Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/05/2010 – Bollington Festival





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:37:09
2 Michael Salt M Cambridge 00:43:33
3 Mark Messenger MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:48
4 Daniel Chan M Helsby Running Club 00:43:58
5 Kevan Garner MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:44:04
6 Noel Curtis M Fat Boys 00:44:06
7 Mark Horsley-Frost MV40 White Nancy Boys (Local) 00:44:07
8 Dale Gartley MV50 FRA 00:44:21
9 John Stockdale M Altrincham AC 00:44:29
10 John Hewitt MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:39
11 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:40
12 Joe Nuttall M Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:44
13 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:51
14 Andy Oliver M Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:09
15 James Noakes MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:12
16 Dave Collins MV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:20
17 Kevin Scarborough M Stockport Harriers 00:45:20
18 Len Best MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:34
19 Paul Flinn MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:45:54
20 Paul Light MV50 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:45:57
21 Mike Munnelly MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:43
22 Sally Newman LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:58
23 Alex McCormick MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:47:47
24 Andrew Gray MV40 Unattached 00:48:12
25 Steve Penny MV40 Cambridge 00:48:18
26 Richard Gay MV50 Macclesfield Harriers (Local) 00:48:33
27 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:38
28 Craig Hunt M Unattached 00:48:48
29 Giles Hodges M Sandbach Striders 00:48:55
30 Rob Palmer M Unattached (Local) 00:48:55
31 Glenn Ellis M Unattached 00:49:00
32 Tony Hulme MV60 Wilmslow 00:49:05
33 Steve Broadfoot MV40 Northern Vets AC 00:49:14
34 Andrew Salt MV40 Cambridge 00:49:20
35 Martin Mallet M Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:21
36 Michael Slater MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:49:25
37 Jon Tatham M Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:27
38 Steve Meadows MV40 Cambridge 00:49:30
39 Simon Dodd M Unattached (Local) 00:49:46
40 Mark Pinches M Unattached (Local) 00:50:53
41 Andrew Brier MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:50:59
42 David Whitfield MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:51:03
43 Bruce Owen MV40 FRA 00:51:26
44 David McCann MV40 MDOC 00:51:36
45 Tim Walton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:36
46 Ian Scott MV50 Unattached 00:51:39
47 Robert Goulsbra M Unattached (Local) 00:51:59
48 Jake Mitchell M Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:10
49 Richard Rayner M Warrington Road Runners 00:52:15
50 Molly Whittall L White Nancy Boys (Local) 00:52:27
51 Susan Clapham LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:28
52 Alex McCann M Stockport Harriers 00:52:29
53 Stephen Green MV40 Unattached 00:53:00
54 Trevor Longman MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:38
55 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:53
56 Kirsty Johnson L Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:17
57 Sally Kenny L Cheadle Running Club 00:54:18
58 Peter Harris MV40 Unattached 00:54:26
59 Ric Armour M Unattached 00:54:33
60 Steve Dunn MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:54:48
61 Pete Robinson MV40 Unattached 00:54:51
62 Lindsay Palmer LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:52
63 David James MV40 Unattached 00:55:10
64 Richard Lock M White Nancy Boys (Local) 00:55:16
65 Chris Edwards M Dark Peak 00:55:30
66 Karen Mather LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:55:33
67 Mark Checkley MV40 FRA 00:55:37
68 David Preston MV40 Unattached 00:55:42
69 Hazel Gibson LV40 Cheadle Running Club 00:55:57
70 Rod Campbell MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:55:59
71 Mark Wheelton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:03
72 Claire Griffin L Goyt Valley Striders (Local) 00:56:17
73 Andrew Combs MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:56:24
74 John Mackintosh MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:56:41
75 Chris Hatton MV50 Helsby Running Club 00:56:56
76 John Leary MV60 Unattached 00:56:59
77 Matt Yardley MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:57:06
78 Dave Tucker MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:15
79 Stephen Picken MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:57:20
80 Andrew Dixon MV50 Unattached (Local) 00:57:33
81 John Shaw MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:58:08
82 Sabine Kussman LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:18
83 Richard Gratton MV40 Unattached (Local) 00:58:19
84 Rebecca Thompson LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:27
85 Steve Garner MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:00
86 Alexis Dinsmor LV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:42
87 Dave Whewell MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:17
88 Anne Osborne L MDOC 01:01:24
89 Chris Holt MV50 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:01:39
90 Colin Waterworth MV50 Horwich Harriers 01:02:10
91 Daniel Sims M Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:54
92 Ciska Kemper L Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:59
93 Donald Pack MV40 Unattached 01:03:25
94 Alison Holt LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:26
95 Joanne Passingham L Unattached 01:04:39
96 Beryl Buckley LV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:07
97 Carl Buckley MV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:05:10
98 Tony Wagg MV60 MDOC 01:05:22
99 Sue Taylor LV50 Cheadle Running Club 01:06:29
100 David Richards MV50 Formula One 01:06:54
101 Sid Bailey MV50 Dee Striders 01:07:08
102 Louise Bates LV40 Unattached 01:08:58
103 Mick Edwards MV60 Dark Peak 01:16:24
104 Ken Welsh MV50 Unattached (Local) 01:19:10
105 Mark James MV50 Unattached (Local) 01:23:34
106 Jude Lee L Unattached (Local) 01:23:34
107 Philip Barnes MV50 Macclesfield Harriers (Local) 01:23:35