English Champions
Male Open |
||
---|---|---|
1986 | Dave Cartridge | Bolton |
1987 | Bob Whitfield | Kendal |
1988 | Shaun Livesey | Rossendale |
1989 | Gary Devine | Pudsey & Bramley |
1990 | Shaun Livesey | Rossendale |
1991 | Gavin Bland | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1992 | Brian Thompson | Cumberland Fell Runners |
1993 | Mark Croasdale | Lancs & Mor. |
1994 | Mark Kinch | Warrington |
1995 | Mark Kinch | Warrington |
1996 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
1997 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale |
1998 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
1999 | Gavin Bland | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2000 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2002 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2003 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2004 | Simon Bailey | Mercia |
2005 | Simon Bailey | Mercia |
Rob Hope | Pudsey & Bramley | |
2006 | Rob Jebb | Bingley Harriers |
2007 | Simon Bailey | Mercia |
2008 | Rob Jebb | Bingley Harriers |
2009 | Simon Bailey | Mercia |
2010 | Rob Hope | Pudsey & Bramley |
2011 | Lloyd Taggart | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2012 | Simon Bailey | Mercia Fell Runners |
2013 | Simon Bailey | Mercia Fell Runners |
2014 | Tom Addison | Helm Hill Runners |
2015 | Simon Bailey | Mercia Fell Runners |
2016 | Simon Bailey | Mercia Fell Runners |
2017 | Sam Tosh | Rossendale |
2018 | Carl Bell | Keswick |
Male V40 |
||
1986 | Dave Cartwright | Penistone |
1987 | Peter McWade | Clayton le Moors |
1988 | Billy Bland | Keswick |
1989 | Andy Styan | Holmfirth |
1990 | Tony Hesketh | Horwich |
1991 | Bob Whitfield | Bingley Harriers |
1992 | Billy Bland | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1993 | Bob Whitfield | Bingley Harriers |
1994 | Harry Jarrett | Cumberland Fell Runners |
1995 | Steve Jackson | Horwich |
1996 | Dave Neill | Mercia Fell Runners |
1997 | Dave Neill | Mercia Fell Runners |
1998 | Dave Neill | Merciav |
1999 | Dave Neill | Mercia Fell Runners |
2000 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2002 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2003 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2004 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2005 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2006 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2007 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2008 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2009 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2010 | Lloyd Taggart | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2011 | Lloyd Taggart | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2012 | Lloyd Taggart | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2013 | Morgan Donnelly | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2014 | Morgan Donnelly | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
Rob Hope | Pudsey & Bramley | |
2015 | Rob Hope | Pudsey & Bramley |
2016 | Rob Hope | Pudsey & Bramley |
2017 | Gavin Mullholland | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
Karl Gray | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2018 | Rob Jebb | Helm Hill Runners |
Male V45 |
||
2006 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2007 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2008 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2009 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2010 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2011 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2012 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2013 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
Jim Davies | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2014 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2015 | Lloyd Taggart | Manx Fell Runners |
Karl Gray | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2016 | Karl Gray | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers | |
2017 | Gavin Mullholland | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2018 | Karl Gray | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
Male V50 |
||
1986 | George Barras | Skyrac |
1987 | Danny Hughes | Cumberland Fell Runners |
1988 | Danny Hughes | Cumberland Fell Runners |
1989 | Don Ashton | Blackburn |
1990 | Norman Matthews | Horwich |
1991 | Roger Bell | Ambleside |
1992 | Don Ashton | Blackburn |
1993 | Roger Bell | Ambleside |
1994 | Bob Toogood | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
1995 | Dave Spedding | Keswick |
1996 | Antony Bland | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1997 | Peter McWade | Clayton le Moors |
1998 | Peter McWade | Clayton le Moors |
1999 | Tony Hesketh | Horwich |
2000 | Duncan Overton | Kendal |
2002 | Michael Walsh | Kendal |
2003 | Duncan Overton | Keswick |
2004 | Steve Jackson | Horwich |
2005 | Steve Jackson | Horwich |
2006 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2007 | Mike Egner | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2008 | Mike Wallis | Clayton le Moors |
2009 | Steve Oldfield | Bradford & Airedale |
2010 | Mike Johnson | Bowland Fell Runners |
2011 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2012 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2013 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2014 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2015 | David Taylor | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2016 | Ian Holmes | Bingley Harriers |
2017 | Jim Davies | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2018 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
Male V55 |
||
2006 | Dave Spedding | Keswick |
2007 | Jackie Winn | Cumberland Fell Runners |
2008 | Jackie Winn | Cumberland Fell Runners |
2009 | Jackie Winn | Ellenborough |
2010 | Jackie Winn | Ellenborough |
2011 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2012 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorland |
2013 | Dave Neill | Staffs Moorlands AC |
2014 | William Proctor | Helm Hill Runners |
2015 | Mike Johnson | Bowland Fell Runners |
2016 | Mike Johnson | Bowland Fell Runners |
2017 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2018 | Mark Roberts | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
Male V60 |
||
1993 | Dave Hodgson | Fellandale |
1994 | Barry Thackery | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
1995 | Lawrence Sullivan | Clayton le Moors |
1996 | Peter Duffy | Aberdeen |
John Dearden | Helsby | |
1997 | Harry Catlow | Dallam |
1998 | Peter Norman | Wrexham |
1999 | Brian Waldie | Carnethy |
2000 | Brian Waldie | Carnethy |
2002 | Paul Murray | Horwich |
2003 | John Amies | Macclesfield |
2004 | Geoffrey Howard | Ilkley Harriers |
2005 | Kieran Carr | Clayton le Moors |
2006 | Dave Spedding | Keswick |
2007 | Dave Tait | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2008 | Ken Taylor | Rossendale |
2009 | Ben Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2009 | Ben Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2010 | Ben Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2011 | Ben Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2012 | Robert Taylor | Pennine Fell Runners |
2013 | Ben Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
Jackie Winn | Ellenborough AC | |
2014 | David Loan | Keswick |
2015 | Tom McGaff | Cheshire Hill Racers |
2016 | Mike Egner | Settle |
2017 | William Proctor | Helm Hill Runners |
2018 | Mike Wallis | Clayton le Moors |
Male V65 |
||
2006 | Barry Johnson | CFR |
2007 | John Amies | Congleton |
2008 | Bill Wade | Holmfirth |
2009 | Geoffrey Howard | Ilkley |
2010 | Kieran Carr | Clayton le Moors |
2011 | Kieran Carr | Clayton le Moors |
2012 | Barry Blyth | Macclesfield Harriers |
2013 | Barry Blyth | Macclesfield Harriers |
2014 | Bernard Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2015 | Bernard Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2016 | Bernard Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2017 | Bernard Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
2018 | Bernard Grant | Harrogate Harriers |
Male V70 |
||
2004 | Gordon Booth | Longwood |
2005 | Alex Menarry | Durham Fell Runners |
2006 | Alex Menarry | Durham Fell Runners |
2007 | Lawrence Sullivan | Clayton le Moors |
2008 | Peter Norman | Wrexham |
2009 | Fred Gibbs | Bingley Harriers |
2010 | Norman Bush | Ilkley Harriers |
2011 | John Parker | Horwich |
Peter Covey | Bingley Harriers | |
2012 | John Parker | Horwich |
2013 | Richard Blakeley | Todmorden Harriers |
2014 | Norman Bush | Ilkley Harriers |
2015 | Kieran Carr | Clayton le Moors |
2016 | Dick Spendlove | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2017 | Kieran Carr | Clayton le Moors |
2018 | Kenneth Taylor | Rossendale |
Male Under23 |
||
2007 | James Kevan | Horwich |
2008 | James Kevan | Horwich |
2009 | James Kevan | Horwich |
2010 | Sam Tosh | Rossendale |
2011 | Tom Addison | Helm Hill |
2012 | Tom Addison | Helm Hill |
2013 | Jack Ross | Staffs Moorlands |
2014 | William Neill | Mercia FR |
2015 | Tom Saville | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2016 | Matthew Elkington | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2017 | John Spill | Pudsey & Bramley |
2018 | Martin Howard | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
Max Wainwright | Dark PeakFell Runners | |
Female Open |
||
1986 | Carol Haigh | Holmfirth |
1987 | Vanessa Brindle | Clayton le Moors |
1988 | Clare Crofts | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
1989 | Clare Crofts | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
1990 | Cheryl Cook | Clayton le Moors |
1991 | Cheryl Cook | Clyton le Moors |
1992 | Jacky Smith | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
1993 | Carol Greenwood | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
1994 | Andrea Priestley | Fellandale |
1995 | Sarah Rowell | Pudsey & Bramley |
1996 | Sarah Rowell | Pudsey & Bramley |
1997 | Mari Todd | Ambleside |
1998 | Angela Brand-Barker | Keswick |
1999 | Janet King | Cumberland Fell Runners |
2000 | Sally Newman | Glossopdale |
2002 | Andrea Priestley | Ilkley Harriers |
2003 | Louise Sharp | Keswick |
2004 | Louise Sharp | Keswick |
2005 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2006 | Natalie White/td> | Bingley Harriers |
2007 | Janet McIver | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2008 | Natalie White | Bingley Harriers |
2009 | Phillipa Jackson | Keswick |
2010 | Lauren Jeska | Todmorden Harriers |
2011 | Lauren Jeska | Todmorden Harriers |
2012 | Lauren Jeska | Todmorden Harriers |
2013 | Victoria Wilkinson | Bingley Harriers |
Helen Fines | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2014 | Victoria Wilkinson | Bingley Harriers |
2015 | Victoria Wilkinson | Bingley Harriers |
2016 | Victoria Wilkinson | Bingley Harriers |
2017 | Victoria Wilkinson | Bingley Harriers |
2018 | Kelli Roberts | Helm Hill |
Female V40 |
||
1992 | Jacky Smith | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
1993 | Celilia Greasley | Macclesfield |
1994 | Celilia Greasley | Macclesfield |
1995 | Nicola Davies | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1996 | Glynda Cook | Rochdale |
1997 | Glynda Cook | Rochdale |
1998 | Jo Anne Prowse | Keighley & Craven |
1999 | Nicola Davies | Borrowdal Fell Runnerse |
2000 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2002 | Sally Newman | Glossopdale |
2003 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2004 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2005 | Elizabeth Batt | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2006 | Elizabeth Batt | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2007 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2008 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2009 | Anne Johnson | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2010 | Tracey Greenway | Ilkley Harriers |
2011 | Judith Jepson | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2012 | Helen Elmore | Dark Pea Fell Runnersk |
2013 | Helen Fines | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2014 | Helen Berry | Holmfirth Harriers |
2015 | Mel Price | Mercia Fell Runners |
2016 | Lou Roberts | Ambleside |
2017 | Lou Roberts | Ambleside |
2018 | Mel Price | Mercia Fell Runners |
Female V45 |
||
2006 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2007 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2008 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2009 | Suzanne Budgett | Horwich RMI |
2010 | Tracey Greenway | Ilkley Harriers |
2011 | Alison Raw | BingleyHarriers |
2012 | Judith Jepson | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2013 | Judith Jepson | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2014 | Judith Jepson | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2015 | Judith Jepson | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2016 | Judith Jepson | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2017 | Lou Roberts | Ambleside |
2018 | Mel Price | Mercia Fell Runners |
Female V50 |
||
2002 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2003 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2004 | Maureen Laney | Clayton le Moors |
2005 | Maureen Laney | Clayton le Moors |
2006 | Lyn Thompson | Keswick |
2007 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2008 | Lyn Thompson | Keswick |
2009 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2010 | Gill Myers | Wharfedale Harriers |
2011 | Gill Myers | Wharfedale Harriers |
2012 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2013 | Gill Myers | Wharfedale Harriers |
2014 | Julie Carter | Keswick |
2015 | Sally Newman | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2016 | Rowena Browne | Bowland Fell Runners |
2017 | Judith Jepson | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2018 | Nina Skilton | Cannock & Stafford |
Female V55 |
||
2006 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2007 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2008 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2009 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2010 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2011 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2012 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2013 | Lyn Thompson | Keswick |
2014 | Kate Beaty | Cumberland Fell Runners |
2015 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors Harriers |
2016 | Becky Weight | Bingley Harriers |
2017 | Anna Jane Meeks | Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2018 | Rowena Browne | Bowland Fell Runners |
Female V60 |
||
2005 | Moyra Parfitt | Todmorden Harriers |
2006 | Jan Atkins | Chorley |
2007 | Sheila McNulty | Radcliffe |
2008 | Linda Lord | Clayton le Moors |
2009 | Linda Lord | Clayton le Moors |
2010 | Alison Brentnall | Pennine Fell Runners |
2011 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2012 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton le Moors |
2013 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton Le Moors |
2014 | Ann-Marie Jones | Altrincham & District |
2015 | Ann-Marie Jones | Altrincham & District |
2016 | Ann-Marie Jones | Altrincham & District |
2017 | Ann-Marie Jones | Altrincham & District |
2018 | Becky Weight | Bingley Harriers |
Pat Goodall | Totley | |
Female V65 |
||
2010 | Moyra Parfitt | Todmorden Harriers |
2011 | Jan Atkins | Chorley |
2012 | Barbara Haigh | Penistone FR |
2013 | Linda Lord | Clayton Le Moors Harriers |
2014 | Linda Lord | Clayton Le Moors Harriers |
2015 | Lesley Malarkey | Keswick AC |
Lou Lyness | Black Combe Runners | |
2016 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton Le Moors Harriers |
2017 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton Le Moors Harriers |
2018 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton Le Moors Harriers |
Female Under 23 |
||
2007 | Sarah Tunstall | York |
2008 | Lizzie Adams | Knavesmire |
2009 | Emma Clayton | Scunthorpe |
2010 | Emma Clayton | Scunthorpe |
2011 | Sarah Yeomans | Rossendale |
2012 | Holly Page | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2013 | Emma Gould | West Bromwich Harriers |
2014 | Kate Titlow | Vale Royal AC |
2015 | Nichola Jackson | Preston Harriers |
2016 | Hannah Russell | Helm Hill Runners |
2017 | Hannah Russell | Helm Hill Runners |
2018 | Hannah Russell | Helm Hill Runners |
Male Open Team |
||
1986 | Rossendale | |
1987 | Keswick | |
1988 | Keswick | |
1989 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
1990 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
1991 | Ambleside | |
1992 | Clayton le Moors | |
1993 | Clayton le Moors | |
1994 | Clayton le Moors | |
1995 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
1996 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
1997 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
1998 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
Bingley Harriers | ||
1999 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2000 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2002 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2003 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
2004 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2005 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
2006 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2007 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2008 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
2009 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
2010 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
2011 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2012 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2013 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2014 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2015 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2016 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2017 | Keswick | |
2018 | Keswick | |
Male V40 Team |
||
1993 | Pennine Fell Runners | |
1994 | Pennine Fell Runners | |
1995 | Horwich | |
1996 | Horwich | |
1997 | Kendal | |
1998 | Kendal | |
1999 | Horwich | |
2000 | Kendal | |
2002 | Horwich | |
2003 | Horwich | |
2004 | Bowland Fell Runners | |
2005 | Clayton le Moors | |
2006 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2007 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2008 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2009 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2010 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2011 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2012 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2013 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2014 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2015 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2016 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2017 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2018 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
Male V50 Team |
||
1999 | Clayton le Moors | |
2000 | Kendal | |
2002 | Clayton le Moors | |
2003 | Clayton le Moors | |
2004 | Horwich | |
2005 | Cumberland Fell Runners | |
2006 | Horwich RMI | |
2007 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2008 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2009 | Clayton le Moors | |
2010 | Clayton le Moors | |
2011 | Dark Peak | |
2012 | Dark Peak | |
2013 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2014 | Helm Hill Runners | |
2015 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2016 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2017 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | |
2018 | Ambleside | |
Female Open Team |
||
1992 | Keswick | |
1993 | Fellandale | |
1994 | Fellandale | |
1995 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
1996 | Pennine Fell Runners | |
1997 | Pudsey & Bramley | |
1998 | Keswick | |
1999 | Keighley & Craven | |
2000 | Keswick | |
2002 | Keswick | |
2003 | Bingley Harriers | |
2004 | Bingley Harriers | |
2005 | Ilkley Harriers | |
2006 | Bingley Harriers | |
2007 | Bingley Harriers | |
2008 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2009 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | |
2010 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2011 | Todmorden Harriers | |
2012 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2013 | Ambleside | |
2014 | Ambleside | |
2015 | Ambleside | |
2016 | Mercia Fell Runners | |
2017 | Helm Hill Runners | |
2018 | Helm Hill Runners | |
Female V40 Team |
||
2009 | Ilkley Harriers | |
2010 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2011 | Clayton le Moors | |
2012 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2013 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2014 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2015 | Ambleside | |
2016 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2017 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | |
2018 | Helm Hill Runners |