Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/11/2011 – Leg It Round Lathkil





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Rocke DPFR 44:43:00
2 Hector Haines Edinburgh Uni 45:57:00
3 Jason Williams Charnwood AC 47:20:00
4 Richard Houghton V40 Buxton AC 47:56:00
5 Christian Holmes 48:35:00
6 Mick Nolan V40 DPFR 48:52:00
7 Robert Gardner 48:59:00
8 Austin Frost DPFR 49:54:00
9 Huw Jack Brassington Meirioydd RC 50:09:00
10 Rob White Loc Buxton AC 50:46:00
11 Simon Fowler V40 51:01:00
12 Andy Staveley V50 Burndon RR 51:05:00
13 Jonny Malley Sheffield Uni 51:23:00
14 Andy Hickman 51:34:00
15 Pete Neild 51:38:00
16 Roger Barnes 51:41:00
17 Robert Donald Shelton Striders 51:45:00
18 Andy Parkin DPFR 51:49:00
19 Ben Cartwright 51:52:00
20 Tom Jackson 51:54:00
21 Stephen Booth V40 51:57:00
22 John Mooney V50 Macc Harriers 52:15:00
23 Keiran Davis Erewash 52:40:00
24 Richard Snowdon V40 Totley 52:57:00
25 Andy Bennett V50 DPFR 53:08:00
26 Robin Mitton Pennine FR 53:13:00
27 Chris Lomas 53:20:00
28 Stephen Kenny V40 Barrow Runners 53:23:00
29 Andy Hartley V50 Fat Boys RC 53:52:00
30 Sally Newman F50 Calder Valley FR 54:02:00
31 Karl Marshall V40 DPFR 54:10:00
32 Daniel Stephenson V40 54:14:00
33 Tom Stokes 54:25:00
34 Kristian Groom 54:30:00
35 Russell Morgan 54:33:00
36 John Burns 54:34:00
37 Nick Smallwood Barnsley AC 55:24:00
38 Martin Dowdall 55:26:00
39 Tim O:Neil Loc V40 DPFR 55:33:00
40 Russell Beresford V40 DPFR 55:34:00
41 William Alves V50 Totley 56:01:00
42 Bisanth Batuwitage 56:06:00
43 Andrew Fox V50 Glossopdale Harriers 56:12:00
44 Mark Bacon V40 56:15:00
45 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale Harriers 56:20:00
46 Wendy Higginbottom FV40 56:32:00
47 Steve Wickham V50 Erewash 56:47:00
48 Emma Gould F Serpentine 56:53:00
49 Alexander Owen 57:14:00
50 Andrew Lessiter V40 57:16:00
51 David Schofield 57:18:00
52 John Hallam 57:24:00
53 Martin Dawson V40 Wirksworth AC 57:25:00
54 Richard Howcroft V40 Rotherham Harriers 57:40:00
55 Robert Jolley 57:55:00
56 David Kaplin V40 Sinfin 57:55:00
57 Adrian Barker V50 Manx Fell Runners 58:06:00
58 Tony Corton V40 58:10:00
59 Mich Archer V40 Bahrain RR 58:14:00
60 Aled Brassington 58:29:00
61 Phillip Hall V50 58:42:00
62 Julian Pieters V40 59:07:00
63 Andrew Chillam 59:28:00
64 Martin Harvey V60 Little Eaton Hornets 59:30:00
65 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 59:40:00
66 Chris Carol 59:47:00
67 David Ridding V40 59:50:00
68 Spencer V40 59:58:00
69 Jane Crowson FV40 DPFR 60:19:00
70 Alan Willoner DPFR 60:20:00
71 Matt Podd V50 Otley AC 60:27:00
72 Richard North 60:32:00
73 Alex Majorczyk 60:37:00
74 Richard Duszanskys York Triathlon 60:39:00
75 Richard Thomas V50 Huncote Harriers 60:45:00
76 Richard Heathcote V40 60:48:00
77 Nicky Dick FV40Loc Matlock AC 61:01:00
78 Ashley Broomhead V50 Sinfin 61:35:00
79 Phil Fortun Uttoxeter 61:41:00
80 David Swingler V40 Formula One 61:48:00
81 Clive Waddington V40 Totley 61:49:00
82 Pippa Weir FV50 Totley 62:13:00
83 Matt Yardley V40 62:15:00
84 Joseph Wall V50 62:19:00
85 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton 62:20:00
86 Simon Losson 62:22:00
87 David Edge V50 Staff Moorlands 62:26:00
88 Reg Cooper V50 62:35:00
89 Russ Martin V50 Sutton Harriers 62:36:00
90 Alison Wainwright FV40 62:44:00
91 Caroline Burnell F FRA 62:58:00
92 Rodney Billince V50 63:03:00
93 Kieran Fitzpatrick V50 Totley 63:16:00
94 Ian Ankers V60 South Cheshire Harr 63:19:00
95 Andrew Hall V40 Little Eaton Hornets 63:24:00
96 David English V50 Totley 63:28:00
97 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 63:32:00
98 Trevor Milner V50 DPFR 63:41:00
99 Shirley Stavely FV40 Burndon RR 63:45:00
100 Rachel Smithwaite F HBT 63:50:00
101 Matt Pentney 63:51:00
102 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 63:53:00
103 Simon Hill 63:58:00
104 Dot Kesterton FV50 Smiley Paces 64:15:00
105 Tony Jackson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 64:19:00
106 Martin Johnson V40 64:21:00
107 Nick Pope V50 FRA 64:27:00
108 Caroline Scott FV40 Sinfin 64:29:00
109 Mat Hickman 64:34:00
110 Simon Hutchinson V40 64:43:00
111 Ian Dunbar V40 64:44:00
112 Gary Goodall Elton Ski Club 65:05:00
113 Roy Small V50 DPFR 65:08:00
114 Sarah Broadhurst FV40 DPFR 65:08:00
115 Robert Gaylor V50 Spen AC 65:09:00
116 Rob Skripek V40 Fleet & Crookham AC 65:12:00
117 Robert Howarth V50 65:17:00
118 James Smith 65:19:00
119 Mark Quince V40 Buxton 65:23:00
120 Stephen Hemingway V50 Spen AC 65:25:00
121 Tim Nixon Loc V50 DPFR 65:30:00
122 Will Merideth Goyt Valley 65:37:00
123 Tim Mackey V50 DPFR 65:40:00
124 David Arundale V50 DPFR 65:43:00
125 David Alan Askew Shelton Striders 65:45:00
126 Rod Campbell V60 Staff Moorlands 65:55:00
127 John Mackintosh V40 65:59:00
128 Ross Ankers 66:02:00
129 Wayne Moore V40 Shelton Striders 66:05:00
130 Matthew Gibson 66:09:00
131 Marcus Adams V40 Totley 66:10:00
132 Mick Fowler 66:14:00
133 Lynda Fitzpatrick Totley 66:19:00
134 Stephen Martin V40 DPFR 66:23:00
135 Alexander Carter F Huncote Harriers 66:29:00
136 Steve Gregory FV40 66:48:00
137 Emma Dent V40 66:57:00
138 Dick Pasley V50 DPFR 67:12:00
139 Mary Edgerton V40 Penneine FR 67:40:00
140 James Naylor V50 Little Eaton Hornets 68:26:00
141 Steve Dewick V40 DPFR 68:36:00
142 Lizzie Davison FV40 Totley AC 68:38:00
143 Trev Hubbert Sinfin 68:45:00
144 Lucy Goss F Sinfin 68:46:00
145 Yvonne Twelvetree FV60 Totley AC 68:48:00
146 Stephen Moss V60 FRA 68:52:00
147 Tony Payne V50 Chorlton Runners 69:06:00
148 Sue Barker FV50 69:10:00
149 David Patrick Ashbourne RC 69:13:00
150 Steve Garner V50 Calder Valley 69:23:00
151 Isobel Ellis FV40 Smiley Paces 69:34:00
152 David Prentice FV40 69:36:00
153 Helen Madden V40 69:47:00
154 David Forshaw MV40 Buxton 69:57:00
155 Louise Goodhill V50 Totley 70:02:00
156 Judith Newham V50 Congleton Harriers 70:10:00
157 Graham Young F Sinfin 70:30:00
158 Jon Heathfield DPFR 70:35:00
159 G Blackett FV50 Alf Noakes 70:36:00
160 Rich Knowles Totley AC 70:45:00
161 Sophie Goodwin F Sheffield Uni 70:56:00
162 Sue Haywood FV60 Saddleworth Runners 71:02:00
163 Erwin Van Vroenhoven V40 71:05:00
164 Richard Pegram V40 Wirksworth 71:07:00
165 Helen Ripley FV40 Sinfin 71:14:00
166 Carol Parsons FV40 Loc Totley AC 71:26:00
167 Kieran Hickey V50 Totley AC 71:46:00
168 Fiona Bateman FV40 71:58:00
169 Martin Griffiths V40 DPFR 72:05:00
170 Fee Womersley FV40 Totley AC 72:10:00
171 David Donohugh V40 Macc Harriers 72:25:00
172 Mick O:Hanlon V40 Totley AC 72:29:00
173 Jane Spencer FV40 Barrow R 72:30:00
174 Cressida Pearce FV50 Totley AC 72:33:00
175 Maxine Ison FV40 Totley AC 72:37:00
176 CAtherine Elliott F 72:39:00
177 Matthew Richard 72:46:00
178 Vincent Cavanagh Loc 73:05:00
179 Alan Chatwind V50 73:15:00
180 Jim McNeil V50 South Yks Orienteers 73:20:00
181 Jim Fulton V50 DPFR 73:42:00
182 Cate Read FV40 74:03:00
183 Emma-Jane Eaton F Goyt Valley Striders 74:08:00
184 Andrew Jones V40 74:12:00
185 Hannah Hickman F Southville RC 74:18:00
186 Naomi Morrison FV40 Smiley Paces 74:19:00
187 Paul Wekeler V50 Shelton Striders 74:21:00
188 Stephen Terry V60 Totley AC 74:28:00
189 Nick Eaton 74:47:00
190 Roser Topham V40 74:55:00
191 Charlotte Durand F Chorlton R 74:58:00
192 Chris Holt V50 DPFR 75:14:00
193 Michelle Wall F 75:20:00
194 Fliss Milner FV40 Shelton Striders 75:42:00
195 Livia Hull F 75:46:00
196 Judith Marriott FV40 76:03::00
197 Richard Irish 76:10::00
198 Jonny Thompson F 76:15:00
199 Sanora Butcher FV60 Shelton Striders 76:20:00
200 Sarah Harris F Totley 76:56:00
201 Adele Morris FV40 Rotherham Harriers 76:57:00
202 Christine Donald FV50 Shelton Striders 77:33:00
203 David Gould V50 West Brom Harriers 77:42:00
204 Stephen Spence Loc V60 77:55:00
205 Dan Smith 77:59:00
206 Caryl Hartwright FV60 Totley 78:06:00
207 Julie Peckett FV40 Smiley Paces 78:25:00
208 Jukie Heithus FV40 Sinfin 78:45:00
209 Sue Taylor FV50 Cheadle 79:43:00
210 Andrea Talbot FV40 Sinfin 80:24:00
211 Mick Edwards V60 DPFR 80:51:00
212 Steve Oliver V40 Shelton Striders 82:27:00
213 Gwen Brassington F 82:30:00
214 Nazir Hussain V50 Spen AC 83:10:00
215 Julie Ryan FV40 83:50:00
216 Jo Brown F 84:40:00
217 Amy Newman F Little Eaton Harriers 84:46:00
218 Diane Nicol FV40 86:58:00
219 Phill Hickling V50 88:34:00
220 Jane Oldfield Loc FV50 91:04:00
221 Steve Riva V50 91:40:00