Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/11/2011 – Wadsworth Half Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Logue V40 CVFR 01:07:25
2 Lloyd Taggart V40 Dark Peak 01:07:25
3 Shaun Godsman M CVFR 01:09:17
4 Lee Athersmith M Bingley 01:14:52
5 Tim Black M CVFR 01:14:57
6 Mark Goldie V40 CVFR 01:18:38
7 Steve Smithies V40 CVFR 01:18:42
8 Matthew Athersmith U23 Wharfedale 01:18:45
9 Ed Gamble V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:18:49
10 Philip Taylor V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:19:32
11 Chris Balderson V45 Clayton 01:19:48
12 Paul Hesketh V45 Clayton 01:20:45
13 Peter Shaw V45 Unattached 01:20:46
14 Lucas Wootton U23 Unattached 01:21:24
15 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale 01:21:31
16 Graeme Brown M Hepstonstall Hurriers 01:21:53
17 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton 01:22:01
18 John Hewitt V45 Glossopdale 01:22:14
19 Sarah Ridgway L Eryri 01:22:27
20 Alex Whittem M CVFR 01:22:30
21 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 01:23:04
22 Richard Crossland V55 CVFR 01:24:32
23 Jackie Lee L Eryri 01:24:46
24 Mark Taylor V40 Unattached 01:24:51
25 Anne Johnson LV45 CVFR 01:24:59
26 Jim Bell V50 Dark Peak 01:25:06
27 Martin Kitchin M Unattached 01:25:08
28 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers 01:25:16
29 Helen Fines L CVFR 01:29:11
30 Mark Wharton V45 CVFR 01:29:15
31 Ivan Whigham V45 Clayton 01:29:17
32 David Keeling V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:29:36
33 Robert Bolton V45 Unattached 01:30:04
34 Simon Farrar V45 Keighley & Craven 01:30:21
35 Gill Myers LV50 Wharfedale 01:30:31
36 Martin Farrar V45 Skyrac 01:30:38
37 Denis Gildea M Unattached 01:30:47
38 Angus Robinson M GM Fire & Rescue 01:30:59
39 Robert Pritchard V55 Skyrac 01:31:11
40 Martin Roberts V50 Wharfedale 01:31:14
41 Stephen McNamara M Clayton 01:31:15
42 Giles Bailey V40 Meltham AC 01:31:33
43 Phil Scarf V45 CVFR 01:31:43
44 Richard Bellaries V55 Clayton 01:31:59
45 Nick Murphy V50 CVFR 01:32:01
46 Andrew Sewell V40 Unattached 01:32:03
47 David Copping V45 Keighley & Craven 01:32:16
48 Jayne Butterworth LV45 Skipton 01:32:16
49 Gary Ford M Rochdale Tri Club 01:32:23
50 Marwan Khoueiry V40 Holmfirth 01:32:27
51 Jason Hemsley V40 Wharfedale 01:32:36
52 Stephen Grimley V40 CVFR 01:32:42
53 Lance Parker M CVFR 01:32:44
54 Shaun Thompson V40 Saddleworth 01:32:52
55 Brian Horsley V60 CVFR 01:32:53
56 Nigel Craven V50 Pudsey Pacers 01:33:02
57 Charlie Marshall V55 Keighley & Craven 01:33:05
58 Andrew Clough V45 Chorley 01:33:08
59 Ali Richards L Helm Hill 01:33:32
60 Jim Rhodes V45 Bowland 01:33:35
61 David Gill V50 Denby Dale 01:34:00
62 David Naylor V55 Clayton 01:34:58
63 Jared O'Farrell M Unattached 01:35:56
64 Kevin Holmes V50 Unattached 01:36:15
65 Stephen Bury V50 Clayton 01:36:40
66 Andy Thorpe V45 CVFR 01:38:30
67 Colin Hughes V55 Stainland Lions 01:38:48
68 Mark Whitaker V50 Keighley & Craven 01:38:54
69 Mick Craven V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:39:00
70 Andrew Shorey M Idle AC 01:39:08
71 Dave Hamer V45 Keighley & Craven 01:39:18
72 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton 01:39:21
73 Mark Latham V50 Bingley 01:39:25
74 Nick Iles V45 Nidd Valley 01:39:40
75 Simon Fisher M Rochdale 01:39:58
76 Neil Worswick V40 Clayton 01:40:11
77 Marcus Taylor V40 Astley & Tyldesley 01:40:24
78 Steve Wathall V50 Retford 01:40:40
79 Judy Howells LV40 Wharfedale 01:40:45
80 Christine Preston LV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:41:06
81 James Howgego M Bingley 01:41:07
82 Jackie Scarf LV45 CVFR 01:41:28
83 Pat Goodall LV55 Totley AC 01:42:29
84 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac 01:42:37
85 Brian Sherwood V45 Nidd Valley 01:42:43
86 Charlie Barlow V55 Unattached 01:43:10
87 Chris Rainey V40 Unattached 01:43:39
88 Hatty Nylan L Todmorden Harriers 01:43:59
89 David Tipton V40 Ackworth RR 01:44:05
90 Claire Hanson L CVFR 01:44:10
91 Phil Joyner M Idle AC 01:44:13
92 Simon Jump V40 Unattached 01:44:42
93 Dave Bebbington V45 Denby Dale 01:44:44
94 Caroline Harding L Pudsey & Bramley 01:44:48
95 Alistair Gavins V50 Keighley & Craven 01:44:53
96 Beverley Holmes LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:15
97 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson LV40 Denby Dale 01:46:20
98 Ben Davies M CVFR 01:46:34
99 Jeff Hignet V60 Rossendale Harriers 01:46:35
100 Michael Smith V50 Bingley 01:46:38
101 Simon Gough M Unattached 01:46:42
102 Peter Turner V40 Unattached 01:48:19
103 John McDonald V45 Trawden AC 01:48:35
104 Craig Eccles M Trawden AC 01:48:46
105 David Kilpatrick V45 Unattached 01:49:33
106 Fiona Armer LV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:50:30
107 Paul Davis M Unattached 01:50:53
108 Dawn Richards LV45 Clayton 01:51:05
109 Martin Terry V50 Clayton 01:51:06
110 Freya Jagan L Craven Energy 01:51:42
111 David Hill V65 Skyrac 01:51:45
112 Jeremy Brayshaw V60 Totley AC 01:51:51
113 Paul Cruther V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:51:53
114 Phil Robinson V45 Nidd Valley 01:51:57
115 Linda Hayles LV55 CVFR 01:52:19
116 Tony Ledwaba-Chapman V65 Nidd Valley 01:52:50
117 Barbara Savage LV45 Clayton 01:52:55
118 Elise Milnes LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:13
119 Chris Burrell V50 Halifax 01:53:23
120 Kate Mansell LV40 Hepstonstall Hurriers 01:53:42
121 Helen Hodgkinson LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:55:48
122 Andrew Biddle V55 West Pennine 01:55:57
123 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton 01:56:03
124 Ian Hartman V60 Unattached 01:56:04
125 Peter Jagan V60 Bingley 01:56:28
126 Sue Roberts LV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:57:16
127 Anne Middleton LV50 Denby Dale 01:57:23
128 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 02:03:58
129 Sue Morley LV55 Ilkley 02:20:18
130 Jim Sommerville V60 Holmfirth 02:20:19
131 Sheena Jackson L Nidd Valley 02:20:43
132 Charmian Heaton LV50 Retford 02:22:27
133 Michael Swale V60 Skyrac 02:28:16
134 Olivia Butterworth L Keighley & Craven 02:28:26
135 Kevin Voldor V45 Unattached 02:30:57
136 Pete Andrews V60 Denby Dale 02:34:05
137 Sarah Chalmers LV45 Nidd Valley 02:35:37
138 Neil Law V40 Unattached 02:38:14
139 Jacqui Khoueiry L Holmfirth DNF
140 Jonathan Emberton V50 CVFR DNF