Danefield Relay - 6th July 2011 Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team name |
Cat |
Team no: |
Times: Leg 1 |
|
|
|
Leg 2 |
|
|
|
Leg 3 |
|
|
|
Team Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pudsey & Bramley Youth |
Open |
7 |
Neil Crampton |
18 |
|
53 |
Matt Lockyer |
18 |
: |
42 |
Niall Bourke |
19 |
: |
15 |
.56.50 |
1st open team |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Otley Abbey Emulsion |
Open |
35 |
Liam Dunne |
19 |
: |
8 |
Jeremy Rogers |
19 |
: |
48 |
Matt John |
18 |
: |
25 |
.57.21 |
2nd open |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Magic Mystics (Otley) |
Open |
34 |
Bob Addey |
18 |
: |
51 |
Ben Cousen |
20 |
: |
10 |
Sam Stell |
19 |
: |
36 |
.58:37 |
3rd open |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pudsey & Bramley Vets |
MV40 |
8 |
Neil Armitage |
19 |
: |
39 |
Richard Pattinson |
19 |
: |
31 |
Brian Stephenson |
20 |
: |
5 |
.59.15 |
MV40 winners |
|
|
|
|
5 |
York Acorn A |
Open |
32 |
Andy Hilton |
18 |
: |
15 |
Philip Nesom |
22 |
: |
14 |
AN Other |
19 |
: |
14 |
.59.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wharfedale Vets |
mv40 |
44 |
Nick Charlesworth |
18 |
: |
49 |
Paul Crabtree |
20 |
: |
28 |
Jason Hemsley |
20 |
: |
55 |
.60.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harrogate |
Open |
11 |
Chris Miller |
18 |
: |
30 |
Ashley Brooke |
21 |
: |
20 |
Jacob Vezey |
20 |
: |
35 |
.60.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Otley Aged |
mv40 |
46 |
Rogan Ashton |
20 |
: |
7 |
John Armistead |
23 |
: |
10 |
Ian Fisher |
18 |
: |
7 |
.61.24 |
Fastest male |
|
|
|
|
9 |
York Knavesmire H |
Open |
9 |
Giles Hawking |
20 |
: |
30 |
Nick Langan |
20 |
: |
48 |
Barry Atkinson |
20 |
: |
44 |
.62.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pudsey Pacers A |
Open |
13 |
Dave Woodhead |
21 |
: |
43 |
John Marshall |
21 |
: |
17 |
Nigel Armitage |
19 |
: |
19 |
.62.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kirkstall Men 1 |
Open |
40 |
Phil Newitt |
21 |
: |
5 |
Johnny Moore |
22 |
10 |
10 |
Paul Millar |
21 |
: |
28 |
.64:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pudsey & Bramley Mixed |
Open |
6 |
Boff Whalley |
21 |
: |
28 |
Shane Green |
20 |
: |
11 |
Claire Green |
24 |
: |
23 |
.66:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Reservoir Runners vets |
mv40 |
4 |
Ben Grant |
24 |
: |
15 |
Andy Hauser |
20 |
: |
50 |
Stuart Thompson |
21 |
: |
4 |
.66.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Otley F (mixed vets) |
v40 |
28 |
Lloyd Best |
21 |
: |
34 |
Karen Best |
23 |
: |
20 |
Simon Anderson |
21 |
: |
30 |
.66.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sophie Sandwich |
Open |
20 |
Nathan Martin |
20 |
: |
51 |
Sophie Lovell |
24 |
: |
37 |
Nathan Martin |
21 |
: |
5 |
.66.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Harrogate B |
Open |
3 |
John McNerny |
21 |
: |
32 |
Brian Miller |
23 |
: |
0 |
David Askew |
23 |
: |
19 |
.67.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wharfedale Lovely Ladies |
Ladies |
1 |
Gill Myers |
22 |
: |
42 |
Looie Pickles |
22 |
: |
59 |
Tamara Hird |
22 |
: |
33 |
.68.14 |
1st Ladies |
|
|
|
|
18 |
Chapel Allerton Vets |
MV40 |
24 |
David Allison |
21 |
: |
39 |
Adrian Grainger |
22 |
: |
52 |
Nic Cuthbertson |
23 |
: |
59 |
.68.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
York Knavesmire H |
Open |
25 |
Chris Roberts |
20 |
: |
54 |
Ian Bithell |
25 |
: |
50 |
Pete Downes |
22 |
: |
44 |
.69.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Booms Boys (Pudsey) |
Open |
45 |
S. Boom |
23 |
: |
35 |
P. Dutton |
22 |
: |
18 |
S Beverly |
24 |
: |
6 |
.69.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Mum & Girls |
Ladies |
36 |
Laura Martin |
22 |
: |
6 |
Judith Taylor |
25 |
: |
30 |
Renne Saxton |
22 |
: |
31 |
.70.07 |
2nd Ladies Team and Fastest Lady Laura Martin 22:06 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Pudsey &Bramley Ladies |
Ladies |
10 |
Sally Corbin-Smith |
23 |
: |
33 |
Philippa Aukett |
23 |
: |
23 |
Suzy Sharman |
23 |
: |
16 |
.70.12 |
3rd Ladies Team |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Pudsey Pacers V50 |
mv40 |
31 |
Dave Burdon |
24 |
: |
19 |
Jim Wheldon |
23 |
: |
38 |
Nigel Craven |
24 |
: |
46 |
.72.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Otley Zs |
mv40 |
47 |
Jim Eyre |
24 |
: |
43 |
Dominic ?? |
25 |
: |
48 |
Paul Clifford |
24 |
: |
2 |
.73.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Airecentre Reserves |
Open |
37 |
Chris Garnett |
25 |
: |
25 |
Will Morris |
20 |
: |
33 |
Rob Calver |
28 |
: |
15 |
.74.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Abbey Mixed |
Open |
16 |
Ian Patchett |
25 |
: |
6 |
Allison Skillicorn |
24 |
: |
53 |
Rachel Mackie |
24 |
: |
44 |
.74.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Ilkley Juniors |
Junior u18 |
19 |
Kieren Roebuck |
25 |
: |
28 |
Greg Lowe |
25 |
: |
37 |
Bradley Chapman |
23 |
: |
50 |
.74.55 |
Ist Juniors |
|
|
|
|
28 |
York Knavesmire H Ladies |
Ladies |
14 |
Caroline Warrington |
23 |
: |
29 |
Sarah Douglas |
26 |
: |
41 |
Mandy Clarke |
24 |
: |
50 |
.75.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Airecentre Pacers 1 (mixed) |
Open |
18 |
Jenny Beaumont |
26 |
: |
40 |
Paul Grindley |
23 |
: |
45 |
Karen Potter |
26 |
: |
20 |
.75.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Wharfedale Lovely Ladies V |
lv40 |
2 |
Judy Howells |
23 |
: |
58 |
Joanne Middleton |
26 |
: |
6 |
Lyn Whittaker |
25 |
49 |
49 |
.75.53 |
First Lady Vets |
|
|
|
|
31 |
Kirkstall Men 3 |
Open |
42 |
Martin Rocks |
22 |
: |
32 |
Chris Hunt |
29 |
: |
12 |
Randalph Hagerty |
24 |
: |
10 |
.75.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Karrimor Kids |
mv40 |
22 |
Chris Jones |
25 |
: |
23 |
Adam Lowe |
27 |
: |
43 |
Toby White |
22 |
: |
56 |
.76.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Nidd Valley (mixed) |
open |
17 |
Mark David |
24 |
: |
4 |
Emma David |
27 |
: |
29 |
Carol Morgan |
24 |
: |
39 |
.76.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Kirkstall Men 2 |
MV40 |
41 |
Andy Cooper |
27 |
: |
52 |
Sam Carroll |
23 |
: |
47 |
Kevin Blackhurst |
24 |
: |
52 |
.76.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Otley 50s |
MV40 |
29 |
Colin Best |
26 |
: |
35 |
Jackie Ackroyd |
27 |
: |
40 |
Matt Podd |
24 |
: |
13 |
.78.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Chevin Hoppers |
Ladies |
30 |
Sharron Smith |
25 |
: |
2 |
Sarah Fuller |
29 |
: |
57 |
Shona Stone |
24 |
: |
33 |
.79.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Ilkey Harriers Ladies A |
Ladies |
27 |
Kelly Harrison |
26 |
: |
9 |
Val Kerr |
26 |
: |
35 |
Amanda Newham |
29 |
: |
1 |
.81.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Cash |
Open |
21 |
Ant Riley |
22 |
: |
51 |
Lou Green |
32 |
: |
38 |
Andy Green |
27 |
: |
7 |
.82.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Billy's Babes |
lv40 |
33 |
Caron Ralph |
25 |
: |
34 |
Liz Ashton |
30 |
: |
26 |
CarolArmistead |
30 |
: |
58 |
.86.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Alsorans mixed |
Open |
5 |
Linda Glendinning |
34 |
: |
5 |
Peter Holt |
24 |
: |
53 |
Shane Green |
28 |
: |
26 |
.87.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
3 coiled springs (rusty) |
MV40 |
15 |
Lyn Eden |
35 |
: |
25 |
Jim Towers |
26 |
: |
24 |
Malcolm Coles |
26 |
: |
3 |
.87.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Kirkstall Ladies 2 |
Ladies |
39 |
Collette Spencer |
28 |
: |
53 |
Catherine Elvin |
27 |
: |
2 |
Stella Cross |
33 |
: |
27 |
.89.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Pudsey Ladies |
Ladies |
12 |
Carol Parkinson |
31 |
: |
1 |
Sam Raven |
30 |
: |
31 |
Jenny Cooper |
28 |
: |
14 |
.89.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Kirkstall Ladies 1 |
Ladies |
43 |
Eleanor Franks |
25 |
: |
32 |
Jill Stocks |
36 |
: |
3 |
Lisa Smailes |
29 |
: |
53 |
.91.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Chapel Allerton Ladies |
Ladies |
23 |
Donna Russell |
29 |
: |
40 |
Annabel Gratton |
33 |
: |
46 |
Rebecca Gooch |
30 |
: |
0 |
.93.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Chapel Allerton Young Lads |
open |
38 |
Luke Canvin |
22 |
: |
20 |
James Butlaar |
22 |
: |
23 |
Chris Deadman |
|
: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Sunshine Runners |
open |
26 |
Nihel Erteam |
34 |
: |
55 |
Angela Monks |
30 |
: |
54 |
Craig Yeadon |
|
: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|