"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England » Lake District



Showing results 401 – 450 of 666.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 20/06/15 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sat 20/06/15 Turner Junior Uphill Championships Unknown England Lake District
Sun 21/06/15 Helm Hill ( B O F R A ) AS England Lake District
Sat 27/06/15 Clif Bar 10 Peaks The Lakes Long AL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 27/06/15 Clif Bar 10 Peaks The Lakes Short AL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 27/06/15 Clif Bar 10 Peaks Xtreme AL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sun 28/06/15 Allerdale Chase O England - Not FRA Lake District
Sun 28/06/15 Arnison Dash AS England Lake District
Wed 01/07/15 Tebay AM England Lake District
Sat 04/07/15 Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon MM England Lake District
Sun 05/07/15 Bampton Sports Day BS England Lake District
Sun 05/07/15 Langdale Gala AS England Lake District
Sun 05/07/15 Skiddaw AM England Lake District
Wed 08/07/15 Cancelled - Askham BM England Lake District
Wed 08/07/15 Reston Scar Scamper AS England Lake District
Sat 11/07/15 Wasdale AL England Lake District
Wed 15/07/15 Blisco Dash AS England Lake District
Sun 19/07/15 40th Kentmere Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sun 19/07/15 Coniston Country Fair AS England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 25/07/15 Beetham Sports BS England Lake District
Sat 25/07/15 Lingmell Dash AS England Lake District
Thu 30/07/15 Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round AM England Lake District
Sat 01/08/15 Borrowdale AL England Lake District
Sun 02/08/15 Farlton Knott ( B O F R A ) AS England Lake District
Wed 05/08/15 Steel Fell AS England Lake District
Sat 08/08/15 Turner Landscape AM England Lake District
Sat 15/08/15 Loughrigg England U17 Junior Home International Trial Unknown England Lake District
Sat 15/08/15 Rusland 5 BS England Lake District
Sun 16/08/15 Lakeland Country Fair AM England Lake District
Sun 16/08/15 Lowther Lakeland Trail CL England Lake District
Tue 18/08/15 Shipman Knotts AS England Lake District
Wed 19/08/15 Round Latrigg BS England Lake District
Wed 26/08/15 Ennerdale Show AS England Lake District
Sat 29/08/15 Arnison Crag Horseshoe AS England Lake District
Sat 29/08/15 Broughton Show CS England Lake District
Sun 30/08/15 Grasmere Senior Guides Race AS England Lake District
Sun 30/08/15 Rab Mini Mm Round 3 MM England Lake District
Mon 31/08/15 Barrow AS England Lake District
Sat 05/09/15 Derek Price Memorial Grisedale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sun 06/09/15 Loweswater Show AS England Lake District
Sun 13/09/15 La Sportiva Lake District Mountain Trial O England Lake District
Sat 19/09/15 Scafell Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 19/09/15 Three Shires AL England Lake District
Sun 20/09/15 Dale Head AS England Lake District
Fri 25/09/15 F R A Navigation Course Unknown England Lake District
Sat 26/09/15 Eskdale Show BS England Lake District
Sat 26/09/15 Orton BS England Lake District
Sun 04/10/15 Dean Barwick Dash BS England Lake District
Sun 04/10/15 Ian Hodgson Mountain Relay Relay England Lake District
Sat 10/10/15 Langdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District