Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/05/2012 – Dockray - Hartside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M29 Howgill 00:47:44
2 Phil Davies M44 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:47:59
3 Tom Gibbs M39 Amleside 00:51:12
4 Sam Ware M28 Eden 00:51:40
5 Chris Edis M28 Keswick 00:51:59
6 Ben Abdelnoor M32 Amleside 00:52:03
7 Chris Robinson M37 - 00:53:06
8 Gavin Bland M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:53:54
9 Muir Morton M38 Pennine 00:53:55
10 Lee Newton M32 Keswick 00:56:24
11 Richard Talbot M35 Amleside 00:56:33
12 Andy Thompson M31 Eden 00:56:35
13 Oliver Blomfield M40 Eden 00:56:43
14 Adam Perry M24 Pennine 00:56:48
15 Nick Barraclough M40 - 00:57:08
16 Dave Prosser M49 Keswick 00:58:01
17 Simon Oliver Gray M25 - 00:59:37
18 Roger Laycock M53 Settle Harriers 00:59:41
19 Paul Knowles M43 Ambleside 00:59:46
20 Scott Newburn M28 Eden 00:59:47
21 Paul Barnes M41 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:59:51
22 Chris Tuson M20 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:18
23 Chris Harling M38 Keswick 01:00:29
24 Jim Tyson M38 Amleside 01:00:38
25 Ian Horne M47 Eden 01:01:01
26 David Banks M48 Kendal 01:01:03
27 Nigel Wood M37 Coniston 01:01:29
28 Magnus Williams M29 Eden 01:02:09
29 Jack Simpson M26 - 01:02:14
30 Phil Rigby M49 Helm Hill Runners 01:03:10
31 Allan Miller M54 Kendal 01:03:31
32 Dave Harvey M47 Pennine 01:03:58
33 Ian Stephenson M51 Amleside 01:04:39
34 Craig Harding M40 Eden 01:05:21
35 Karen Bridge F42 Eden 01:05:34
36 Matt Pearman M34 Kendal 01:05:44
37 Chris Evans M41 Amleside 01:05:55
38 Andrew Murray M42 Keswick 01:06:01
39 Daniel Grose M43 Kendal 01:06:24
40 Angela Armstrong F35 Keswick 01:06:31
41 Douglas Milligan M65 Solway 01:06:48
42 Lucy Harris F23 Pennine 01:06:50
43 David Rice M37 Keswick 01:07:09
44 Lyn Thompson F56 Keswick 01:08:21
45 Paul Dobson M48 Keswick 01:08:36
46 Richard Unwin M57 Keswick 01:08:48
47 Wendy Dodds F61 - 01:09:11
48 Robin Gillespie M44 Eden 01:09:23
49 Anne Wilson F35 Eden 01:09:27
50 Shaun Hardisty M42 Eden 01:09:28
51 Mike Newby M49 Rossendale 01:11:20
52 Mike Troup M57 Ambleside 01:14:25
53 Trevor Milner M56 Dark Peak 01:14:26
54 Paul Tuson M53 Helm Hill Runners 01:14:38
55 Lucy O'Donnell F32 Amleside 01:14:43
56 Quentin Merritt M51 Keswick 01:15:06
57 Ian Hornby M38 Wigton Road Runners 01:15:10
58 John Woolridge M62 Border 01:18:21
59 Joanne Briggs F40 Eden 01:18:47
60 Gill Douglas F51 Eden 01:18:50
61 Roger Bell M72 Ambleside 01:28:39
62 Kim Collison M31 Eden Retired
63 Stewart Johnson M61 Helm Hill Runners Retired