale 01:20:57
30 Dave Collins V55 Todmorden 01:21:02
31 Barry Davies Sen U/a 01:21:11
32 Shaun Thompson V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:21:22
33 Lee Bowden Sen Saddleworth Runners 01:21:32
34 Terry Reece V45 West End Runners 01:21:40
35 Jamie Dowell Sen Darwen Dashers 01:21:44
36 Dean Maker V40 Newbury 01:21:56
37 Nicholas Walsh V45 Rochdale 01:22:02
38 Sam Fox LV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:22:08
39 Gavin Browne Sen East Cheshire Harriers 01:22:15
40 Andy Norgate V55 Longwood 01:22:19
41 Paul Booth Sen Pennine 01:22:26
42 Rob Skelton Sen Calder Valley 01:22:30
43 Ben Norbury Sen U/a 01:22:39
44 Adrian Phillips V40 U/a 01:22:58
45 Darren Graham V40 Todmorden 01:23:04
46 Harsham Gill V40 Manchester Tri 01:23:08
47 Damien Brockie Sen FRA 01:23:22
48 Dan Ling V40 Manchester Tri 01:23:44
49 Micheal Dean V45 Calder Valley 01:24:11
50 Kevin Duckworth V50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:24:12
51 Jon Comyn-Platt V60 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:14
52 Peter Stanley V50 Penistone 01:24:17
53 Laura Davison Lady West End Runners 01:24:30
54 Mark Bowden Sen Saddleworth Runners 01:24:35
55 Andy Gladwin V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:51
56 Robert Webster Sen U/a 01:24:57
57 Jonathon Powell Sen Woodford Green 01:25:40
58 Stephen Hillas V45 Aire Valley Runners 01:26:02
59 Becki Penrose Lady U/a 01:26:15
60 John Mayall V45 Rochdale 01:26:20
61 Richard Sample Sen Saddleworth Runners 01:26:29
62 Mark Saxon V40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:26:41
63 Gaynor Keane Lady Saddleworth Runners 01:27:02
64 James Delve Sen U/a 01:27:59
65 Janine Ridgard LV45 East Cheshire Harriers 01:28:03
66 James Sheard V45 Saddleworth Runners 01:28:40
67 Thomas Skelton Sen Glossopdale Harriers 01:28:53
68 Tony Cusack V50 West End Runners 01:28:55
69 Janet Wright LV45 Aire Valley Runners 01:29:37
70 Jim Beathen Sen Edsworth RC 01:29:54
71 Ray McArthur Sen Meltham AC 01:30:30
72 Graham Barnes V55 U/a 01:31:12
73 Lucy Hobbs LV40 Todmorden 01:31:51
74 Tony Jackson V55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:32:07
75 Janine Fallon Lady Darwen Dashers 01:32:25
76 Tony Steward V55 Calder Valley 01:32:48
77 Nicola Roper Lady Manchester Tri 01:32:51
78 William Murgatroyd V55 U/a 01:33:04
79 Andrew Raynes V50 Darwen Dashers 01:33:30
80 John Hazell V50 FRA 01:34:08
81 James Hed Sen U/a 01:34:12
82 Yvonne Beckwith LV40 West End Runners 01:34:15
83 Ian Gladwell V45 West End Runners 01:34:16
84 John Salamanca V45 West End Runners 01:34:25
85 Joanne Nelson Lv40 Darwen Dashers 01:34:43
86 Matthew Ethell Sen Pennine 01:35:05
87 Lesley Booth LV45 West End Runners 01:35:08
88 John Lee V50 Rossendale 01:35:16
89 Janet Grint Lady East Cheshire Harriers 01:36:01
90 Nicky Torr Lady Saddleworth Runners 01:36:18
91 Simon Jump V45 U/a 01:36:26
92 Tina Bowden Lady Saddleworth Runners 01:36:29
93 Suzanne Darke LV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:36:30
94 Tanya Haynes LV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:36:55
95 John Stephenson V55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:37:12
96 Mike Harrison V50 Meltham AC 01:37:17
97 Chris Morrison Sen U/a 01:37:24
98 Neil McGraw Sen Glossopdale Harriers 01:37:24
99 Anna Smith LV45 Baildon Runners 01:37:29
100 Darren Burns V45 Fell Ponies 01:37:33
101 Gilly Markham LV55 Meltham AC 01:37:45
102 Jon Marsh V50 FRA 01:37:55
103 Sarah Jackson Lady U/a 01:38:20
104 Trevor Rearton V50 Keighley & Craven 01:39:00
105 Neville McGraw Sen Glossopdale Harriers 01:39:24
106 Steve Dewick V45 Dark Peak 01:39:51
107 Jill Davies LV55 Saddleworth Runners 01:40:03
108 Steve Conway V50 West End Runners 01:40:09
109 Danielle Beard Lady Rochdale 01:40:12
110 Rebecca Coxhead Lady Newbury 01:40:21
111 A. Carns Sen U/a 01:40:28
112 Linda Clarkson LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:40:30
113 Emma Stienne Lady Meltham AC 01:40:37
114 Joanne Ogden LV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:41:02
115 Shirley Doyle Lv40 Saddleworth Runners 01:41:02
116 Tony Greene V65 Saddleworth Runners 01:41:10
117 Stephanie Bailey LV40 Meltham AC 01:41:14
118 Liz Tromans Lv45 Saddleworth Runners 01:41:50
119 Colin Grime V60 Spectrum Striders 01:42:44
120 MB Parkes LV40 West End Runners 01:43:00
121 Sue Kiveal LV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:22
122 Jacqueline Crowther LV50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:43:59
123 Richard Martin V55 U/a 01:44:13
124 Rebecca Halstead Lady Holmfirth Harriers 01:44:25
125 Rachel McClurie Lady U/a 01:44:35
126 Nicky Snook LV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:44:43
127 George Thompson V65 Clayton-le-Moors 01:45:03
128 Ian Manners V45 Manchester YMCA 01:45:30
129 Sheila Duffy Lv50 Hadworth Road Hogs 01:45:57
130 Alison Coldwell Sen Sheffield Tri 01:47:26
131 Robert Halstead V55 Holmfirth Harriers 01:48:11
132 Sandrene Fraisse LV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:48:41
133 Monica Bowland LV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:48:51
134 Eliane O'Connor Lady West End Runners 01:50:07
135 Julie Martin LV45 West End Runners 01:50:49
136 Andrew Blackford V50 West End Runners 01:50:51
137 Christobel Heginbotham LV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:52:08
138 Robert McCuire V40 U/a 01:54:18
139 Nic Holiday LV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:55:11
140 Jill Boustead LV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:55:18
141 Gordon Kaye V55 Bingley Harriers 01:56:47
142 Alison Labery LV40 U/a 01:57:18
143 Fiona McArthur Lady Meltham AC 02:01:03
144 Elaine Sheehan Lady West End Runners 02:05:35
145 Susan Hinde LV50 Saddleworth Runners 02:09:31
146 Joanne Johnson Lady West End Runners 02:10:27
147 Emma Ali Lady West End Runners 02:16:46
148 Joanna Hughes Lady West End Runners 02:17:47
149 Paula Warrington LV40 West End Runners 02:24:13