Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/12/2011 – Gravy Pud 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Hardman M Salford Harriers 00:37:23
2 Richard Anderson M Holmfirth Harriers 00:38:19
3 Colin Bishop V40* Saddleworth 00:38:45
4 Darren Holloway V40 Pennine FR 00:38:56
5 Howard Mead M Salford Harriers 00:39:19
6 Martin Cain M GMFRS 00:39:31
7 Tom Bush M Altrincham 00:39:33
8 Ryan Ganose M Altrincham 00:39:34
9 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 00:39:38
10 Olivia Walwyn Bush L* Altrincham 00:40:20
11 Michael Grace M Salford Harriers 00:40:29
12 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine FR 00:40:41
13 Dean Nankivell V40 GMFRS 00:40:51
14 Ian Mills V40 Unattached 00:41:14
15 Julien Minshull V50* Gloosopdale Harriers 00:41:27
16 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:33
17 Keith Alger M Holme Pierrepont 00:41:50
18 Richard Stevens M Ambleside AC 00:41:56
19 Darren Hawkins V40 Buxton AC 00:42:08
20 Steve Crossman V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:12
21 Roger Barnes M Manchester Tri 00:42:23
22 David Ryder M Unattached 00:42:26
23 Stephen Booth V40 Unattached 00:42:31
24 John Hewitt V40 Gloosopdale Harriers 00:42:38
25 Thornton Taylor V50 Rossendale 00:43:09
26 Simon Grundy V40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:43:25
27 John Mooney V50 Macc Harriers 00:43:36
28 Ian Winterburn V40 DPFR 00:43:46
29 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:00
30 Entwistle Sims V50 Pennine FR 00:44:29
31 Adrian Fuller M Altrincham 00:44:36
32 Kieron Jackson V40 Rochdale Tr 00:44:45
33 Chris Shearlock M Unattached 00:44:51
34 Matt Dawson V40 Unattached 00:44:57
35 Shaun Brierley V40 Unattached 00:44:59
36 Robert Taylor V60* Pennine FR 00:45:03
37 Roger Dent M Tintwistle Flyers 00:45:15
38 David Broadbent M Sinfin RC 00:45:26
39 Thomas White M Kingstone Runners 00:45:26
40 Adam Broyad M Deal Tri 00:45:55
41 Andrew Simister V40 GMFRS 00:45:59
42 Andrew Chalkley V40 Kingstone Runners 00:46:10
43 Mark Cliff V40 Pennine FR 00:46:20
44 Pete Ackerley M Unattached 00:46:22
45 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale 00:46:29
46 Phil Swan M Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:32
47 Luke Appleyard M Wharfdale Harriers 00:46:49
48 Jon Hawker V40 Ellesmere Port 00:46:56
49 Mark Fermer V50 Pennine FR 00:47:18
50 Adi Baker V50 Manx FR 00:47:20
51 Alasdair Macdonald V40 UKNET 00:47:26
52 Anqus Robinson M GMFRS 00:47:28
53 Ian Mason V40 Asker AC 00:47:36
54 Stephen Walwyn M Unattached 00:47:41
55 Steve Wathall V50 Retford AC 00:47:41
56 Martin Whoitehead V50 Calder Valley FR 00:47:55
57 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:08
58 Giles Hardern V40 Unattached 00:48:11
59 Ron Rees V50 Pennine FR 00:48:14
60 Frank Fielding V60 Pennine FR 00:48:15
61 Lawrence Sharkey V50 Unattached 00:48:18
62 Mark Nevin V40 Manchester Tri 00:48:24
63 David Whitfield V40 Unattached 00:48:30
64 Paul Kenny V50 Unattached 00:48:43
65 David Gardner V40 Unattached 00:48:49
66 Emma Gregory L Bowland 00:48:59
67 Graham Barnes V50 Unattached 00:49:03
68 Ken Burgess V60 Altrincham 00:49:06
69 Rachel Nolan LV40* Pennine FR 00:49:07
70 Austin First M DPFR 00:49:12
71 Michael Slater V40 Stockport Harriers 00:49:18
72 Yiannis Tridimas V60 Bowland 00:49:20
73 Kevin Duckworth V50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:49:24
74 Martin Mallett V40 Macc Harriers 00:49:30
75 Paula Gould L Holmfirth Harriers 00:49:41
76 Clive Hope V50 Unattached 00:49:42
77 Kirsty Johnson L Gloosopdale Harriers 00:50:02
78 Gareth Mason V40 Tintwistle Flyers 00:50:09
79 Nick Ham V40 Stockport Harriers 00:50:26
80 Percey Herbet M Unattached 00:50:28
81 Dominic Sexton V40 Hyde Village Striders 00:50:33
82 Ian Oates V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:36
83 Martin Johnson V40 Unattached 00:50:46
84 Tony Ryan V40 Unattached 00:50:48
85 Scott Matthews M Hyde Village Striders 00:50:58
86 Matt Yardley V40 Unattached 00:51:11
87 Sarah Aylmer LV40 Stockport Harriers 00:51:14
88 Steve Picken V40 Macc Harriers 00:51:16
89 Robert Buckley V50 Altrincham 00:51:35
90 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 00:51:41
91 Roger Hart M Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:44
92 Gasan Chetty V40 DPFR 00:51:50
93 Christie Johnson L Unattached 00:51:53
94 Peter Calladine V50 Unattached 00:52:02
95 Tracy Dean LV40 Unattached 00:52:06
96 Del Mitchell V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:10
97 John Macintosh V40 Unattached 00:52:12
98 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham 00:52:14
99 Sikobe Litaba V40 Gloosopdale Harriers 00:52:18
100 Vaughn McKay V60 Gloosopdale Harriers 00:52:20
101 Chris Drinkwater V60 Tod Harriers 00:52:32
102 Tim Mackey V50 DPFR 00:52:35
103 Bev Ganose LV40 Altrincham 00:52:38
104 Charlie Barlow V50 Saddleworth 00:52:43
105 Max Howard V50 Retford AC 00:52:50
106 Richard Hopkinson V60 DPFR 00:52:55
107 Trevor Milner V50 DPFR 00:53:00
108 Matt Pentney M Unattached 00:53:13
109 Jayne Parkinson LV40 Kingstone Runners 00:53:15
110 Tom Lavin M Altrincham 00:53:33
111 David Woodward M Unattached 00:53:44
112 Andy Hargreaves V60 Meltham AC 00:53:47
113 Richard Pegram V40 Wirksworth 00:54:08
114 Manhar Patel V40 Calder Valley FR 00:54:11
115 Neville McGraw V60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:17
116 Angela Oldham LV50* East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:20
117 Tony Maycraft V50 DPFR 00:54:25
118 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:29
119 Alan Jenkins V50 Unattached 00:54:56
120 Rod Campbell V60 SMAC 00:55:03
121 Joan Jackson LV50 Northern Vets 00:55:21
122 Nick Eaton M Unattached 00:55:29
123 Steve Fairclough V40 Stockport Harriers 00:55:35
124 David Madden V40 Unattached 00:55:46
125 Andy Burnett V40 Gloosopdale Harriers 00:56:00
126 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham 00:56:05
127 Andrew Addlesee V40 DPFR 00:56:12
128 Gilly Markham LV50 Meltham AC 00:56:35
129 Maureen Wilkins L Stockport Harriers 00:56:40
130 David Arundale V50 Unattached 00:56:41
131 Trevor Murgatroyd V40 Calder Valley FR 00:56:43
132 Susan Heap LV40 Unattached 00:56:46
133 Tim Wade V50 Kingstone Runners 00:56:48
134 Joseph Warne M Unattached 00:57:15
135 Colin Waterworth V50 Horwich Harriers 00:57:34
136 Linda Edmondson LV50 Wrekin RR 00:57:40
137 Stewart Grace V60 Northern Vets 00:57:47
138 Malcolm Brown V40 Gloosopdale Harriers 00:58:11
139 Samantha Millns LV40 Hyde Village Striders 00:58:13
140 Darren Evans V40 Unattached 00:58:19
141 Ann Seipp LV40 Pennine FR 00:58:28
142 Barbara Haigh LV60* Penistone 00:58:30
143 Mike Arundale V50 DPFR 00:58:46
144 Lynda Howard LV50 Retford AC 00:59:30
145 Matthew Wire M Unattached 00:59:54
146 Rosie Jones L Unattached 00:59:56
147 Chris Holt V50 SMAC 01:00:14
148 Maggie Jones LV50 Altrincham 01:00:28
149 Jason Clapman V40 Hyde Village Striders 01:01:33
150 Bex Partridge L Manchester Tri 01:02:21
151 Charmian Heaton LV50 Retford AC 01:02:34
152 Tracy Vernon LV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:39
153 Chris Oxley V40 Kingstone Runners 01:02:42
154 David Whewell V50 Macc Harriers 01:02:46
155 Alan Barlow V60 Altrincham 01:02:52
156 Catherine Elliot L Altrincham 01:03:20
157 Rebecca Race L GMFRS 01:03:32
158 Garry Jones V40 GMFRS 01:03:32
159 Michael Rausdew V40 Kingstone Runners 01:04:08
160 Peter Walwyn V70* Unattached 01:04:24
161 Brian Cooper V40 Kingstone Runners 01:04:33
162 Helen Gray V45* Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:41
163 John Leah V60 Bramhall Runners 01:06:32
164 Sarah Leah L Unattached 01:06:32
165 David Anderson V50 Unattached 01:09:16
166 Julie Ryan LV40 Unattached 01:15:54
167 Emma-Jane Eaton L Goyt Valley Striders 01:15:54
168 Sharon Molloy L Hyde Village Striders 01:22:22