Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/01/2012 – Trig Point





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robert Little SM Dark Peak 01:39:32
2 Pete Vale SM Mercia 01:44:42
3 Craig Jeffrey SM Staffs Moorlands 01:45:04
4 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 01:47:58
5 Gareth Briggs SM Staffs Moorland 01:48:31
6 Kevin Harvey SM U/A 01:57:21
7 Marcus McDonald SM Burntwood Tri 01:57:21
8 Andrew Soltysik M45 Chase Harriers 01:57:52
9 Nick Thomas M45 Telford Harriers 01:58:00
10 Kate Bailey SL Staffs Moorland 01:58:27
11 Steven Fenney M40 Stone MM 01:59:49
12 Anna Bartlett L40 Shrewsbury AC 02:00:08
13 Dan Findlay-Robinson SM London Heathside 02:00:18
14 Ned Lammas M45 Mercia 02:00:48
15 Martin Terry M50 Clayton 02:02:49
16 Ian Talbot M40 Stafford Harriers 02:02:59
17 Simon Webb SM Walton Chasers 02:03:12
18 Pete Matthews SM Mercia 02:05:13
19 Richard Soltysik M45 Chase Harriers 02:05:40
20 Glen Davies M55 Mercia 02:05:54
21 David Phillips SM Vale Royal AC 02:06:07
22 Jason Phillips SM U/A 02:06:17
23 Krishna Mahadevan M45 Belper Harriers 02:06:31
24 Kate Burge SL U/A 02:06:54
25 Sean McLachlan M40 U/A 02:06:54
26 Steve Laing M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:07:53
27 John Embrey M50 HOC 02:08:00
28 Adam Grew SM Trentham RC 02:10:19
29 Mark Palmer SM Burntwood Tri 02:10:41
30 Ian Wood M45 Oak Park 02:10:44
31 Russell Barrow SM Stafford Harriers 02:10:53
32 Scott Morley SM Lichfield RC 02:11:00
33 Gareth Stubbs M40 Lichfield RC 02:11:00
34 Jonathan Cooper M40 Wolves & Bilston 02:11:03
35 Adela Salt SL Staffs Moorland 02:11:49
36 Paul Hammond SM Mercia 02:11:52
37 Maurice Reid M45 Newport & District RC 02:12:11
38 John Taylor M45 Newport & District 02:12:11
39 Stuart Ruston M40 U/A 02:12:30
40 Helen Skelton SL Mercia 02:12:35
41 Laura Palmer SL Chase Harriers 02:13:27
42 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 02:14:47
43 Mick Valentini M45 Stafford Tri 02:15:44
44 Aaron Ward SM Burntwood Tri 02:15:46
45 Simon Griffiths SM U/A 02:15:50
46 Sheila Barbour L40 Mercia 02:15:59
47 Chris Skellern L45 Stafford Harriers 02:16:18
48 Keith Skelton M45 Stafford Harriers 02:16:20
49 Jamie Rennie M40 West End Runners 02:16:57
50 David Rennie SM West End Runners 02:16:58
51 Robert Edwards M45 Wolves & Bilston 02:17:08
52 John Masters M50 U/A 02:17:23
53 Paul Scullion SM U/A 02:19:17
54 Rob Jeffries M45 U/A 02:19:34
55 Christopher Ross M45 Stafford Harriers 02:20:21
56 Chris Owen M40 Stafford Harriers 02:21:21
57 Amy Gamble SL Stone Master Marathoners 02:22:57
58 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 02:22:58
59 David Rowlands SM Chase Harriers 02:23:55
60 Andy Kelford M40 Chase Harriers 02:23:57
61 Neil Caswell M40 Chase Harriers 02:23:57
62 Tracy Gee L40 Stafford Harriers 02:24:13
63 Liz Gould L45 U/A 02:24:17
64 Beverly Noble L45 Chase Harriers 02:25:02
65 Tracey Greenway L45 Derby 02:25:02
66 Kim Braznell L55 Mercia 02:25:03
67 Peter Ivens M50 Team Derby Runners 02:25:03
68 Mark Bentley M45 Stafford Harriers 02:25:30
69 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 02:26:23
70 Andrew Coles M45 Newport & District 02:26:24
71 David Brown SM Newport & Dist 02:26:34
72 Clive Jessup M45 Chase Harriers 02:29:19
73 David Nickolls SM Stafford Tri 02:29:23
74 Richard Lowndes M40 Stafford Tri 02:29:29
75 Eddie Smith M55 Stafford Harriers 02:30:06
76 David Russow M45 Chase Harriers 02:30:29
77 Ian Barnes SM Stafford Tri 02:30:57
78 Susan Howarth L50 Mercia 02:31:01
79 Geraint Davies SM Staffordshire Moorlands 02:31:30
80 Alan Burt M50 Chase Harriers 02:31:46
81 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 02:31:56
82 Emma Gould SL Serpentine RC 02:31:56
83 Liz Stanyer L40 Stafford Harriers 02:32:11
84 John Holt M45 U/A 02:32:55
85 Alan Jeavons M60 U/A 02:32:57
86 Frank Lain M60 U/A 02:33:09
87 Vicky Lowndes L40 Stafford Tri 02:34:16
88 Alison Brind L50 Stone Master Marathoners 02:34:46
89 Joanne Palmer SL Burntwood Tri 02:35:19
90 Kathryn Morgans SL Wolves & Bilston 02:35:20
91 Rod Campbell M65 Staffs Moorland 02:35:23
92 Kevin Uzzell M60 Stone Master Marathoners 02:35:25
93 Dick Scroop M60 Mercia 02:35:41
94 Brian Wright SM Wolves & Bilston 02:36:17
95 Simon Calrow M50 Wolves & Bilston 02:36:17
96 James Toddington SM Wolves & Bilston 02:36:17
97 Carl McKean M40 Wolves & Bilston 02:36:18
98 Andy Malpass M40 Wrekin College TC 02:36:55
99 Yvonne Nicholls L50 Chase Harriers 02:37:10
100 Karen Davies L45 Stafford Harriers 02:37:35
101 Paul Walmsley M45 U/A 02:41:14
102 Brian Mills M45 U/A 02:41:14
103 Rachel Findlay-Robinson SL Dark Peak 02:41:33
104 Robert Arnold SM U/A 02:41:37
105 Ralph Wedlock M50 Stafford Harriers 02:41:53
106 Amy Wilshaw SL Stafford Harriers 02:42:10
107 Colin Wilshaw M45 Pennine FR 02:42:11
108 Claire Murphy SL U/A 02:43:37
109 Jane Feltblower L55 Octavian Droobers 02:43:39
110 Ryan Procter SM Trentham Running Club 02:44:03
111 John Dufty SM Burntwood Tri 02:45:50
112 Emma Gaffney SL Lichfield RC 02:46:09
113 John Robinson M60 Walton Chasers 02:46:16
114 Esther Batho SL Stafford Harriers 02:47:13
115 Dave Nichols M60 Mercia 02:48:05
116 John Creatholder M60 Stafford Harriers 02:48:53
117 Jane Bisikee L45 Stafford Harriers 02:50:26
118 Mick Berwick M55 Staff/Ston CC 02:53:30
119 Jon Alcock SM U/A 02:56:33
120 Steve Bowman M40 U/A 02:56:34
121 David Thomas M50 Mercia 02:56:53
122 Joe Sawyer SM U/A 02:58:54
123 Neil Smith M45 Kenilworth Runners 03:04:00
124 Wendy Marks L40 Harrogate Harriers 03:06:13
125 Rich Cross SM U/A 03:06:14
126 Prue Shelley SL Newport & District 03:06:37
127 Lisa Millar L45 Newport & District 03:06:38
128 Karen Murray L50 Stafford Harriers 03:13:00
129 Brian Langston M65 Stafford Harriers 03:13:01
130 Karen Sabir L40 Stafford Harriers 03:13:01
131 Shaun Western M40 U/A 03:16:23
132 Phil McFarlane M45 U/A 03:19:55
133 Amanda Pearce L55 Stafford Harriers 03:34:06
134 Bill Locket M65 Blythe Bridge Disqualified
135 Michael Collins M40 Blythe Bridge Disqualified
136 Paul Smith M45 Blythe Bridge Disqualified
137 John Currie M55 Mercia DNF