Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/02/2012 – High Cup Nick





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell Male Open Howgill 01:01:11
2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Male Open Dark Peak 1:02.23
3 Tom Brunt Male Open Holmfirth 1:03.15
4 Kim Collinson Male Open Eden Runners 1:03.54
5 Jon Fletcher Male Open Border Harriers 1:05.05
6 Steve Birkinshaw 40 Male Vet Borrowdale 1:05.49
7 Bill Stewart Male Open Holmfirth 1:06.15
8 Dave Kirkham Male Open Wharfedale Harriers 1:06.23
9 Mike Fanning 40 Male Vet Borrowdale 1:07.11
10 Nicholas Charlesworth 40 Male Vet Wharfedale Harriers 1:07.22
11 Darren Holloway 40 Male Vet Pennine 1:07.27
12 Richard Houghton 40 Male Vet Macclesfield Harriers 1:07.41
13 Christian Holmes Male Open Wharfedale Harriers 1:07.58
14 Sam Ware Male Open Eden Runners 1:08.00
15 John French Male Open Eden Runners 1:08.28
16 Andrew Minister Male Open Durham Fell Runners 1:09.42
17 Mark McColdrick Male Open Wharfedale Harriers 1:10.11
18 Ian Mills Male Open Macclesfield Harriers 1:10.38
19 Anthony Labrum 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:10.45
20 Paul Aitken Male Open Helm Hill 1:12.05
21 Ian Rowbothan 50 Male Vet Ikley Harriers 1:13.17
22 Liam Armstrong Male Open Durham Fell Runners 1:13.49
23 Carl Edmonds Male Open Black Combe Runners 1:13.55
24 Chris Winter Male Open Northumberland Fell Runners 1:13.55
25 Jez Westgarth Male Open Arragons Tri Club 1:13.58
26 Michael Mallen 50 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 1:13.59
27 Robert Moffat Male Open Howgill Harriers 1:14.00
28 Phil Cooper 40 Male Vet Howgill Harriers 1:14.16
29 Martin Kitchin Male Open 1:14.28
30 Spencer Riley Male Open 1:14.40
31 Paul Crabtree 40 Male Vet Wharfedale Harriers 1:15.26
32 Digby Harris 40 Male Vet Macclesfield Harriers 1:15.37
33 Ian Winterburn 40 Male Vet Dark Peak 1:15.51
34 Steve Brown Male Open Eden Runners 1:16.06
35 Anthony Emmet Male Open Helm Hill 1:16.36
36 Scott Newburn Male Open Shap 1:16.39
37 Helen Elmore 40 Female Vet Dark Peak 1:16.52
38 John Tollit 40 Male Vet Northumberland Fell Runners 1:17.31
39 Dave Banks 40 Male Vet Kendal 1:17.40
40 Gary Johnson 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:17.43
41 Richard Vecqueray 40 Male Vet 1:17.50
42 Colin Moses 40 Male Vet Wharfedale 1:17.57
43 Rob Jones 40 Male Vet Keswick AC 1:18.11
44 Andrew Martindale 40 Male Vet Keswick AC 1:18.12
45 Jonathan Powell Male Open Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:18.17
46 John Bousfield Male Open Arragons Tri Club 1:18.28
47 Adam Spiller 40 Male Vet Alnwick Harriers 1:18.33
48 Matthew Trevelyan 40 Male Vet Esk Valley 1:18.35
49 John Mooney 50 Male Vet Macclesfield Harriers 1:18.38
50 Mark Hall 40 Male Vet Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:18.42
51 Barry Blyth 60 Male Vet Macclesfield Harriers 1:19.06
52 Jon Coutts Male Open 1:19.10
53 Graham Moffat 50 Male Vet Howgill 1:19.11
54 Phil Mather Male Open Lancaster 1:19.21
55 Phil Conner 40 Male Vet Esk Valley 1:19.25
56 Darren Fishwick 40 Male Vet Chorley Harriers 1:19.30
57 Martin Roberts 50 Male Vet Wharfedale 1:19.31
58 Gary Thoms 50 Male Vet NY Mac 1:19.55
59 Mick Berry 40 Male Vet Keighley & Craven 1:20.09
60 Paul Noble 40 Male Vet Ambleside 1:20.23
61 Jonathan Welch 40 Male Vet 1:20.25
62 Stephen Bark 40 Male Vet Horncastle, Lincs. 1:20.34
63 Simone Capponi Male Open Penny Lane Striders 1:20.43
64 Stuart Holmes 40 Male Vet Keswick 1:20.51
65 Brian Stallwood 50 Male Vet FRA 1:20.55
66 Ian Horne 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:21.15
67 Ian Hodgson 40 Male Vet NYM AG 1:21.20
68 Peter Toaig 40 Male Vet Borrowdale 1:21.28
69 Dan Morgan Male Open 1:21.46
70 Jonathan Lomax 40 Male Vet 1:21.49
71 Richard Ellwood 40 Male Vet 1:21.53
72 Angela Armstrong Female Open Keswick 1:22.04
73 Toby Harling Male Open Border Harriers 1:22.54
74 Simon Davies Male Open YHA DUFTON 1:23.08
75 Craig Dring 40 Male Vet Keswick AC 1:23.09
76 Jon Tombs 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:23.10
77 Gavin Matier 40 Male Vet Carlisle Aspatria 1:23.15
78 Allan Miller 50 Male Vet Kendal 1:23.18
79 John Egan 40 Male Vet Wharfedale 1:23.26
80 Colin Valentine 50 Male Vet Keswick AC 1:24.14
81 Bernard Kwleham 50 Male Vet NFR 1:24.16
82 David Gibson Male Open Esk Valley 1:24.32
83 Ian Newbold 40 Male Vet Wharfedale Harriers 1:24.36
84 Judy Howells 40 Female Vet Wharfedale Harriers 1:24.38
85 Michael Thompson 40 Male Vet Teesdale AC 1:24.41
86 Nina Walkingshaw Female Open CFR 1:24.48
87 Kirsty Hall Female Open Wharfedale Harriers 1:25.14
88 Ian Page 40 Male Vet Wharfedale Harriers 1:25.17
89 Will Robson 40 Male Vet PbFRC 1:25.18
90 Steve Plunkett 40 Male Vet Bingley 1:26.10
91 Dave ODowd 50 Male Vet Skelton 1:26.10
92 Fred Smith 40 Male Vet Low Fell RC 1:26.20
93 Dave Tait 60 Male Vet Dark Peak 1:26.38
94 Craig Tipton Male Open Ackworth Road Runners 1:26.44
95 Karen Bridge 40 Female Vet Eden Runners 1:26.45
96 Richard Lindsay 40 Male Vet Esk Valley 1:27.02
97 Jim Caldwell Male Open FRA 1:27.12
98 Peter Bailey 50 Male Vet Keswick AC 1:27.24
99 Michael Kearney 40 Male Vet 1:27.49
100 Paula Gould 40 Male Vet Holmfirth Harriers 1:28.14
101 Trevor Longman 60 Male Vet Macclesfield 1:28.17
102 Andrew Knox 50 Male Vet Quakers 1:28.29
103 Andrew Murray 40 Male Vet Keswick 1:29.11
104 Andrew Hughes 40 Male Vet Morpeth Harriers 1:29.24
105 Brent Lindsay 50 Male Vet Penistone 1:29.33
106 Shaun Atkinson 40 Male Vet Helm Hill 1:29.37
107 Dave Murray 40 Male Vet Arragons Tri Club 1:29.38
108 Mark Whittaker 50 Male Vet FRA 1:29.49
109 Emma Gregory Female Open Bowland 1:29.54
110 John Bridge 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:29.57
111 Denise Tunstall 40 Female Vet Durham FR 1:30.14
112 Paul Dobson 40 Male Vet Keswick 1:30.55
113 Shaun Hardisty 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:31.06
114 Philip Barnes 50 Male Vet Macclesfield 1:31.12
115 Michael McLoughlin 50 Male Vet Preston Harriers 1:31.14
116 Eddie Peat 50 Male Vet 1:31.15
117 Andrew Thompson 40 Male Vet Aurora Harriers 1:31.31
118 Martin Smillie 50 Male Vet FRA 1:31.35
119 Adrian Leigh 50 Male Vet 1:31.42
120 Hester Cox 40 Female Vet Thirsk & Sowerby 1:31.45
121 Simon Fisher Male Open Rochdale Harriers 1:31.57
122 Alex Kirkby Male Open Penrith 1:32.01
123 Philipa Lyles Female Open Arragons Tri Club 1:32.05
124 Trevor Simonds 50 Male Vet FRA 1:32.14
125 Fraser Livesay 50 Male Vet Howgill Harriers 1:32.21
126 Anne Wilson Female Open Eden Runners 1:32.23
127 Simon Veitch 40 Male Vet 1:32.33
128 Nick Hambrey 60 Male Vet Kendal 1:32.46
129 Christine Whitaker 50 Female Vet Wharfedale Harriers 1:32.50
130 Joe Faulkner 40 Male Vet NFR 1:33.00
131 Mark Graham 50 Male Vet Shap 1:34.00
132 WJ Bashall 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:34.15
133 Paul Conway 50 Male Vet Dewsbury RR 1:34.35
134 Martin Ralph Male Open 1:35.23
135 Mick Varley Male Open Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:36.21
136 Dougie Nisbet 40 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 1:36.22
137 Caroline Pollard 50 Female Vet Wharfedale Harriers 1:36.48
138 Marie Robson 40 Female Vet Borrowdale 1:37.11
139 Gordon Fletcher 60 Male Vet Batala 1:37.15
140 Andrew Callcott 40 Male Vet NFR 1:37.44
141 Andrew Lambe Male Open Quakers 1:37.53
142 Rob Kirtley 40 Male Vet Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:37.55
143 Samuel Brewster Male Open Keswick Ac 1:38.03
144 Stephen Broch Male Open Keighley & Craven 1:38.33
145 Michael Rock Male Open Winlaton 1:38.50
146 Trevor Walton 50 Male Vet Howgill Harriers 1:39.35
147 Robert Johnstone 40 Male Vet Carlisle Tri 1:40.23
148 Martin Hall 40 Male Vet Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:40.30
149 Christopher Jamieson 50 Male Vet Esk Valley 1:41.09
150 A Jackson 40 Male Vet 1:41.57
151 Gill Douglas 50 Female Vet Eden Runners 1:42.27
152 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Female Open Dark Peak 1:43.00
153 Jeffry Dubberly 60 Male Vet 1:43.12
154 Nick Wilson Male Open Arby Runners LEEDS 1:43.17
155 Katherine Kirkham Female Open Wharfedale Harriers 1:44.49
156 Lisa Wasitell 40 Female Vet Eden Runners 1:45.29
157 Mike Gill 60 Male Vet Blackhill Bounders 1:45.29
158 Andrew Biddle 50 Male Vet Accrington 1:46.00
159 Chris Bunker Male Open 1:46.29
160 Sarah Martin Female Open Wharfedale 1:46.34
161 Ryan Hall Male Open Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:47.25
162 Rob Kenyon 60 Male Vet Eden Runners 1:47.38
163 Sue Roberts 40 Female Vet Todmordan 1:48.00
164 Gill Sharples 40 Female Vet Eden Runners 1:48.20
165 Richard Morris 50 Male Vet 1:48.25
166 Gemma Moody Female Open Hartlepool 1:51.42
167 Judith Mallinson 40 Female Vet FRA 1:53.50
168 Claire Appleton Female Open Tyne And Wear 1:54.52
169 Caron Crabtree Female Open Wharfedale Harriers 1:57.32
170 Colin Patrick 50 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 2:01.16
171 Vicki Deritis 40 Female Vet Tyne Bridge Harriers 2:10.27