Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/12/2011 – Jubilee Plunge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Adam Peers Liverpool Harriers 00:10:24
2 Glen Groves V40 Liverpool Harriers 00:11:41
3 Craig Jones V40 Eryri Harriers 00:11:48
4 Mark Liptrot V50 Lostock AC 00:12:14
5 Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port 00:12:32
6 Vic Belshaw V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:12:42
7 Ben Amesbury V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:12:51
8 Tom Rutherford V40 Pensby Runners 00:13:11
9 Peter Agnew V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:13:21
10 Owain Morris U23 Aberystwyth Uni Harriers 00:13:27
11 Dan Hurst Clwydian Range Runners 00:13:36
12 Martin Cortvriend V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:13:40
13 Jeff Adams V50 Pensby Runners 00:13:44
14 Martin Cliffe V40 Eryri Harriers 00:13:44
15 Amy Jones L Unattached 00:13:55
16 John Montgomery V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:13:55
17 Huw Lewis V50 Buckley Runners 00:14:03
18 John Jones Unattached 00:14:19
19 Steven Atherton V50 Unattached 00:14:20
20 Steve Jones Unattached 00:14:21
21 Neil Owens V50 Prestatyn 00:14:53
22 Richard Davies V40 Unattached 00:14:58
23 David Owen V60 Prestatyn 00:15:03
24 Chris Atherton Mercia 00:15:13
25 George Livesey U18 Unattached 00:15:21
26 David Livesey V50 Unattached 00:15:26
27 Michael Jones V40 Buckley Runners 00:15:30
28 Andy Walmsley V50 Bowland Fellrunners 00:15:37
29 Peter Hughes V40 Wrexham AC 00:15:39
30 Karen Dalby L40 Liverpool Harriers 00:15:50
31 Duncan Jones V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:15:53
32 Unknown Runner 00:15:56
33 Nigel Crompton V50 Pensby Runners 00:16:16
34 Pat Peers L50 Pensby Runners 00:16:19
35 Richard Wykes V40 Wrecsam Tri 00:16:29
36 Maxine Brockley L40 Unattached 00:17:16
37 Rob Butler Unattached 00:17:16
38 Anton Kosik V50 Unattached 00:17:21
39 Ryan Weir V40 Unattached 00:17:27
40 Dave Peers V50 Pensby Runners 00:17:33
41 Steve Tilby V50 Pensby Runners 00:17:42
42 Charles Ashley V50 Wrexham AC 00:18:11
43 Yvonne Amesbury L40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:18:17
44 Mel Berry L Unattached 00:18:40
45 Rhodri Morris U23 Unattached 00:18:41
46 David Watkin Jones V50 Unattached 00:19:27
47 Susan Ridings L50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:20:19
48 Patrick Henley V60 Liverpool Harriers 00:22:17
49 Margaret Ludden L40 Buckley Runners 00:22:23
50 Clare McEwan L Unattached 00:27:26
51 Jonathan Walker Unattached 00:36:15
52 Sue Davies L40 Pensby Runners Dnf