Roaches Fell Race - Sun-8-Nov-2009 |
Pos. |
Name |
Club |
Category |
L Pos. |
MV Pos. |
LV Pos. |
Cat pos |
Time |
1 |
James Kevan |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
M |
|
|
|
1 |
2:08:16 |
2 |
Stephen Pyke |
Staffordshire Moorlands |
MV40 |
|
1 |
|
1 |
2:08:32 |
3 |
Sean Willis |
Saddleworth |
MV40 |
|
2 |
|
2 |
2:09:25 |
4 |
Dave Aucott |
Dark Peak |
M |
|
|
|
2 |
2:11:40 |
5 |
Tom Brunt |
Holmfirth Harriers |
M |
|
|
|
3 |
2:11:42 |
6 |
Colin Bishop |
Saddleworth |
M |
|
|
|
4 |
2:17:17 |
7 |
Richard Houghton |
Buxton |
MV40 |
|
3 |
|
3 |
2:18:08 |
8 |
Malcolm Fowler |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
MV40 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
2:19:00 |
9 |
Darren Holloway |
Pennine |
M |
|
|
|
5 |
2:19:15 |
10 |
Julien Minshall |
Glossopdale |
MV40 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
2:19:57 |
11 |
Nick Kirk |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
6 |
|
6 |
2:23:35 |
12 |
Martyn Pollitt |
Burnden Road Runners |
MV40 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
2:24:36 |
13 |
Mark Hartell |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV40 |
|
8 |
|
8 |
2:25:50 |
14 |
Gavin Williams |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
9 |
|
9 |
2:26:00 |
15 |
Mike Nelson |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV40 |
|
10 |
|
10 |
2:26:02 |
16 |
Karen Davison |
Dark Peak |
L |
1 |
|
|
1 |
2:26:37 |
17 |
Mark Messenger |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV40 |
|
11 |
|
11 |
2:27:03 |
18 |
Clive Fitzpatrick |
Trafford Harriers |
M |
|
|
|
6 |
2:27:27 |
19 |
Edward Bailey |
Great Western |
M |
|
|
|
7 |
2:27:35 |
20 |
Matthew Clewes |
Mercia Fell Runners |
MV40 |
|
12 |
|
12 |
2:27:48 |
21 |
Martin Stocks |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
13 |
|
13 |
2:28:11 |
22 |
Muir Morton |
Pennine |
M |
|
|
|
8 |
2:28:55 |
23 |
Steven Fenney |
Stone |
M |
|
|
|
9 |
2:29:02 |
24 |
Peter Redhead |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV40 |
|
14 |
|
14 |
2:30:18 |
25 |
Barry Blyth |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV60 |
|
15 |
|
1 |
2:30:45 |
26 |
Bryan Lomas |
Congleton Harriers |
MV40 |
|
16 |
|
15 |
2:32:30 |
27 |
Andrew Moore |
Dark Peak |
MV50 |
|
17 |
|
1 |
2:32:35 |
28 |
Stephen Hawkins |
Shelton Striders |
M |
|
|
|
10 |
2:32:42 |
29 |
Steve Swallow |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV40 |
|
18 |
|
16 |
2:33:01 |
30 |
Dave Sykes |
Dark Peak |
M |
|
|
|
11 |
2:33:25 |
31 |
Mark Cudahy |
Buxton |
MV40 |
|
19 |
|
17 |
2:34:18 |
32 |
Martin Terry |
Clayton |
MV40 |
|
20 |
|
18 |
2:34:20 |
33 |
Dave Hogg |
Glossopdale |
MV50 |
|
21 |
|
2 |
2:34:35 |
34 |
Jim Londesborough |
Hatton Darts |
MV40 |
|
22 |
|
19 |
2:35:00 |
35 |
David Allen |
Dark Peak |
MV50 |
|
23 |
|
3 |
2:35:40 |
36 |
Andrew Hunter |
Beeston |
M |
|
|
|
12 |
2:35:54 |
37 |
Ray Green |
Saddleworth |
MV40 |
|
24 |
|
20 |
2:36:28 |
38 |
Phil Abbott |
Long Eaton Running Club |
M |
|
|
|
13 |
2:36:32 |
39 |
Simon Daws |
Telford |
MV50 |
|
25 |
|
4 |
2:37:12 |
40 |
Jamie Rennie |
West End |
M |
|
|
|
14 |
2:37:40 |
41 |
Phillip Ward |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
26 |
|
21 |
2:37:47 |
42 |
Martin Fray |
Compton Harriers |
MV40 |
|
27 |
|
22 |
2:37:55 |
43 |
Adam Taylor |
Saddleworth |
M |
|
|
|
15 |
2:38:16 |
44 |
Oliver Goldsmith |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
16 |
2:39:20 |
45 |
Neil Wootton |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
17 |
2:39:28 |
46 |
Chris Wardle |
Wirksworth |
M |
|
|
|
18 |
2:39:34 |
47 |
John Mooney |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV50 |
|
28 |
|
5 |
2:39:53 |
48 |
Paul Elliott |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
19 |
2:40:10 |
49 |
Colin Wilshaw |
Pennine |
MV40 |
|
29 |
|
23 |
2:40:12 |
50 |
David Rennie |
West End |
M |
|
|
|
20 |
2:40:20 |
51 |
Tim Hargreaves |
Stockport Harriers |
MV50 |
|
30 |
|
6 |
2:41:10 |
52 |
Paul Drabble |
Buxton |
MV40 |
|
31 |
|
24 |
2:41:27 |
53 |
Russell Morden |
Wirksworth |
M |
|
|
|
21 |
2:41:45 |
54 |
Willy Kitchen |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
32 |
|
25 |
2:41:47 |
55 |
Eddie Mathieson |
Long Eaton Running Club |
M |
|
|
|
22 |
2:42:36 |
56 |
Dale Colclough |
Staffordshire Moorlands |
MV50 |
|
33 |
|
7 |
2:42:50 |
57 |
Giles Hodges |
Sandbach Striders |
M |
|
|
|
23 |
2:42:51 |
58 |
Robert Taylor |
Pennine |
MV60 |
|
34 |
|
2 |
2:43:00 |
59 |
Rachael Lawrence |
Macclesfield Harriers |
L |
2 |
|
|
2 |
2:43:09 |
60 |
Mark Westerman |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
35 |
|
26 |
2:43:23 |
61 |
Andy Butler |
Pennine |
MV50 |
|
36 |
|
8 |
2:43:40 |
62 |
Richard Topliss |
Pennine |
MV40 |
|
37 |
|
27 |
2:43:41 |
63 |
Tim Raffle |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
38 |
|
28 |
2:43:52 |
64 |
Caren Coonan |
Ashbourne |
L |
3 |
|
|
3 |
2:44:41 |
65 |
Nigel Aston |
FRA |
MV40 |
|
39 |
|
29 |
2:44:45 |
66 |
Jayne Dickens |
Trentham |
LV40 |
4 |
|
1 |
1 |
2:45:05 |
67 |
Gareth Briggs |
Staffordshire Moorlands |
M |
|
|
|
24 |
2:45:06 |
68 |
Greg Rimmer |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
40 |
|
30 |
2:45:20 |
69 |
Bill Goodwin |
Pennine |
MV40 |
|
41 |
|
31 |
2:45:21 |
70 |
Andrew Anostasi |
Glossopdale |
MV40 |
|
42 |
|
32 |
2:45:38 |
71 |
Ian Haigh |
Southwell |
M |
|
|
|
25 |
2:45:39 |
72 |
Heather Marshall |
U/A |
L |
5 |
|
|
4 |
2:45:45 |
73 |
Mike Munnelly |
Pennine |
M |
|
|
|
26 |
2:46:17 |
74 |
Jurgi Camblong |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
27 |
2:47:43 |
75 |
Peter Davis |
Goyt Valley Striders |
MV40 |
|
43 |
|
33 |
2:48:38 |
76 |
Michael Toman |
Rossendale Harriers |
MV40 |
|
44 |
|
34 |
2:48:48 |
77 |
Claire Parker |
Pennine |
L |
6 |
|
|
5 |
2:48:56 |
78 |
Isaline Hughes |
Burnden Road Runners |
LV40 |
7 |
|
2 |
2 |
2:49:40 |
79 |
Tom Bailey |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
28 |
2:49:42 |
80 |
Peter Clayton |
Vale Royal |
MV40 |
|
45 |
|
35 |
2:49:55 |
81 |
Alan Brentnall |
Pennine |
MV60 |
|
46 |
|
3 |
2:51:28 |
82 |
Sam Smith |
Eryri |
M |
|
|
|
29 |
2:51:00 |
83 |
Ginny Willey |
Middleton Harriers |
L |
8 |
|
|
6 |
2:51:47 |
84 |
Louise Staples |
U/A |
L |
9 |
|
|
7 |
2:51:50 |
85 |
Stuart Allsop |
White Peak |
MV50 |
|
47 |
|
9 |
2:51:54 |
86 |
Marcel Darling |
Shelton Striders |
M |
|
|
|
30 |
2:52:02 |
87 |
Sandy Presly |
Wolds Vets Running Club |
MV60 |
|
48 |
|
4 |
2:52:10 |
88 |
Mark Smith |
Tattenhall |
M |
|
|
|
31 |
2:52:20 |
89 |
Geoff Pettengell |
Mow Cop Runners |
MV50 |
|
49 |
|
10 |
2:52:22 |
90 |
David Bevan |
Saddleworth |
MV40 |
|
50 |
|
36 |
2:52:25 |
91 |
Roy Gardner |
Saddleworth |
MV40 |
|
51 |
|
37 |
2:54:41 |
92 |
Clive Allison |
Long Eaton Running Club |
MV40 |
|
52 |
|
38 |
2:55:01 |
93 |
Lucy Gettings |
Compton Harriers |
LV40 |
10 |
|
3 |
3 |
2:55:13 |
94 |
Paul Addison |
Dark Peak |
MV50 |
|
53 |
|
11 |
2:56:30 |
95 |
Ashley Kay |
Dark Peak |
MV50 |
|
54 |
|
12 |
2:56:31 |
96 |
Matthew Brennan |
Mansfield Harriers |
M |
|
|
|
32 |
2:56:45 |
97 |
Martin Sleath |
White Peak |
MV50 |
|
55 |
|
13 |
2:56:48 |
98 |
Simon Cox |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
56 |
|
39 |
2:57:00 |
99 |
Jon Tatham |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M |
|
|
|
33 |
2:57:31 |
100 |
Rob Jackson |
Long Eaton Running Club |
MV40 |
|
57 |
|
40 |
2:59:35 |
101 |
Richard Roper |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
58 |
|
41 |
2:59:40 |
102 |
Alex Buckley |
Shelton Striders |
M |
|
|
|
34 |
2:59:42 |
103 |
John Joddrell |
Pennine |
MV50 |
|
59 |
|
14 |
2:59:47 |
104 |
Andrew Gray |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
60 |
|
42 |
2:59:52 |
105 |
Ken Jones |
Dark Peak |
MV60 |
|
61 |
|
5 |
3:00:00 |
106 |
Katherine Harvey |
Pennine |
LV50 |
11 |
|
4 |
1 |
3:00:42 |
107 |
Michael Bourne |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
62 |
|
43 |
3:00:43 |
108 |
Mike Symons |
Manchester YMCA |
MV40 |
|
63 |
|
44 |
3:00:45 |
109 |
Alasdair Duncan |
Ashbourne |
MV50 |
|
64 |
|
15 |
3:01:00 |
110 |
Mike Hudson |
Goyt Valley Striders |
MV50 |
|
65 |
|
16 |
3:01:48 |
111 |
Steve Ball |
Mow Cop Runners |
MV40 |
|
66 |
|
45 |
3:02:00 |
112 |
Kevin Allerton |
Stone |
M |
|
|
|
35 |
3:02:50 |
113 |
Martin Whitehead |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV50 |
|
67 |
|
17 |
3:02:52 |
114 |
Kim Braznell |
Halesowen |
LV50 |
12 |
|
5 |
2 |
3:02:53 |
115 |
David Sugden |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
68 |
|
46 |
3:02:55 |
116 |
Chris Horsfall |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV50 |
|
69 |
|
18 |
3:03:34 |
117 |
Martin Mallett |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M |
|
|
|
36 |
3:03:45 |
118 |
Mark Rawlinson |
West End |
MV40 |
|
70 |
|
47 |
3:03:57 |
119 |
Steven West |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
37 |
3:03:58 |
120 |
Gary Kennedy |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV40 |
|
71 |
|
48 |
3:04:33 |
121 |
Tim Rippon |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
72 |
|
49 |
3:04:36 |
122 |
Richard Lownders |
Stafford Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
|
73 |
|
50 |
3:04:38 |
123 |
David Egan |
Totley |
MV50 |
|
74 |
|
19 |
3:05:05 |
124 |
Paula Good |
Holmfirth Harriers |
L |
13 |
|
|
8 |
3:05:26 |
125 |
John Bushby |
Congleton Harriers |
MV40 |
|
75 |
|
51 |
3:05:31 |
126 |
Emma Gregory |
Preston Harriers |
L |
14 |
|
|
9 |
3:05:38 |
127 |
Andrea Cox |
Climbers Club |
LV40 |
15 |
|
6 |
4 |
3:05:50 |
128 |
Chris Brumby |
Sandbach Striders |
MV40 |
|
76 |
|
52 |
3:05:52 |
129 |
Philip Walters |
Dark Peak |
MV40 |
|
77 |
|
53 |
3:06:03 |
130 |
Andy Skelhorn |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV40 |
|
78 |
|
54 |
3:07:23 |
131 |
Andrew Lyon |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
79 |
|
55 |
3:07:25 |
132 |
Dave Clough |
U/A |
MV50 |
|
80 |
|
20 |
3:08:00 |
133 |
Charles Barlow |
Saddleworth |
MV50 |
|
81 |
|
21 |
3:08:30 |
134 |
Nick Ham |
Stockport Harriers |
MV40 |
|
82 |
|
56 |
3:08:40 |
135 |
Robin Jeffries |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
83 |
|
57 |
3:08:51 |
136 |
Jill Davies |
Saddleworth |
LV50 |
16 |
|
7 |
3 |
3:09:10 |
137 |
Colin Bostock |
Long Eaton Running Club |
MV50 |
|
84 |
|
22 |
3:09:30 |
138 |
Daniel Cheshire |
Mercia Fell Runners |
MV40 |
|
85 |
|
58 |
3:09:40 |
139 |
Anthony Horsfall |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV40 |
|
86 |
|
59 |
3:10:06 |
140 |
Max Howard |
Retford |
MV50 |
|
87 |
|
23 |
3:10:25 |
141 |
Caroline Waterhouse |
U/A |
LV40 |
17 |
|
8 |
5 |
3:10:26 |
142 |
Natasha Goggin |
Saddleworth |
L |
18 |
|
|
10 |
3:10:34 |
143 |
Tracey Gibson |
Wolds Vets Running Club |
LV40 |
19 |
|
9 |
6 |
3:10:35 |
144 |
Suzanne Dark |
Saddleworth |
L |
20 |
|
|
11 |
3:11:14 |
145 |
Andy Bradley |
Shelton Striders |
MV50 |
|
88 |
|
24 |
3:11:35 |
146 |
Adele Metcalfe |
Glossopdale |
LV40 |
21 |
|
10 |
7 |
3:12:05 |
147 |
Sarah Johnson |
Trentham |
L |
22 |
|
|
12 |
3:12:06 |
148 |
Andrew Hubert |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
38 |
3:12:37 |
149 |
Carl Bedson |
Glossopdale |
MV40 |
|
89 |
|
60 |
3:13:03 |
150 |
Ian Ankers |
U/A |
MV50 |
|
90 |
|
25 |
3:13:20 |
151 |
Clare Mackellar |
Black Bear Joggers |
LV40 |
23 |
|
11 |
8 |
3:13:46 |
152 |
Andy Ardron |
Datchet Dashers |
M |
|
|
|
39 |
3:16:03 |
153 |
Dave Walker |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV50 |
|
91 |
|
26 |
3:16:20 |
154 |
Peter Hudson |
Mercia Fell Runners |
MV40 |
|
92 |
|
61 |
3:16:48 |
155 |
Alison Brentnall |
Pennine |
LV50 |
24 |
|
12 |
4 |
3:17:05 |
156 |
Chris Rogers |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
93 |
|
62 |
3:17:13 |
157 |
David Jeffries |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
40 |
3:18:08 |
158 |
Alan Ashforth |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV60 |
|
94 |
|
6 |
3:18:12 |
159 |
Gavin Fletcher |
Shelton Striders |
M |
|
|
|
41 |
3:19:10 |
160 |
Daniel Brison |
Saddleworth |
MV40 |
|
95 |
|
63 |
3:19:20 |
161 |
Phil Blatch |
Mercia Fell Runners |
MV50 |
|
96 |
|
27 |
3:20:08 |
162 |
David Gould |
Serpentine |
MV50 |
|
97 |
|
28 |
3:21:49 |
163 |
Peter Humphreys |
Compton Harriers |
MV50 |
|
98 |
|
29 |
3:21:56 |
164 |
Nigel Dorman |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV40 |
|
99 |
|
64 |
3:22:26 |
165 |
Richard Kemp |
Black Bear Joggers |
MV40 |
|
100 |
|
65 |
3:22:45 |
166 |
Celia Mills |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
LV40 |
25 |
|
13 |
9 |
3:22:56 |
167 |
Steve Woodward |
Retford |
M |
|
|
|
42 |
3:23:08 |
168 |
David Pickering |
Retford |
MV40 |
|
101 |
|
66 |
3:23:12 |
169 |
Lynda Howard |
Retford |
LV40 |
26 |
|
14 |
10 |
3:23:14 |
170 |
Raymond Migocz |
U/A |
MV50 |
|
102 |
|
30 |
3:23:15 |
171 |
John Cox |
Middleton Harriers |
MV60 |
|
103 |
|
7 |
3:23:55 |
172 |
Sam Parker |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
43 |
3:24:14 |
173 |
Kevin Milwain |
Shelton Striders |
MV40 |
|
104 |
|
67 |
3:25:09 |
174 |
Carolyn Lee |
Shelton Striders |
LV40 |
27 |
|
15 |
11 |
3:25:09 |
175 |
Richard Sowden |
Black Bear Joggers |
MV40 |
|
105 |
|
68 |
3:25:25 |
176 |
Hazel Winder |
Macclesfield Harriers |
LV50 |
28 |
|
16 |
5 |
3:25:44 |
177 |
Andrew M??? |
Mercia Fell Runners |
MV60 |
|
106 |
|
8 |
3:26:30 |
178 |
Dave Culpan |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV40 |
|
107 |
|
69 |
3:27:20 |
179 |
Colin Ardron |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV60 |
|
108 |
|
9 |
3:28:18 |
180 |
John Robinson |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
44 |
3:30:24 |
181 |
Roger Ashby |
Sale Harriers |
MV60 |
|
109 |
|
10 |
3:31:14 |
182 |
Kate Parr |
Totley |
L |
29 |
|
|
13 |
3:31:50 |
183 |
Pauline Miller |
North Derbyshire Running Club |
LV40 |
30 |
|
17 |
12 |
3:31:55 |
184 |
Richard Knowles |
Totley |
M |
|
|
|
45 |
3:33:57 |
185 |
Paul Griffiths |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
MV40 |
|
110 |
|
70 |
3:38:15 |
186 |
Nigel Fielden |
Sale Harriers |
MV50 |
|
111 |
|
31 |
3:38:40 |
187 |
David Whewell |
Macclesfield Harriers |
MV40 |
|
112 |
|
71 |
3:39:41 |
188 |
Adam Anderson |
U/A |
MV40 |
|
113 |
|
72 |
3:39:42 |
189 |
Sophie Lovell |
Leeds City |
L |
31 |
|
|
14 |
3:44:30 |
190 |
Nathan Martin |
FRA |
M |
|
|
|
46 |
3:44:31 |
191 |
Christopher Bagley |
Fatboys |
MV50 |
|
114 |
|
32 |
3:46:20 |
192 |
Paul Webster |
Shelton Striders |
MV50 |
|
115 |
|
33 |
3:53:50 |
193 |
Simon Fagg |
U/A |
M |
|
|
|
47 |
3:56:18 |
194 |
Angela Jacquemart |
Staffordshire Moorlands |
LV40 |
32 |
|
18 |
13 |
3:56:22 |
195 |
Anil Bose |
Skelmsdale Boundary Harriers |
MV40 |
|
116 |
|
73 |
3:56:24 |
196 |
Pete Sturgess |
Long Eaton Running Club |
MV40 |
|
117 |
|
74 |
4:00:15 |
197 |
Marie Rolli |
Rossendale Harriers |
MV40 |
|
118 |
|
75 |
4:01:16 |
198 |
Francesca Hartwell |
Rossendale Harriers |
LV40 |
33 |
|
19 |
14 |
4:01:16 |
199 |
John McIntosh |
Rossendale Harriers |
MV50 |
|
119 |
|
34 |
4:01:16 |
200 |
Darren Bradley |
Shelton Striders |
M |
|
|
|
48 |
4:11:50 |
201 |
Pete Doyle |
Congleton Harriers |
MV50 |
|
120 |
|
35 |
4:14:40 |
202 |
Judith Newham |
Congleton Harriers |
LV40 |
34 |
|
20 |
15 |
4:14:40 |
203 |
Annie Lomas |
Congleton Harriers |
LV40 |
35 |
|
21 |
16 |
4:14:40 |
204 |
Polly Kennerley |
Congleton Harriers |
LV40 |
36 |
|
22 |
17 |
4:14:40 |
205 |
Jorge Clavijo |
Wolds Vets Running Club |
MV40 |
|
121 |
|
76 |
4:17:53 |