Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/05/2010 – Goyts Moss





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:33
2 Dave Aucott MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:32
3 Andrew Lamont M Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:50
4 Nick Craig MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:02
5 Tom Bush M Altrincham 00:48:15
6 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:17
7 Tom Wild M Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:28
8 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:34
9 Olivia Walwyn L Altrincham 00:50:02
10 Martin Cliffe M Eryri 00:50:19
11 Noel Curtis M Fat Boys RC 00:50:22
12 Tom McGaff MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:24
13 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:58
14 John Stockdale M Altrincham 00:51:04
15 Ian Symington M Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:56
16 Paul Tutt MV40 Buxton AC 00:52:09
17 Tom Jackson Junior Glossopdale AC 00:52:10
18 Paul Light MV50 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:52:24
19 Dale Gartley MV50 FRA 00:52:40
20 Rob White M Buxton AC 00:52:50
21 Andy Roberts MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:53:09
22 Matthew Lewis M Holme Pierrepoint 00:53:10
23 Rob Harper M Manchester Tri 00:53:15
24 Joe Nuttall M Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:37
25 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:53:55
26 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:55
27 Peter Davies M Unattached 00:54:20
28 Ian Walhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:24
29 Robin Mitton M Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:58
30 Julian Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:04
31 Steve Bennett MV50 North Derbyshire 00:55:09
32 Jim Trueman MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:13
33 Martin Stocks MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:21
34 Andy Oliver M Glossopdale AC 00:55:26
35 Phil Swan M Glossopdale AC 00:55:39
36 Graham McAra MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:55:58
37 Andy Barnett MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:14
38 Pete Woodhead M Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:19
39 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:34
40 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale AC 00:56:38
41 Mr Scarbrough M Stockport Harriers 00:56:48
42 Bruce Humphrey M FRA 00:56:52
43 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:05
44 Mike Cooper MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57:09
45 Jonathan Hull MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:09
46 Jeremy Patterson MV50 Holmfirth 00:57:10
47 Nigel Critchlow M Unattached 00:57:10
48 Rob Winfield M Unattached 00:57:14
49 Sandra Lewis L Altrincham 00:57:16
50 Giles Hodges M Sandbach Striders 00:57:25
51 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale AC 00:57:44
52 Christopher Harding MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:46
53 Ron Rees MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:54
54 Barry Blythe MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:00
55 Andrew Gray MV40 Unattached 00:58:06
56 Stephen Shanks M Holme Pierrepoint 00:58:24
57 Mick Moorhouse MV50 Matlock AC 00:58:33
58 Martin Mallett M Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:36
59 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:58:37
60 Tom Fellbaurn Junior Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:46
61 David Broadbent M Sinfin 00:59:11
62 Kirstin Bailey LV35 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:16
63 Richard Gay MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:40
64 Andy Wilkins MV50 Glossopdale AC 00:59:57
65 Mike Symonds MV40 Manchester YMCA 01:00:04
66 Andy Butler MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:18
67 Graeme Bell M Unattached 01:00:51
68 Andy Smith MV40 Holmfirth 01:00:54
69 Jon Tatham M Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:10
70 Phil Colville MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:11
71 Chris Green MV50 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:01:18
72 Alan Bocking MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:01:33
73 Ian Scott MV50 Unattached 01:01:37
74 Matthew Hack MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:01:52
75 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 01:01:53
76 Charles Dunning MV40 FRA 01:02:07
77 David Whitfield MV40 Unattached 01:02:17
78 Julie Gardner LV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:25
79 Stuart Shaw MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:28
80 Susan Clapham LV40 Glossopdale AC 01:02:48
81 Jason Tatton M Buxton AC 01:02:51
82 Peter Grover MV40 Unattached 01:02:56
83 Glyn Sawford MV50 Holme Pierrepoint 01:02:59
84 Graham Barnes MV50 Unattached 01:03:00
85 Roland Meylan M Buxton AC 01:03:40
86 Jim Harries MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:03:43
87 Geoff Pettengell MV50 Mowcop 01:03:58
88 Jo Mayland L Staffordshire Moorlands 01:04:00
89 Pat Goodall LV50 Totley AC 01:04:01
90 Steve Hennessey MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:11
91 Pete Robinson MV40 Unattached 01:04:17
92 Stephen Symonds MV40 Manchester YMCA 01:04:27
93 Phil Gillard MV40 Helsby 01:04:42
94 Don Bullogh MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:45
95 Vaughan McKay MV50 Glossopdale AC 01:04:54
96 Elaine Rose LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:02
97 Rob Wallis MV40 Buxton AC 01:05:15
98 Alan Blair MV40 North Derbyshire 01:05:17
99 Christian Luxford M Unattached 01:05:27
100 Lindsay Palmer LV40 Glossopdale AC 01:05:30
101 Matt Yardley MV40 Unattached 01:05:31
102 Jude Stansfield LV40 Glossopdale AC 01:05:34
103 Michael Escolme M Sandbach Striders 01:05:41
104 David Smith MV60 Stockport Harriers 01:05:44
105 John Lealy MV60 Unattached 01:06:34
106 Neil McGraw M Glossopdale AC 01:06:34
107 Tony Steward MV50 Calder Valley 01:06:36
108 Richard Corker MV40 Unattached 01:07:04
109 Colin Davies MV60 Altrincham 01:07:08
110 Rebecca Thompson LV40 Glossopdale AC 01:07:21
111 Adele Metcalfe LV40 Glossopdale AC 01:07:30
112 Tom Pape M Team Gamvze 01:07:34
113 AnnMarie Claye L Buxton AC 01:07:41
114 Matt McFarlin M Holme Pierrepoint 01:07:45
115 Andrew Addis MV50 Mowcop 01:07:49
116 Rod Campbell MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:07:52
117 Ross Howard MV40 Retford AC 01:08:32
118 Mary Mills LV40 Holme Pierrepoint 01:08:37
119 Louise Perryhall L Manchester YMCA 01:08:47
120 Benjamin Hurst M Staffordshire Moorlands 01:08:54
121 Brian Jackson MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:15
122 Paul Griffith MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:10:00
123 Ian Wild MV40 Sinfin 01:10:09
124 Angela Wilkinson LV35 Unattached 01:10:18
125 Clare Holdcroft LV35 Mowcop 01:10:34
126 Robert Anderson MV40 Unattached 01:10:48
127 David Speak MV50 Unattached 01:10:51
128 Joanne Cudahy LV35 Buxton AC 01:10:54
129 Roger Ashby MV60 Sale Harriers 01:10:57
130 Lynda Howard LV40 Retford AC 01:11:06
131 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:11
132 Richard Lock M White Nancy Boys 01:11:34
133 Jim Paxman MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:47
134 David Whewell MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:50
135 Robin Wignall MV60 Altrincham 01:11:54
136 Anders Cox M Unattached 01:12:00
137 Joe Barber M Unattached 01:12:52
138 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:10
139 Steve Picken MV40 Unattached 01:13:23
140 Bill Alsop MV60 Buxton AC 01:13:25
141 Catriona Neath L Unattached 01:14:08
142 Phil Kelly MV40 Unattached 01:14:33
143 Helen Ripley LV40 Sinfin 01:14:48
144 Allan Armour MV50 Scottish Vets 01:14:50
145 Mark Dennison MV40 Unattached 01:15:32
146 Louise Finney LV35 Mowcop 01:15:59
147 Tom Palewicke MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:16:00
148 Ian Manners MV40 Manchester YMCA 01:16:05
149 Lee Bradley M Unattached 01:16:09
150 Tracey Vernon LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:32
151 Mary Jones LV35 Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:33
152 Seamus Carrell MV50 Unattached 01:16:43
153 Trevor Faulkner MV60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:18:08
154 Jim Titterton MV60 Matlock AC 01:18:19
155 Chris Bowen LV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:18:26
156 Fliss Milner LV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:58
157 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:22:57
158 Mark Danson MV40 Unattached 01:23:32
159 Jenny Danson LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:23:32
160 Claire Elsworth LV35 Goyt Valley Striders 01:24:11
161 Ken Price MV50 Unattached 01:25:31