Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/10/2011 – Good Shepherd





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Logue V40 CVFR 01:42:20
2 Marc Lowden S Middleton Harriers 01:50:36
3 Chris Davies V50 Saddleworth Runners 01:51:54
4 Bill Johnson V40 CVFR 01:52:15
5 Oliver Barnes S Unattached 01:52:27
6 Rick Solman S Rossendale Harriers 01:52:47
7 Mark Taylor V40 Unattached 01:52:51
8 Nick Barber S Todmorden Harriers 01:52:54
9 Harry Dalby S Unattached 01:53:25
10 Graeme Brown S Heptonstall Hurriers 01:56:10
11 Rob Dobson S CVFR 01:58:56
12 Dave Maguire V40 Hyde Park Harriers 01:59:13
13 Thornton Taylor V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:59:27
14 Garry Travis V40 CVFR 02:00:26
15 Jim Bell V50 Dark Peak 02:00:29
16 Sadler Scott S Middleton Harriers 02:00:52
17 Paul Hobbs S Todmorden Harriers 02:00:52
18 Paul Leary V40 Rochdale Harriers 02:02:45
19 Stephen Booth V40 Unattached 02:02:48
20 Anne Johnson LV40 CVFR 02:03:06
21 Paul Hesketh V40 Clayton -Le- Moors 02:03:24
22 Howard Chambers V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:06:54
23 Roy Gardner V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:08:11
24 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale Harriers 02:08:38
25 Michael Griffin S Wharfedale Harriers 02:10:32
26 David Bevan V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:10:37
27 Mark Wharton V40 CVFR 02:10:53
28 Dan Taylor S Todmorden Harriers 02:11:18
29 Stuart Hutchison S Saddleworth Runners 02:11:21
30 Scott Davies V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:15:15
31 Steve Curtis V50 Keighley And Craven 02:15:37
32 Nigel Craven V50 Pudsey Pacers 02:15:42
33 Steven Foster V40 Fell Ponies 02:16:28
34 Nick Murphy V50 CVFR 02:18:30
35 Charlie Marshall V50 Keighley And Craven 02:18:31
36 Martin Whitehead V50 CVFR 02:18:32
37 Adie Greenwood V40 Keighley And Craven 02:18:32
38 David Baldano V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:18:33
39 Richard Campbell S Middleton Harriers 02:18:47
40 Melanie Blackhurst LV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:19:15
41 Kevin Booth V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:19:23
42 Steve Grimley V40 CVFR 02:20:06
43 Richard Howard V40 Denby Dale Travellers 02:21:07
44 Mark Pendlebury V40 Clayton -Le- Moors 02:21:09
45 Leanne Hague L Pudsey Pacers 02:21:17
46 Dave Culpan V40 CVFR 02:21:35
47 Lance Parker S CVFR 02:21:52
48 Neil Worswick V40 Clayton -Le- Moors 02:22:12
49 David Copping V40 Keighley And Craven 02:22:16
50 Tim Hayles S CVFR 02:22:23
51 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson LV40 Denby Dale Travellers 02:22:25
52 Helen Lambert LV40 CVFR 02:22:26
53 Martin Oddy V50 Valley Striders 02:24:15
54 Adrian Hope S Lostock AC 02:24:19
55 Michael Ernill V40 Lostock AC 02:24:20
56 Chris Cavey V40 Heptonstall Hurriers 02:24:38
57 John Lavelle V50 Rossendale Harriers 02:26:01
58 Nat Le Pla S Unattached 02:26:39
59 Catriona Purdy L Abbey Runners 02:26:54
60 Steve Woods V50 Pudsey & Bramley 02:27:04
61 Roumen Barranov S Unattached 02:27:52
62 Claire Wightman L Saddleworth Runners 02:31:35
63 Craig Eccles S Trawden AC 02:31:36
64 Becca Marshall LV40 Keighley And Craven 02:31:46
65 Bob Boattie V50 Unattached 02:31:46
66 John McDonald V40 Trawden AC 02:31:49
67 Alistair Gavins V50 Keighley And Craven 02:31:53
68 Tony Steward V50 CVFR 02:32:04
69 Mick Dobson V40 Clayton -Le- Moors 02:32:25
70 George Critchley V50 Radcliffe AC 02:34:11
71 Bev Holmes LV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:36:05
72 Mark Checkley V40 Lostock AC 02:36:31
73 Peter Noble V50 Lostock AC 02:36:37
74 Kevin McGilvray V50 Radcliffe AC 02:36:39
75 Chris Burrell V50 Halifax Harriers 02:37:00
76 Charles Barlow V50 Saddleworth Runners 02:37:18
77 Luke Meleschko S Unattached 02:39:12
78 David Hickling V60 Saddleworth Runners 02:39:23
79 Sheila Waite LV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:40:27
80 John Cox V60 Middleton Harriers 02:41:00
81 Robin Gray V40 Unattached 02:41:28
82 Ann- Marie McGilvray LV40 Radcliffe AC 02:42:29
83 Malcom Coles V60 Valley Striders 02:42:48
84 Anna Smith LV40 Baildon Runners 02:42:56
85 Toby Sydes V40 CVFR 02:43:04
86 Claire Hanson L CVFR 02:44:19
87 Christian Lonfy S ABC 02:46:06
88 John Brooks V50 Middleton Harriers 02:47:20
89 Andrew Biddle V50 West Pennine Runners 02:47:59
90 Linda Hayles LV50 CVFR 02:54:39
91 Kathryn Davies LV40 Radcliffe AC 02:54:50
92 Ian Hartman V60 FRA 02:56:46
93 Tony Greene V60 Saddleworth Runners 02:59:56
94 Norman Johnson V60 Unattached 03:04:32
95 Jennie Qwst L Unattached 03:06:11
96 Michelle Morris L Baildon Runners 03:06:12
97 Nicky Snook LV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:17:18
98 Brenda Roberts LV60 Saddleworth Runners 03:18:03
99 Christopher Hesinbotham V40 Saddleworth Runners 03:19:51
100 Jill Boustead LV50 Saddleworth Runners 03:19:52
101 Julie Wyatt LV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:22:18
102 Moyra Parfitt LV60 Todmorden Harriers 03:22:19
103 Elise Milnes LV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:22:20
104 John Coates V50 Ilkley Harriers DNF
105 Arlett Schmidt L Keighley And Craven DNF