Results: Sat 2 Apr 2011 — Snaefell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lloyd Taggart | V/40 | MFR | 00:38:56 |
2 | Simon Skillicorn | SM | MFR | 00:42:44 |
3 | Nigel Armstrong | V/40 | MFR | 0:43:1 |
4 | Paul Sykes | SM | MFR | 0:47:3 |
5 | Sean Mclachlan | V/40 | U/A | 00:47:30 |
6 | Mark Preston | V/40 | MFR | 00:47:59 |
7 | Andy Watson | V/40 | MH | 00:48:34 |
8 | Peter Bradley | SM | MFR | 00:48:42 |
9 | Kate Burge | SL | STAFFORD HARRIERS | 00:49:30 |
10 | Steve Partington | V/40 | MH | 00:50:13 |
11 | Richard Sille | SM | MFR | 00:50:51 |
12 | Alan Sandford | V/40 | MFR | 00:52:10 |
13 | Adam Russell | SM | U/A | 00:52:52 |
14 | Tom Hughes | SM | MFR | 00:53:29 |
15 | Phil Cain | V/50 | MH | 00:53:55 |
16 | Phil Ellis | SM | U/A | 00:54:17 |
17 | Dave Griffin | V/40 | MFR | 00:55:26 |
18 | Mark Murphy | SM | MFR | 0:56:9 |
19 | Guy Wiltcher | V/40 | MFR | 00:56:25 |
20 | Andy Page | V/40 | MANX TRI | 00:56:52 |
21 | Sarah Curphey | SL | MH | 00:57:13 |
22 | Adi Baker | V/50 | MFR | 00:57:18 |
23 | Richard Trubshaw | SM | MFR | 00:57:41 |
24 | Paul Trees | V/50 | MFR | 0:59:5 |
25 | Alan Thompson | V/40 | MANX TRI | 00:59:22 |
26 | Ben Brooker | SM | U/A | 00:59:26 |
27 | Paul Jackson | V/40 | MH | 00:59:31 |
28 | Gordon Crowe | V/40 | U/A | 1:0:28 |
29 | Richard George | SM | MFR | 1:0:39 |
30 | Daniel Roberts | SM | MFR | 1:0:44 |
31 | John Swindlehurst | V/40 | MFR | 1:1:6 |
32 | Lewis Veale | V/40 | MFR | 1:1:26 |
33 | Neil Birchall | V/40 | MFR | 1:1:37 |
34 | Ian Callister | V/50 | MH | 1:2:36 |
35 | Richie Stevenson | V/50 | MFR | 1:2:40 |
36 | Nicholas Bradley | SM | MFR | 1:2:53 |
37 | Nigel Maddocks | SM | MFR | 1:3:8 |
38 | Kevin Groom | SM | MFR | 1:3:48 |
39 | Chris Lodge | SM | U/A | 1:3:57 |
40 | Rose Hooton | VL | MFR | 1:4:31 |
41 | Les Brown | V/50 | MH | 1:4:40 |
42 | Peter O Shea | V/50 | MFR | 1:5:25 |
43 | Peter Cooper | V/60 | IOM VETS | 1:5:56 |
44 | Steve Taggart | V/50 | MFR | 1:6:7 |
45 | Caroline Caren | SL | MFR | 1:6:27 |
46 | Christine O Shea | V/40 | MFR | 1:6:31 |
47 | Janine Cubbon | SL | U/A | 1:6:45 |
48 | Steve Kelly | V/40 | MFR | 1:7:0 |
49 | Jim Reid | V/40 | MFR | 1:7:27 |
50 | Jan Gledhill | V/40 | U/A | 1:8:53 |
51 | Roger Moughtin | V/50 | MFR | 1:9:7 |
52 | Simon Cox | V/60 | IOM VETS | 1:9:10 |
53 | Barry Moore | V/40 | IOM VETS | 1:9:45 |
54 | Jimmy Cubbon | SM | U/A | 01:11:48 |
55 | Julie Cretney | SL | MFR | 01:12:20 |
56 | Andrew Lodge | V/50 | U/A | 01:13:59 |
57 | Bridget Kaneen | VL | MH | 01:14:33 |
58 | Nicky Kennaugh | VL | IOM VETS | 1:15:2 |
59 | Adam Denard | SM | MFR | 1:16:4 |
60 | Geoff Hall | V/60 | WAC | 1:19:7 |
61 | Anne Baggesen | VL | U/A | 01:20:27 |
62 | Moira Hall | VL | WAC | 1:21:0 |
63 | Eric Lee | V/40 | WAC | 01:22:39 |
64 | Paul Killey | SM | MFR | 01:22:45 |
65 | Jackie Moore | VL | WAC | 01:24:50 |
66 | Nick Faragher | V/40 | U/A | 01:25:13 |
67 | Steven Farrell | V/40 | MFR | 1:29:0 |
68 | Alison Corlett | V/40 | IOM VETS | 01:31:56 |
68 | Rob Gillanders | V/40 | IOM VETS | 01:31:56 |
70 | Adrian Bruce | SM | U/A | 01:34:24 |
Jackie Lee | SL | MFR | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.