Breidden Hills Race |
11/10/2009 |
Place |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Tim Davies |
Mercia |
SM |
00:52:22 |
2 |
Steven Cale |
SAC |
SM |
00:55:23 |
3 |
Jon Bowie |
Trismart |
SM |
00:57:45 |
4 |
Colin Bishop |
Saddleworth Runners |
SM |
00:59:03 |
5 |
Roger Lamb |
Mercia |
M45 |
00:59:37 |
6 |
Ian Grindley |
Wolv/Bilston |
M45 |
01:00:04 |
7 |
Matthew Clewes |
Mercia |
M45 |
01:00:05 |
8 |
Paul Jones |
Oswestry Olympians |
SM |
01:00:54 |
9 |
Simon Edwards |
Buchley Runners |
SM |
01:03:45 |
10 |
David Carson |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M40 |
01:04:29 |
11 |
Paul Beeson |
Maldwyn Harriers |
M40 |
01:04:44 |
12 |
Chris Penny |
Mercia |
M50 |
01:05:06 |
13 |
Colin Lancaster |
Telford |
M45 |
01:05:22 |
14 |
Simon Daws |
Telford AC |
M50 |
01:05:29 |
15 |
Andrea Rowlands |
Eryri |
SL |
01:06:20 |
16 |
Ian Gladwell |
West End Runners |
M45 |
01:06:21 |
17 |
Matt Sheeman |
U/A |
M45 |
01:06:38 |
18 |
Adair Broughton |
Helsby |
SM |
01:07:05 |
19 |
Duncan Beales |
U/A |
M45 |
01:07:55 |
20 |
Glyn Fletcher |
Maldwyn Harriers |
M45 |
01:07:56 |
21 |
David Malia |
U/A |
M40 |
01:08:09 |
22 |
Stewart Bellamy |
Mercia |
SM |
01:09:07 |
23 |
Steve Turk |
Shrewsbury AC |
M40 |
01:09:14 |
24 |
Darren Mitchelmore |
P Tri |
M40 |
01:09:16 |
25 |
Richard Garbett |
Oswestry Olympians |
SM |
01:09:21 |
26 |
Nick Thomas |
Trismart |
SM |
01:10:04 |
27 |
Russell Mapp |
Mercia |
M50 |
01:10:47 |
28 |
David Egglestone |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M45 |
01:11:17 |
29 |
Jim O'Hara |
Helsby |
SM |
01:11:36 |
30 |
Val Swingler |
Shropshire Shufflers |
L40 |
01:11:37 |
31 |
David Bevan |
Saddleworth Runners |
M40 |
01:11:41 |
32 |
Dave Haden |
Stourbridge RC |
M40 |
01:11:43 |
33 |
Andrew T Davies |
Telford Harriers |
M55 |
01:11:44 |
34 |
Andy Wall |
U/A |
M50 |
01:12:03 |
35 |
Peter Johnson |
Mercia |
M55 |
01:12:04 |
36 |
Stephen Pyke |
Staffs Moorlands AC |
M40 |
01:12:04 |
37 |
Kean Rowlands |
Clwydian Range Runners |
M50 |
01:12:11 |
38 |
Iestyn Thomas |
Oswestry Olympians |
SM |
01:12:33 |
39 |
Joe Donnelly |
Mercia |
JM |
01:12:41 |
40 |
Craig Lewis |
Amazing Feet |
M40 |
01:12:52 |
41 |
Anthony Powell |
Rhayader AC |
SM |
01:13:01 |
42 |
Graham Spencer |
Mercia |
M55 |
01:13:05 |
43 |
Rick Robson |
Mercia |
M50 |
01:13:12 |
44 |
Andrew Hearle |
Mercia |
M50 |
01:13:34 |
45 |
Adam Taylor |
Saddleworth Runners |
SM |
01:14:33 |
46 |
Colin Williamson |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M65 |
01:14:39 |
47 |
Stephen Bajic |
Telford Harriers |
M50 |
01:15:06 |
48 |
Howard Chambers |
Saddleworth Runners |
M45 |
01:15:13 |
49 |
Chris Myles |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M45 |
01:15:15 |
50 |
Polly Gibb |
Mercia |
L40 |
01:15:17 |
51 |
Kim Braznell |
Halesowen |
L50 |
01:15:19 |
52 |
Andy Barton |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M50 |
01:15:22 |
53 |
John Morris |
VCAC |
M50 |
01:15:41 |
54 |
Dave Woodvine |
Shropshire Shufflers |
SM |
01:16:16 |
55 |
Frederick Cooper |
U/A |
SM |
01:16:25 |
56 |
Steve Jones |
Eryri |
M50 |
01:16:25 |
57 |
Sarah Sherratt |
Wesham RR |
SL |
01:16:26 |
58 |
Marc Recoquille |
U/A |
SM |
01:16:42 |
59 |
Peter Hudson |
Mercia |
M45 |
01:16:44 |
60 |
Bernie Jones |
U/A |
M50 |
01:16:48 |
61 |
Paul Cadman |
Mercia |
M45 |
01:16:57 |
62 |
Helen Skelton |
Newport & District |
SM |
01:17:02 |
63 |
Tony Brayshaw |
Idle AC |
M40 |
01:17:36 |
64 |
Daniel Cheshire |
U/A |
M40 |
01:17:46 |
65 |
Tom Thomas |
Calder Valley |
JM |
01:17:55 |
66 |
Nicky Turvey |
Croft Ambrey |
L45 |
01:18:11 |
67 |
Richard Collins |
Oswestry Olympians |
M40 |
01:18:45 |
68 |
Phil Gillard |
Helsby |
M45 |
01:18:49 |
69 |
John Taylor |
Newport & District |
M40 |
01:18:57 |
70 |
Bill Cork |
Oswestry Olympians |
M45 |
01:19:10 |
71 |
Sandy Mackenzie |
Newport & Dist |
M40 |
01:19:44 |
72 |
Nigel Rowlands |
Clwydian RR |
SM |
01:19:48 |
73 |
Tony Watkin |
U/A |
SM |
01:19:50 |
74 |
David Gould |
Serpentine |
M55 |
01:20:14 |
75 |
Nathan Marland |
U/A |
SM |
01:20:21 |
76 |
David Lloyd |
Halesowen |
M55 |
01:21:04 |
77 |
Sandra Rowlands |
Clwydian Range Runners |
L40 |
01:21:07 |
78 |
Derek Osborne |
Shrewsbury AC |
M55 |
01:21:17 |
79 |
Dave Nichols |
Mercia |
M55 |
01:21:25 |
80 |
Jurgi Camblong |
U/A |
SM |
01:21:30 |
81 |
Steven West |
U/A |
SM |
01:21:31 |
82 |
Jacki Jarvis |
Oswestry Olympians |
L45 |
01:21:35 |
83 |
David Tozer |
Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers |
M40 |
01:22:28 |
84 |
Tom Davies |
Croft Ambry |
M60 |
01:23:09 |
85 |
Geoff Cowell |
Mercia |
M50 |
01:23:10 |
86 |
John Linley |
Clwydians |
M60 |
01:23:45 |
87 |
David Brown |
Newport & Dist |
SM |
01:23:47 |
88 |
Graham Wood |
Ludlow |
M50 |
01:23:51 |
89 |
Ben Mayho |
Sytri |
SM |
01:23:58 |
90 |
Tim Jones |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M45 |
01:24:24 |
91 |
Celia Mills |
Calder Valley |
L45 |
01:24:37 |
92 |
Martyn Hodgson |
Saddleworth Runners |
M45 |
01:24:38 |
93 |
Peter Hooper |
Fell Ponies |
M45 |
01:24:47 |
94 |
Phil Clarke |
Mercia |
M50 |
01:25:06 |
95 |
Christopher Hatton |
Helsby |
M55 |
01:25:21 |
96 |
Kevan Naylor |
Barrow Runners |
M40 |
01:25:28 |
97 |
Peter Nesbitt |
Oswestry Olympians |
M45 |
01:26:00 |
98 |
Ellen Ashton |
Oswestry Olympians |
L40 |
01:26:44 |
99 |
Andy Todd |
Helsby |
M65 |
01:28:56 |
100 |
Nick Cox |
U/A |
M40 |
01:29:06 |
101 |
Arthur Clare-Hay |
Mercia |
M65 |
01:29:33 |
102 |
Daron Windle |
Stafford Tri Club |
M40 |
01:30:16 |
103 |
Jean Turner |
Telford Harriers |
L45 |
01:30:20 |
104 |
Gill Evans |
Shepshed |
L45 |
01:30:32 |
105 |
Colin Downey |
Dudley Kingswinford |
M50 |
01:32:01 |
106 |
Ruby Carr |
Saddleworth Runners |
SL |
01:32:46 |
107 |
Ian Marshall |
Saddleworth Runners |
M40 |
01:33:40 |
108 |
Duncan Bowdler |
Shrewsbury RR |
SM |
01:36:09 |
109 |
Gordon Trevor |
SAC |
M60 |
01:36:39 |
110 |
Pete Sturgess |
Long Eaton |
M45 |
01:37:11 |
111 |
Felix Morris |
Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers |
M45 |
01:38:49 |
112 |
Helen Hadebe |
Newport |
L40 |
01:38:56 |
113 |
Rachel Storey |
Newport |
L40 |
01:40:05 |
114 |
Graham Morgan |
U/A |
SM |
01:40:50 |
115 |
John Batchelor |
NSRRA |
M40 |
01:41:39 |
116 |
Robbie Webster |
Helsby |
M65 |
01:42:29 |
117 |
Elizabeth Salisbury |
Shropshire Shufflers |
L55 |
01:42:50 |
118 |
Sue Whittingham |
Shropshire Shufflers |
L50 |
01:42:50 |
119 |
David Whiley |
Mercia |
M60 |
01:44:51 |
120 |
Richard Paddock |
Shropshire Shufflers |
M50 |
01:45:50 |
121 |
Kevin Saunders |
Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers |
SM |
01:49:27 |
122 |
John Sproson |
Mercia |
M65 |
02:07:28 |
DNF |
Ray Green |
Saddleworth Runners |
M40 |
DNF |
DNF |
Grahame Hughes |
Mercia |
M50 |
DNF |