Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/05/2010 – Glaramara





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley 00:48:53
2 Paul Cornforth M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:51:36
3 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:52:52
4 Alex Fowler M Preston Harriers 00:53:16
5 Alan Smith M40 Deeside 00:55:12
6 Nigel Tate M Durham Fell Runners 00:56:27
7 John Rainford M40 Preston Harriers 00:58:22
8 Colin Valentine M40 Keswick AC 00:58:33
9 Craig Smith M40 Keswick AC 00:58:34
10 David Armstrong M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:00:10
11 Paul Barnes M Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:00:18
12 Gavin Thomas M40 Kendal AC 01:00:25
13 Mike Walsh M60 Kendal AC 01:00:53
14 Noel Curtis M Fat Boys 01:01:00
15 Jon Green M Preston Harriers 01:01:01
16 Chris Harling M Unattached 01:03:27
17 Andy Barnett M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:55
18 Haydn Keith M Unattached 01:04:17
19 Gavin Bland M Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:05:33
20 Richard Unwin M50 Keswick AC 01:05:44
21 Phil Metcalfe M Unattached 01:05:51
22 Bob Dredge M50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:05:56
23 Michael McLoughlin M50 Preston Harriers 01:06:15
24 Jim Downie M60 Keswick AC 01:07:00
25 Judy Howells F Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:03
26 Sharon Schofield F40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:07:19
27 Jo Gillyon F Keswick AC 01:07:28
28 David Bilcock M Unattached 01:07:31
29 Robert Jones M Unattached 01:08:38
30 David Fell M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:09:52
31 Gerrard Meneaud M50 Unattached 01:10:16
32 Neil Sidaway M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:11:05
33 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers 01:11:17
34 Carole Fryer F40 Halifax Harriers 01:12:21
35 Stewart Blaseby M Unattached 01:13:02
36 Jean Brown F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:13:16
37 Andrew Moore M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:13:53
38 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:06
39 Trevor Symonds M50 Unattached 01:14:16
40 William Titley M40 Trawden AC 01:14:27
41 Graham Breeze M60 Ilkley Harriers 01:15:52
42 Mike Peat M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:16:44
43 Allan Yeomans M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:15
44 Ben Ogborne M Unattached 01:17:55
45 Linda Lord F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:18:11
46 Clive Brown M50 Preston Harriers 01:20:18
47 Denise Tunstall F40 Durham Fell Runners 01:22:04
48 Sarah Yeomans F Rossendale Harriers 01:22:32
49 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers 01:23:18
50 Debbie Edginton F Keswick AC 01:23:46
51 Dan Oldfield M Unattached 01:26:01
52 Ben Amesbury M Clwydian Range Runners 01:26:11
53 Paul Champion M50 Exmouth Harriers 01:28:19
54 Catherine Gallagher F Rossendale Harriers 01:29:49
55 Alison Cater F40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:30:43
56 Richard Stokes M50 Unattached 01:31:45
57 Christopher Jamieson M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:32:24
58 Richard Tait M50 Swaledale RR 01:33:58
59 Fliss Milner F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:42
60 Helen Yeomans F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:39:50
61 Laura Johnston F Rossendale Harriers 01:40:44
62 Trevor Milner M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:43:25