Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/09/2011 – Great Westmorland Trail





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 CARL BELL M HOWGILL 00:45:07
2 WILLIAM NIELL MU21 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 00:46:32
3 GARRY GREENHOW M U/A 00:46:38
4 WILL SMITH MU21 HELM HILL 00:48:50
5 JOSH HOBSON M KESWICK 00:50:15
6 HARRY DALBY M U/A 00:50:35
7 PAUL SINGLETON M AMBLESIDE 00:51:08
8 ALLY McDONALD MV40 MORPETH 00:51:53
9 PATRICK HANNA MU21 HOWGILL 00:51:54
10 ROBERT MOFFATT M HOWGILL 00:52:15
11 STEVE GARDNER M WEST CUMBRIA TRI 00:52:28
12 JOEL DALBY M U/A 00:52:31
13 SAM FISHER MU21 HOWGILL 00:52:39
14 PHIL COOPER MV40 HOWGILL 00:52:46
15 MATT WILSON M KENDAL AC 00:53:02
16 CHRIS SPREIGHT MV50 HELM HILL 00:53:09
17 GRAEME HIGGINS MV40 EDEN RUNNERS 00:53:17
18 CHARLES LOWTHER M EDEN RUNNERS 00:53:18
19 JACK WALTON MU21 HOWGILL 00:53:25
20 PAUL KNOWLES MV40 AMBLESIDE 00:53:32
21 OLLY FIELDEN M CFR 00:53:46
22 LEE NEWTON M KESWICK 00:53:50
23 ROBERT DEWHURST MV40 AMBLESIDE 00:53:52
24 SAMUEL DALBY M U/A 00:53:53
25 JULIAN SPENCER MV50 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:53:56
26 KEVIN HESEKETH MV50 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:54:20
27 STEVE MOFFAT MV50 HOWGILL 00:54:23
28 CHRISTOPHER BARNES MU21 DALLAM 00:54:27
29 MIKE WALSH MV60 KENDAL AC 00:54:31
30 DAWN RICHARDSON F QUAKERS 00:54:48
31 PAUL KELLY MV50 DFR 00:55:25
32 CHRIS NAYLOR M U/A 00:55:34
33 KEN ADDISON MV50 RED ROSE 00:55:40
34 DAVID BURTON MV50 STROUD+DISTRICT 00:55:43
35 NIGEL HORNEY MV50 KESWICK 00:55:53
36 GRAHAM MOFFAT MV50 HOWGILL 00:55:57
37 KAREN BRIDGE FV40 EDEN RUNNERS 00:56:08
38 SHARON TAYLOR F BINGLEY HARRIERS 00:56:21
39 MARK COLLINSON M TRAIL RUNNING 00:56:38
40 ROB JONES M KESWICK 00:56:40
41 PHIL BUTLER M RED ROSE 00:56:44
42 JASON TAYLOR M U/A 00:56:56
43 DAVID BARNES MU21 DALLAM 00:57:01
44 ADRION BOLON M U/A 00:57:15
45 DICK OAKLEY MU21 HOWGILL 00:57:32
46 CRAIG HARDING M EDEN RUNNERS 00:57:32
47 JULIAN BARWICK MV50 NORTH YORKS 00:57:33
48 MICHAEL ASKWITH MV40 U/A 00:57:56
49 FRASER LIVSEY MV50 HOWGILL 00:58:01
50 LOUISA TWEEDALE F CARLISLE TR CLUB 00:58:03
51 CHRIS EVANS MV40 AMBLESIDE 00:58:11
52 PAUL TALBOT M SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:58:31
53 BARRY WHEELER M RED ROSE 00:58:42
54 PHIL SHEA MV50 HOWGILL 00:59:09
55 SHAUN GRAHAM MV40 EDEN RUNNERS 00:59:24
56 KAREN BALL F ACKWORTH RR 00:59:42
57 SIMON HUMPHRIES MV40 U/A 00:59:47
58 JOHN BRIDGE MV40 EDEN RUNNERS 00:59:52
59 MARK McLEOD M CARNETHY 01:00:16
60 CHARLES WATSON MV40 EDEN RUNNERS 01:00:25
61 PETER SINGLETON MV50 BLACKPOOL 01:00:26
62 ROB SHUTTLEWORTH MV40 DALLAM 01:00:43
63 GARRY DOWTHWAITE MV50 DALLAM 01:00:45
64 DEBBIE COPLEY FV40 DALLAM 01:01:03
65 JANE JACKSON FV40 CARNETHY 01:01:25
66 JIM COLDWELL M FRA 01:01:33
67 NINA WALKINGSHAW F CFR 01:01:48
68 ROGER GREY MV50 CUMBERLAND AC 01:01:55
69 JENN MATTINSON F HOWGILL 01:01:55
70 STEWART JOHNSON MV60 HELM HILL 01:01:59
71 PAUL DUKE M U/A 01:02:37
72 EDDIE CLOSE MV40 HOWGILL 01:03:03
73 ADRIAN BRUCE MV40 LANS+MOREL 01:03:21
74 ANTONY THORLEY MV40 RED ROSE 01:03:21
75 NICK COX F U/A 01:03:36
76 PAUL JACKSON M HOWGILL 01:03:50
77 MARTIN BIRCH MV40 HELM HILL 01:04:03
78 ALUN LEWIS MV50 HOWGILL 01:04:16
79 DAVE ERNSHAW MV50 RED ROSE 01:04:34
80 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD MV50 CHORLEY 01:05:03
81 MARIAN HESEKETH FV50 PRESTON HARRIERS 01:05:20
82 JOHNWOOLRIDGE MV60 BORDER HARRIERS 01:05:26
83 JIM FISHER MV50 HOWGILL 01:05:40
84 ALAN SMART MV50 BWF AC 01:05:52
85 CLAIR STEWART FV40 SWALEDALE RR 01:06:14
86 SHAUN ATKINSON MV40 HELM HILL 01:06:31
87 CHARLES ANTHONY COWLING MV40 U/A 01:06:42
88 SUE WILKINSON FV40 KESWICK 01:06:48
89 CHRIS LITTLE M U/A 01:06:50
90 JENNA WOOD F HOWGILL 01:06:51
91 ANNABEL HOLMES FV40 KESWICK 01:06:51
92 MARTIN PYRAH MV40 U/A 01:07:12
93 LES STEPHENSON MV60 KENDAL AC 01:07:29
94 PETER ION MV60 KENDAL AC 01:07:31
95 GRAHAM BARWICK MV50 U/A 01:07:34
96 DAVE HEWITT MV50 U/A 01:08:02
97 BARRY EDWARDS MV40 Wesham 01:08:48
98 KIETH WILLINGTON MV50 U/A 01:09:20
99 JOHN LEWIS MV60 Derwent AC 01:09:38
100 JOAN GOULDTHORPE FV60 RED ROSE 01:09:54
101 PETER MITCHEL MV60 KENDAL AC 01:09:56
102 BEN LEIL M U/A 01:10:53
103 JACKIE SHEA FV50 U/A 01:10:54
104 BETHAN MASON F U/A 01:11:08
105 CAROLYN DOUGLAS FV60 RED ROSE 01:11:27
106 CHRISTINE McLEOD FV50 CARNETHY 01:11:54
107 DAVID KEETLY MV50 U/A 01:12:11
108 ANDREW HOLME MV40 U/A 01:12:38
109 CATHERINE ELLIOT F U/A 01:12:53
110 PETER TAYLOR MV70 CFR 01:13:08
111 JENNY DULLEN F U/A 01:13:32
112 IAN CONWAY MV60 HELM HILL 01:14:19
113 JEREMY ACNKETILL MV50 KESWICK 01:14:49
114 FIONA TAYLOR FV40 TRAIL RUNNING 01:14:56
115 VICTORIA HIGGINS F EDEN RUNNERS 01:15:11
116 FIONA LITTLE F U/A 01:15:50
117 PHILIP WYATT MV50 ALLITHWAITE RUNNERS 01:16:07
118 JULIA THORLEY FV40 RED ROSE 01:16:09
119 DAVE NIELD MV60 U/A 01:16:11
120 CHRIS LUND M U/A 01:16:23
121 GILL COX F U/A 01:19:21
122 ANDY McLEOD MV50 CARNETHY 01:19:23
123 BRYAN RYCROFT MV701 FRA 01:19:25
124 DAN LEIL M U/A 01:19:35
125 BARRY TYSON MV60 Horwich 01:20:02
126 MENNA LEWIS FV50 HOWGILL 01:21:24
127 STEPHEN WATSON MV70 CFR 01:21:55
128 JOANNE BRIGGS F EDEN RUNNERS 01:22:00
129 PHILIP McCULLAGH MV50 CHORLEY 01:22:22
130 ANGELA SHUTTLEWORTH FV50 HOWGILL 01:22:31
131 EMMA LOWIE SHAW F RED ROSE 01:23:20
132 TIM GARLAND MV50 U/A 01:23:28
133 DAVE BINKS MV60 ALLITHWAITE RUNNERS 01:24:18
134 ANGELA JACKSON FV40 HOWGILL 01:24:45
135 CHRIS GLOVER M U/A 01:27:24
136 LORNA HEWITT F LANS+MOREL 01:29:23
137 ?? ?? ?? 01:32:19
138 ?? ?? ?? 01:34:25