Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/12/2011 – Corndon Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Davies Msenior Mercia/ Maldwyn 00:45:30
2 Martin Shaw Msenior Mynydd Du 00:45:41
3 Ian Grindley Mv40 Mercia 00:46:07
4 Andrew Yapp Mv40 Mercia 00:48:11
5 Jez Brown Msenior Buckley Runners 00:48:22
6 Tom Roo Msenior Mercia 00:49:18
7 Russell Adams Mu20 Ludlow Runners 00:50:06
8 Ed Davies Mv50 Mercia/ Maldwyn 00:51:11
9 Glen Speake Msenior U/a 00:51:31
10 Nick Thomas Mv40 Telford Harriers 00:51:41
11 Dave Powell Mv50 Aberystwyth AC 00:53:11
12 Haydn Jones Mv50 Maldwyn 00:54:09
13 Andrea Rowlands Fsenior Eryri Harriers 00:54:26
14 Val Shingler Fv40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:54:41
15 Colin Lancaster Mv50 Telford Harriers 00:56:28
16 Micky Jones Mv50 Mercia 00:56:31
17 John Taylor Mv40 Newport District 00:56:35
18 Todd Tanner Mu20 Ludlow Runners 00:57:07
19 Emma Gould Fsenior Serpentine 00:57:11
20 Graham Spencer Mv50 Mercia 00:57:30
21 Darren Mitchelmore Mv40 U/a 00:58:02
22 Rob Mountford Mv40 U/a 00:58:16
23 Tim Jones Mv50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:58:27
24 David Ransome Msenior U/a 00:58:50
25 Paul Bowes Mv40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:59:05
26 Dave Cragg Mv40 U/a 00:59:17
27 Bernie Jones Mv50 U/a 00:59:35
28 Louise Barker Fsenior Aberystwyth AC 00:59:54
29 Joseph Hughes Msenior Mercia 01:00:07
30 Marc Recoquille Msenior U/a 01:01:26
31 Brace Blackman Mv40 U/a 01:01:29
32 Rick Robson Mv50 Mercia 01:01:41
33 Andy Barton Mv50 U/a 01:01:43
34 Grahame Hughes Mv50 Mercia 01:02:02
35 Jacqui Loxam Fsenior Mercia/ Maldwyn 01:02:38
36 Phil Clarke Mv50 Mercia 01:03:09
37 Clive King Mv40 Eryri Harriers 01:03:25
38 Ruth Stafford Fsenior Mercia 01:03:25
39 Hugh Morgan-Jones Mv50 U/a 01:04:04
40 David Gould Mv50 West Bromwich Harriers 01:05:11
41 Simon Rollitt Mv50 Mercia 01:05:34
42 Ian Turner Mv40 U/a 01:06:12
43 Naomi Watson Fsenior Mercia 01:06:31
44 Nigel Rowlands Mv40 Cllydian 01:06:33
45 Richard Paddock Mv50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:09:20
46 Chris Roberts Mv40 Trismart 01:09:39
47 Jean Turner Fv50 Telford Harriers 01:09:51
48 Dick Finch Mv60 Chepstow Harriers 01:10:25
49 Daron Windle Mv40 Stafford Tri 01:10:53
50 Robin Brierley Mv50 U/a 01:10:56
51 John Nightingale Mv40 U/a 01:11:15
52 Rob Bryan Mv60 Chepstow Harriers 01:11:16
53 Maria Spurling Fv40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:12:19
54 Justin Williamson Msenior U/a 01:13:27
55 David Manuel Msenior U/a 01:21:03
56 Roger Lloyd Mv50 Mercia 01:21:09
57 Wynne Owen Mv60 U/a 01:22:47