Helm Hill Races - Results 21 June 2015 |
Senior Race |
Position |
Vest no. |
First Name |
Surname |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
Comments |
1 |
568 |
Mark |
Addison |
Man |
22:14 |
Helm Hill |
1st Man |
2 |
1 |
Ted |
Mason |
Man |
22:26 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
2nd Man |
3 |
75 |
Jack |
Smith |
MU23 |
22:40 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
3rd Man/1st MU23 |
4 |
541 |
Nicholas |
Barber |
Man |
23:51 |
Pennine Fell Runners |
|
5 |
550 |
Tom |
Tipping |
MV45 |
24:01 |
Helm Hill |
1st MV45 |
6 |
501 |
Paul |
Aitkin |
Man |
24:06 |
Helm Hill |
|
7 |
561 |
Tom |
Addison |
Man |
24:26 |
Helm Hill |
|
8 |
560 |
Michael |
Ainsworth |
Man |
24:37 |
Helm Hill |
|
9 |
64 |
Mark |
Taylor |
MV40 |
24:48 |
U/A |
1st MV40 |
10 |
105 |
Ian |
Willis |
MV40 |
24:54 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
11 |
570 |
Adam |
Perry |
Man |
25:06 |
Helm Hill |
|
12 |
547 |
Ben |
Procter |
Man |
25:19 |
Helm Hill |
|
13 |
567 |
Andy |
Wilkin |
Man |
25:31 |
U/A |
|
14 |
552 |
Paul |
Dugdale |
MV45 |
25:37 |
Helm Hill |
|
15 |
563 |
Andy |
Thompson |
Man |
25:42 |
Helm Hill |
|
16 |
564 |
Lee |
Procter |
Man |
25:45 |
Helm Hill |
|
17 |
510 |
Craig |
Burrow |
MV40 |
26:07 |
Helm Hill |
|
18 |
36 |
Mark |
Mon-Williams |
MV50 |
26:13 |
Ilkley Harriers |
1st MV50 |
19 |
109 |
Joe |
Blackett |
MV50 |
26:15 |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
|
20 |
531 |
Jonny |
Marchant |
MV40 |
26:44 |
Helm Hill |
|
21 |
16 |
Christopher |
Loftus |
MV40 |
26:55 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
22 |
90 |
John |
Marsh |
Man |
27:04 |
U/A |
|
23 |
69 |
Steve |
Turland |
MV45 |
27:11 |
Ilkley Harriers |
|
24 |
101 |
Stuart |
Walton |
MV40 |
27:19 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
25 |
79 |
Jim |
Roberts |
MV45 |
27:26 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
26 |
571 |
Billy |
Procter |
MV50 |
27:37 |
Helm Hill |
|
27 |
35 |
Paul |
Lambert |
MV45 |
27:50 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
28 |
116 |
Harry |
Muir |
MU23 |
27:56 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
29 |
96 |
John |
Lockwood |
MU23 |
28:12 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
30 |
503 |
Phil |
Thurlow |
MV45 |
28:20 |
Helm Hill |
|
31 |
102 |
Tom |
Matthew |
MV40 |
28:29 |
Bogtrotters |
|
32 |
113 |
Stuart |
Allan |
MV45 |
28:35 |
Helm Hill |
|
33 |
22 |
John |
Armitstead |
Man |
28:38 |
Helm Hill |
|
34 |
32 |
Ben |
Timbers |
Man |
28:46 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
35 |
28 |
Stephen |
Nicholls |
Man |
29:20 |
Wigan & District Harriers & AC |
|
36 |
192 |
Lucy |
Needham |
Lady |
29:27 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
1st Lady |
37 |
562 |
Brian |
Thompson |
MV60 |
29:46 |
Helm Hill |
1st MV60 |
38 |
59 |
Roger |
Aubrey |
MV50 |
29:52 |
Helm Hill |
|
39 |
545 |
Alison |
Richards |
LV40 |
30:21 |
Helm Hill |
2nd Lady/1st LV40 |
40 |
165 |
Nina |
Walkingshaw |
Lady |
30:24 |
Howgill Harriers |
3rd Lady |
41 |
530 |
Bill |
Coupe |
MV50 |
30:35 |
Helm Hill |
|
42 |
569 |
James |
Todhunter |
Man |
31:03 |
U/A |
|
43 |
14 |
Thod |
Gibson |
MV50 |
31:32 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
44 |
53 |
Peter |
Thompson |
MV45 |
32:00 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
45 |
509 |
Angela |
Donlan |
LV40 |
32:02 |
Barlick FR |
|
46 |
57 |
Barry |
Scholes |
MV60 |
32:22 |
Settle Harriers |
|
47 |
566 |
Jennifer |
Dunn |
Lady |
32:24 |
U/A |
|
48 |
532 |
Rowan |
Ranner |
Lady |
32:25 |
Helm Hill |
|
49 |
535 |
Andrew |
Conner |
MV45 |
32:31 |
Helm Hill |
|
50 |
43 |
Steve |
Milner |
MV50 |
32:41 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
51 |
193 |
Jean |
Powell |
LV45 |
32:50 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
1st LV45 |
52 |
152 |
Fionnuala |
Swann |
LV40 |
32:54 |
Trawden AC |
|
53 |
500 |
Tim |
Murray |
MV50 |
33:12 |
Helm Hill |
|
54 |
169 |
Judith |
Marshall |
LV40 |
33:27 |
Settle Harriers |
|
55 |
196 |
Lynn |
Whittaker |
LV50 |
33:34 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
1st LV50 |
56 |
511 |
Amanda |
Burrow |
LV40 |
33:44 |
Helm Hill |
|
57 |
565 |
David |
Appleyard |
MV50 |
33:49 |
Helm Hill |
|
58 |
114 |
Royce |
Carter |
MV40 |
34:34 |
U/A |
|
59 |
161 |
Caroline |
Harding |
LV40 |
34:51 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
|
60 |
144 |
Mo |
Kelly |
Lady |
34:54 |
Howgill Harriers |
|
61 |
527 |
Rachel |
Slattery |
LV45 |
35:22 |
Helm Hill |
|
62 |
558 |
Angela |
Mills |
LV40 |
35:36 |
Settle Harriers |
|
63 |
519 |
Pete |
Coe |
MV60 |
35:43 |
Helm Hill |
|
64 |
529 |
Chris |
Dennison |
Man |
36:02 |
U/A |
|
65 |
159 |
Alice |
Steele |
LU23 |
36:15 |
Dallam |
1st LU23 |
66 |
183 |
Sarah |
Senior |
LV45 |
36:23 |
Helm Hill |
|
67 |
168 |
Lindsay |
Buck |
LV50 |
36:47 |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
|
68 |
499 |
Lorna |
Askew |
LV45 |
36:47 |
Helm Hill |
|
69 |
544 |
Victoria |
Upton |
Lady |
37:07 |
Helm Hill |
|
70 |
68 |
Trevor |
Metcalfe |
MV60 |
37:09 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
71 |
106 |
Trevor |
Murgatroyd |
MV50 |
37:22 |
Calder Valley |
|
72 |
9 |
Andrew |
Biddle |
MV60 |
37:25 |
West Pennine Runners |
|
73 |
148 |
Tessa |
Hagendoorn |
LV45 |
37:43 |
U/A |
|
74 |
187 |
Su |
Thompson |
LV45 |
38:04 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
75 |
163 |
Anne |
Milner |
LV45 |
38:51 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
76 |
143 |
Anna |
Stevens |
LV40 |
41:29 |
Helm Hill |
|
77 |
191 |
Lynda |
Hargreaves |
LV50 |
42:13 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
78 |
33 |
Richard |
Handford |
MV50 |
43:31 |
Settle Harriers |
|
79 |
528 |
Rebecca |
Milner |
LU23 |
44:43 |
U/A |
|
80 |
177 |
Tracey |
Strong |
Lady |
45:54 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
81 |
147 |
Jo |
Matthew |
LV40 |
47:33 |
U/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 Race |
Position |
Vest no. |
First Name |
Surname |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
Comments |
1 |
553 |
Chris |
Richards |
Boy |
11:21 |
Helm Hill |
1st Boy |
2 |
217 |
Thomas |
Nelson |
Boy |
11:34 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
2nd Boy |
3 |
492 |
Ben |
Kent |
Boy |
11:52 |
Helm Hill |
3rd Boy |
4 |
233 |
Luke |
Bowen |
Boy |
12:08 |
Ambleside |
|
5 |
229 |
Joe |
Edmondson |
Boy |
12:12 |
Broughton Runners |
|
6 |
230 |
James |
Turland |
Boy |
12:23 |
U/A |
|
7 |
504 |
Jack |
Byrne |
Boy |
12:31 |
Helm Hill |
|
8 |
214 |
Jacob |
Aubrey |
Boy |
12:41 |
Helm Hill |
|
9 |
227 |
Jake |
Wren |
Boy |
13:03 |
Helm Hill |
|
10 |
551 |
Michael |
Dugdale |
Boy |
13:57 |
Helm Hill |
|
11 |
512 |
Imogen |
Burrow |
Girl |
14:22 |
Helm Hill |
1st Girl |
12 |
201 |
Mia |
Senior |
Girl |
15:32 |
Helm Hill |
2nd Girl |
13 |
498 |
Corrina |
Howorth |
Girl |
16:31 |
Rossendale Harriers |
3rd Girl |
14 |
236 |
Thomas |
Beuzeval |
Boy |
19:09 |
Helm Hill |
|
15 |
224 |
Alana |
Willis |
Girl |
20:48 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 Race |
Position |
Vest no. |
First Name |
Surname |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
Comments |
1 |
33 |
Ben |
Edmondson |
Boy |
08:33 |
Broughton Runners |
1st Boy |
2 |
1 |
Logan |
Hargreaves-Madhas |
Boy |
08:38 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
2nd Boy |
3 |
30 |
Tom |
Humphries |
Boy |
08:53 |
Eden Runners |
3rd Boy |
4 |
10 |
Thomas |
Marshall |
Boy |
08:57 |
Settle Harriers |
|
5 |
23 |
Robert |
Askew |
Boy |
09:01 |
Helm Hill |
|
6 |
16 |
Adam |
Gibson |
Boy |
09:23 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
7 |
22 |
Josh |
Roelants |
Boy |
09:30 |
Helm Hill |
|
8 |
7 |
Sebastian |
Segger-Staveley |
Boy |
09:37 |
Settle Harriers |
|
9 |
534 |
Joseph |
Conner |
Boy |
09:40 |
Helm Hill |
|
10 |
26 |
Katie |
Thurlow |
Girl |
09:41 |
Helm Hill |
1st Girl |
11 |
5 |
Jack |
Walton |
Boy |
09:46 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
12 |
17 |
Mia |
Walsh |
Girl |
10:19 |
Helm Hill |
2nd Girl |
13 |
36 |
Courtney |
Hutchinson |
Girl |
10:28 |
Ambleside |
3rd Girl |
14 |
32 |
Elliot |
Wren |
Boy |
10:31 |
Helm Hill |
|
15 |
526 |
Amy |
Slattery |
Girl |
10:32 |
Helm Hill |
|
16 |
4 |
Eddie |
Wilkinson |
Boy |
10:38 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
|
17 |
28 |
Joey |
Umpleby |
Boy |
11:02 |
Kendal |
|
18 |
524 |
Liberty |
Thompson |
Girl |
11:25 |
Clayton Le Moors |
|
19 |
37 |
Emelia |
Stevens |
Girl |
11:30 |
Helm Hill |
|
20 |
518 |
Erin |
Bagge |
Girl |
11:32 |
Helm Hill |
|
21 |
495 |
Esther |
Benson |
Girl |
12:08 |
U/A |
|
22 |
18 |
Emily |
Carpenter |
Girl |
12:36 |
Settle Harriers |
|
23 |
521 |
Gaby |
Ansell |
Girl |
12:44 |
Helm Hill |
|
24 |
19 |
Keera |
Nelson |
Girl |
13:07 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
25 |
15 |
Jay |
Nelson |
Boy |
13:44 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
26 |
9 |
Katie |
Turland |
Girl |
14:33 |
U/A |
|
27 |
555 |
Ana Cristina |
Richards |
Girl |
DNF |
Helm Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 Race |
Position |
Vest no. |
First Name |
Surname |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
Comments |
1 |
96 |
Fraser |
Sproul |
Boy |
05:52 |
Kendal |
1st Boy |
2 |
69 |
Sam |
Smith |
Boy |
06:03 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
2nd Boy |
3 |
92 |
Harry |
Bowen |
Boy |
06:06 |
Ambleside |
3rd Boy |
4 |
93 |
James |
Bowen |
Boy |
06:08 |
Ambleside |
|
5 |
496 |
Ollie |
Sanders |
Boy |
06:18 |
Helm Hill |
|
6 |
56 |
Jackson |
McKay |
Boy |
06:19 |
Clayton-le-Moors |
|
7 |
516 |
Henry |
Hunter |
Boy |
06:24 |
Helm Hill |
|
8 |
507 |
Chloe |
Rylance |
Girl |
06:25 |
Ambleside |
1st Girl |
9 |
60 |
Lewis |
Carr |
Boy |
06:31 |
Ilkley Harriers |
|
10 |
489 |
James |
Duffy |
Boy |
06:37 |
Calder Valley FR |
|
11 |
525 |
Dexta |
Thompson |
Boy |
06:38 |
Clayton Le Moors |
|
12 |
77 |
Charlotte |
Barrett |
Girl |
06:50 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
2nd Girl |
13 |
79 |
Beth |
Roberts |
Girl |
07:00 |
Keighley & Craven |
3rd Girl |
14 |
62 |
Evan |
Allan |
Boy |
07:02 |
Helm Hill |
|
15 |
57 |
Emily |
Swarbrick |
Girl |
07:03 |
Broughton Runners |
|
16 |
83 |
Toby |
Umpleby |
Boy |
07:04 |
Kendal |
|
17 |
95 |
Declan |
Walker |
Boy |
07:07 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
|
18 |
493 |
Sonny |
Ashton-Fitch |
Boy |
07:10 |
Settle Harriers |
|
19 |
74 |
Addison |
Willis |
Boy |
07:11 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
20 |
73 |
George |
Milner |
Boy |
07:15 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
21 |
546 |
Daniel |
Harris |
Boy |
07:17 |
Helm Hill |
|
22 |
508 |
Sophie |
Rylance |
Girl |
07:18 |
Ambleside |
|
23 |
58 |
Douglas |
Segger-Staveley |
Boy |
07:20 |
Settle Harriers |
|
24 |
549 |
Joseph |
Clayton |
Boy |
07:27 |
Helm Hill |
|
25 |
539 |
Ella |
Beardwood |
Girl |
07:28 |
Helm Hill |
|
26 |
82 |
Emma |
Peel |
Girl |
07:29 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
27 |
513 |
Clara |
Samson |
Girl |
07:30 |
Helm Hill |
|
28 |
86 |
Alex |
Matthew |
Boy |
07:36 |
Lancaster and Morecambe AC |
|
29 |
543 |
Sam |
Mason |
Boy |
07:45 |
U/A |
|
30 |
53 |
Nathan |
Caunt |
Boy |
08:03 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
31 |
538 |
Freya |
Richards |
Girl |
08:07 |
Helm Hill |
|
32 |
505 |
Ella |
Park |
Girl |
08:13 |
Helm Hill |
|
33 |
72 |
Maddie |
Walsh |
Girl |
08:27 |
Helm Hill |
|
34 |
88 |
Tristain |
Nelson |
Boy |
08:41 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
35 |
76 |
Beau |
Walkingshaw |
Girl |
08:50 |
Eden Runners |
|
36 |
80 |
Benjamin |
Grundy |
Boy |
09:10 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
37 |
494 |
Izzy |
Ashton-Fitch |
Girl |
09:22 |
Settle Harriers |
|
38 |
75 |
Maud |
Humphries |
Girl |
DNF |
Eden Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 9 Race |
Position |
Vest no. |
First Name |
Surname |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
Comments |
1 |
514 |
Alex |
Graham |
Boy |
03:04 |
Broughton Runners |
1st Boy |
2 |
487 |
Bethan |
Saunders |
Girl |
03:07 |
Hoad Hill Harriers |
1st Girl |
3 |
533 |
Leo |
Ranner |
Boy |
03:11 |
Helm Hill |
2nd Boy |
4 |
12 |
Helena |
Roberts |
Girl |
03:14 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
2nd Girl |
5 |
4 |
Dylan |
Carr |
Boy |
03:18 |
Ilkley Harriers |
3rd Boy |
6 |
3 |
Hattie |
Bishop |
Girl |
03:19 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
3rd Girl |
7 |
15 |
Tara |
Allan |
Girl |
03:19 |
Helm Hill |
|
8 |
17 |
Jessica |
Edmondson |
Girl |
03:20 |
Broughton Runners |
|
9 |
491 |
Joshua |
McKay |
Boy |
03:25 |
Clayton Le Moors |
|
10 |
554 |
Marvin |
Gibbs |
Boy |
03:25 |
Helm Hill |
|
11 |
548 |
Charlie |
Clayton |
Boy |
03:26 |
Helm Hill |
|
12 |
502 |
Finlay |
Aitken |
Boy |
03:30 |
Helm Hill |
|
13 |
16 |
Esme |
Walkingshaw |
Girl |
03:31 |
Eden Runners |
|
14 |
537 |
Oliver |
Willoughby |
Boy |
03:40 |
Helm Hill |
|
15 |
1 |
Olivia |
Swarbrick |
Girl |
03:41 |
Broughton Runners |
|
16 |
506 |
Oliver |
Park |
Boy |
03:51 |
Helm Hill |
|
17 |
520 |
Jude |
Evans |
Girl |
03:52 |
Helm Hill |
|
18 |
20 |
Milly |
Timbers |
Girl |
03:53 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
19 |
11 |
Lily |
Milner |
Girl |
03:55 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
20 |
523 |
Kady |
Thompson |
Girl |
03:56 |
Clayton Le Moors |
|
21 |
497 |
Leo |
Horsley |
Boy |
03:58 |
U/A |
|
22 |
557 |
Alfie |
Wilkin |
Boy |
03:59 |
U/A |
|
23 |
556 |
Bobby |
Wilkin |
Boy |
04:02 |
U/A |
|
24 |
8 |
Mollie |
Smith |
Girl |
04:05 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
|
25 |
515 |
James |
Graham |
Boy |
04:07 |
Broughton Runners |
|
26 |
488 |
Taylor |
Proctor |
Girl |
04:10 |
U/A |
|
27 |
522 |
Felix |
Thompson |
Boy |
04:11 |
Clayton Le Moors |
|
28 |
14 |
Cate |
Matthew |
Girl |
04:16 |
Lancaster and Morecambe AC |
|
29 |
490 |
Amber |
Glaister |
Girl |
04:18 |
Ambleside |
|
30 |
2 |
Annie |
Wilkinson |
Girl |
04:23 |
U/A |
|
31 |
5 |
Melissa |
Walker |
Girl |
04:25 |
U/A |
|
32 |
559 |
Minnie |
Mills |
Girl |
04:26 |
Settle Harriers |
|
33 |
6 |
Betsy |
Willis |
Girl |
04:40 |
Keighley & Craven |
|
34 |
536 |
Abigail |
Conner |
Girl |
04:49 |
Helm Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|