Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/09/2011 – Simonside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Sanderson V40 NFR 00:48:47
2 Ben Rowley SM NFR 00:48:57
3 Adam Fletcher V40 Berwick 00:53:09
4 Chris Kennedy SM Saltwell 00:54:14
5 Bruce Crombie SM Ua 00:54:26
6 James Garland SM Ua 00:55:27
7 Keith Wood V40 Saltwell 00:55:35
8 Tim McCall V50 Norham 00:55:40
9 Mike Telfer V40 NFR 00:55:48
10 Phil Vincent SM Tynedale 00:55:50
11 Chris Winter SM NFR 00:55:51
12 Gary Bastow V50 Ripon Runners 00:56:15
13 Chris Sanderson V40 NFR 00:56:23
14 Paul Kelly V50 DFR 00:56:44
15 Chris Jones  SM Claremont 00:57:16
16 Matthew Barnes SM Ua (1st Local) 00:57:18
17 Ali Raw FV40 Bingley 00:58:15
18 Mike Broadhurst V50 Tynedale 00:58:21
19 Tom Reeves V40 Elvet 00:58:44
20 Ian Cootis SM Ua 00:58:51
21 Brian Robson V40 Ua 00:59:00
22 Billy Fraser V50 NFR 00:59:32
23 Bernard Kivlehan V50 NFR 00:59:59
24 Steve Hill V40 Tynedale 01:00:19
25 Joe Lofthouse SM Ripon Runners 01:00:54
26 Geoff Davis V50 NFR 01:00:55
27 Ian Nixon  V40 NFR 01:01:12
28 Claire Bagness V40 Wooler 01:01:24
29 Matt Grundy SM Wooler 01:02:27
30 Tim Foster V50 Saltwell 01:02:36
31 Jim Alder V40 Ua 01:03:35
32 Sue Mitchell V40 NFR 01:04:28
33 Les Cavanagh  V40 Low Fell 01:04:33
34 Nick Bowden V50 Reepham Runners 01:04:42
35 Paul Edwin V40 Tynedale 01:04:47
36 Steph Scott V40 NFR 01:05:01
37 Graham Bingham V40 NFR 01:05:15
38 John Christie V50 Ua 01:05:45
39 Kenny Young V50 Wooler 01:06:13
40 Richard Hocking V60 Elvet 01:07:33
41 Nina Mason SF Elvet 01:07:35
42 Chris Little V40 NFR 01:08:00
43 Ian Gasgoine V40 Ua 01:10:46
44 Alex Watson SM NFR 01:10:51
45 Al Robson SM Elvet 01:11:27
46 Dave Muckle V40 Ua 01:11:55
47 Glen Thompson SM Ua 01:12:05
48 Rebecca Oran SF Ua 01:12:08
49 John Jervis V60 Ua 01:12:13
50 Fred Wood V50 Sunderland 01:12:28
51 Marie Drodowic V50 Morpeth 01:12:45
52 James Woolet SM Ua 01:13:00
53 Susan Davis FV50 NFR 01:13:09
54 Andrew Russell V40 NFR 01:13:10
55 Graham Macdonald SM Ua 01:13:46
56 Dougie Nisbet V40 DFR 01:14:02
57 Dan King SM Ua 01:14:33
58 Marie Helene Joyce SF NFR 01:14:40
59 Ian Young SM Elvet 01:16:22
60 Phil Owen V40 Elvet 01:16:46
61 Nick Burden  V60 NE Vets 01:16:50
62 Shaun Rogerson SM Ua 01:20:21
63 John Humble  V60 NFR 01:21:48
64 Shaun Thompson V40 Ua 01:25:05
65 Mark Thompson  V40 Saltwell 01:25:06
66 David Beaumont V50 NFR 01:26:32
67 Pete Howie V50 Ua 01:28:33
68 Libby Paxton V60 NFR 01:31:03
69 Jeremy Hazlett V60 Reepham Runners 02:15:07
70 Glen Mcwilliams V40 NFR Not Recorded*