Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/08/2021 – Rickys Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Greg Hopkinson Senior Male Matlock AC 00:29:33
2 Martin Dawson MV40 North Derbyshire RC 00:29:39
3 Allen Bunyan Senior Male Macclesfield Harriers 00:31:11
4 Toby Gill Senior Male Matlock 00:31:32
5 Tommy Horton Senior Male Unnattached 00:31:33
6 Kenny Malton Senior Male Shelton Striders 00:32:40
7 Brendan Moore MV40 00:32:46
8 Mike Nolan MV50 DPFR 00:32:53
9 Caroline Brock Senior Female Steel City Striders 00:33:03
10 Miles Winter MV40 North Derbyshire RC 00:33:16
11 Finn Moffatt Senior Male Rushcliffe AC 00:33:22
12 Oliver Lloyd Senior Male Matlock Athletic Club 00:33:40
13 Birite West Senior Male Matlock Athletic Club 00:33:42
14 Chris Wilshaw Senior Male Shelton Striders 00:34:07
15 Steven Gascoyne MV40 North Derbyshire RC 00:34:09
16 Charlotte Ward Senior Female City Of Hull 00:34:12
17 Damian Kilpin MV40 Penistone FR And AC 00:34:17
18 Nick Hammond MV40 Framlingham Flyers 00:34:21
19 James Briggs Senior Male Matlock Athletic 00:34:25
20 Robert Donald Senior Male Shelton Striders 00:34:50
21 Marcel Darling MV50 Shelton Striders 00:34:56
22 Simon Smith Senior Male Belper Harriers 00:35:00
23 Graham Moffatt MV50 Dark Peak 00:35:07
24 Kurt Fitch MV50 00:35:13
25 Tim Sterland Senior Male 00:35:19
26 Nicholas Gant MV40 Matlock AC 00:35:57
27 Anthony Whitehouse MV60+ Totley Ac 00:36:32
28 Daniel Rawson Senior Male Beeston AC 00:36:58
29 Paul Griffiths MV40 Formula One Circuit Crew 00:37:01
30 Paul Stuart MV50 Steel City Striders 00:37:04
31 Wendy Swift FV50 Trentham RC 00:37:26
32 Julian Brown MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:28
33 Danny Elliottt Senior Male Ripley Rc 00:37:35
34 Matt Jones MV40 Beeston AC 00:37:36
35 Louis James Senior Male SHUOC 00:37:53
36 Mark Crawshaw MV50 Wirksworth Running Club 00:37:54
37 Mark Platton MV50 Steel City Striders 00:37:59
38 Louis Roach Senior Male Matlock Athletics Club 00:38:17
39 Keith Morgan MV50 Ashbourne RC 00:38:19
40 Caitlin Bradbury Senior Female Beeston AC 00:38:21
41 Gillian Allen Senior Female Dronfield Running Club 00:38:37
42 David Cross Senior Male Beeston AC 00:38:52
43 Julie Darigala FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:39:00
44 Ben Saxton MV40 00:39:04
45 Richard Green MV50 Shelton Striders 00:39:05
46 Alan Maplethorpe MV60+ Long Eaton RC 00:39:09
47 Dean Young MV40 Steel City Striders 00:39:11
48 Richard Kelsey Senior Male Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:39:11
49 Gary Newham MV40 Erewash Valley RC 00:39:14
50 Gemma Cox Senior Female 00:39:18
51 Dave Spencer MV60+ Wirks 00:39:23
52 Michael Timm MV50 Steel City Striders 00:39:25
53 Wayne Smithurst MV40 Ripley Running Club 00:39:27
54 David Veryard MV60+ Bakewell Hurriers 00:39:29
55 Ben Allen MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:39:30
56 Rob Newton Senior Male 00:39:33
57 Megan Elliott Senior Female Matlock AC 00:39:45
58 Trevor Hibbert MV40 Sinfin RC 00:39:48
59 Andrew Lee MV40 Ashbourne Running Club 00:39:49
60 Hannah Lilley Senior Female Sinfin Running Club 00:39:50
61 William Chang MV40 Long Eaton RC 00:39:59
62 Neil Corker Senior Male Matlock Athletic Club 00:40:00
63 James Maxwell Senior Male 00:40:09
64 Pete Newton Senior Male 00:40:14
65 Christopher Morrison MV60+ Sinfin Running Club 00:40:17
66 Matt Baker Senior Male Ripley Rc 00:40:23
67 Peter Baker MV50 Belper Harriers 00:40:30
68 Brendan Devlin MV50 Sinfin RC 00:40:34
69 Stacey Smith Senior Female Ripley Rc 00:40:50
70 Andy Green MV50 Steel City Striders RC 00:41:08
71 Simon Bristet MV60+ Matlock 00:41:37
72 Andrew Bucknell Senior Male Beeston AC 00:41:43
73 Liam Tivey Senior Male 00:41:45
74 Malcolm Busfield MV50 Ashbourne Running Club 00:41:53
75 Joanne Howett FV50 Ripley Rc 00:42:05
76 Katie Busfield FV50 Ashbourne Running Club 00:42:13
77 Sarah Walch FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:42:19
78 Marc Kinch MV50 Long Eaton RC 00:42:20
79 Clare Griffin FV40 Macc Harriers 00:42:28
80 Natalie Braisby Senior Female Ilkeston 00:42:29
81 Emily Sanders FV50 Ashbourne 00:42:32
82 David Patrick MV50 Ashbourne RC 00:42:40
83 Reginald Cooper MV60+ U/A 00:42:42
84 Laurence Regan MV50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:42:43
85 Helen Emmerson FV40 Matlock Athletic Club 00:42:47
86 Julia Nolan FV50 DPFR 00:42:49
87 Rich Bayliss MV50 Hatton Darts 00:43:15
88 Jack Roach Senior Male Matlock Athletics Club 00:43:20
89 Gavin Elliott MV40 Heanor Running Club 00:43:23
90 Katy Smith FV40 00:43:27
91 Julian Brealey MV50 Erewash Valley RC 00:43:28
92 Anthony Kay MV60+ Thames Hare & Hounds 00:43:39
93 Nicky Owen FV50 Belper Harriers 00:43:54
94 Richard Hickling MV50 Belper Harriers 00:44:23
95 Simon Morgan MV40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:44:29
96 Caroline Scott FV50 Sinfin RC 00:44:40
97 Ben Timperley MV40 Team Mottiv 00:44:44
98 Simon Wiles MV50 Steel City Striders 00:44:54
99 Charlotte Nowill FV40 00:45:11
100 Lisa Chan FV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:13
101 Stuart Whittaker MV60+ Erewash Valley RC 00:45:39
102 Caroline Burrell FV40 Wirksworth 00:45:48
103 Paul Hudson MV50 NOC 00:46:09
104 Catherine Millet FV40 Formula One CC 00:46:20
105 Ian Ankers MV60+ Staffs Moorlands AC 00:46:27
106 Anne Hegarty FV50 Totley Ac 00:46:30
107 Stuart Hazlehurst MV40 Dronfield Running Club 00:46:34
108 Chris White MV50 00:46:35
109 Kenny Turner MV60+ Dark Peak 00:46:41
110 William Treves MV40 00:46:46
111 Andrew Elliott Senior Male North East Derbyshire 00:46:47
112 Clare Coombes FV40 Vegan Runners 00:46:47
113 Jordan Stanford Senior Male 00:46:48
114 Lee Mills MV40 Steelcity Striders 00:46:51
115 Alec Fowler Senior Male 00:46:53
116 Mick Fowler MV60+ 00:46:54
117 Jonathan Shaw MV40 00:47:09
118 Darren Worthy MV40 Dronfield Running Club 00:47:11
119 Anthony Hulme MV60+ Unnatached 00:47:15
120 Pete Singer MV60+ 00:47:20
121 Carl Rawson MV40 North Derbyshire RC 00:47:28
122 Jill Davies FV60+ Steel City Striders 00:47:38
123 Catherine Stocks FV40 00:47:40
124 Matt Nicholls Senior Male Ripley Running Club 00:48:10
125 Gary Bates MV50 North Derbyshire RC 00:48:15
126 Jon Cundill MV50 Derwent Valley Orienteers 00:48:42
127 Jen Wilson Senior Female 00:49:02
128 Peter Alan Brock MV60+ Totle AC 00:49:11
129 Carl Hopkinson MV50 Ripley Running Club 00:49:14
130 Peter Macfarlane MV60+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:17
131 Rachel Clark FV50 Belper Harriers 00:49:35
132 Jane Millichip FV50 EVRC 00:50:14
133 Clare Eardley FV40 Wirksworth Running Club 00:50:24
134 Brent Lindsay MV60+ Penistone Footpath Runners 00:50:30
135 Richard Griffin MV40 MDOC 00:50:52
136 Paul Stevenson MV60+ Long Eaton 00:50:55
137 Cat Eden FV40 Erewash Valley RC 00:51:01
138 Sarah Bailey FV40 Ashbourne 00:51:07
139 Les Thurston MV60+ Matlock Athletic Club 00:51:34
140 Alison Butlin FV40 Ripley Rc 00:51:55
141 Heather Thornley Senior Female Redhill Road Runners 00:52:50
142 Val Playdon FV50 Ashbourne 00:52:54
143 Alun Gadd MV40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:53:19
144 Lisa De La Mare FV40 Solemates 00:53:31
145 Ben Singleton Senior Male 00:54:19
146 Claire Noonan Senior Female Erewash Valley RC 00:55:21
147 Sally Owen FV50 Matlock Athletic Club 00:56:35
148 Amanda Dilworth Senior Female 00:56:50
149 Nicola Hart FV50 Derwent Valley Orienteers 00:56:58
150 Tom Gwynne MV40 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:57:11
151 Terry Barnes MV50 00:57:25
152 Nicola Photiou FV40 Erewash Valley RC 00:57:32
153 Yasmin Greatorex-Briggs Senior Female Erewash Valley Running Club 00:59:21
154 Pete Tapping MV60+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:24
155 Graham Curtis MV50 01:01:15
156 Kerri Hutton Senior Female Sole Mates 01:01:16
157 Jen Gant FV40 Solemates 01:02:03
158 Laura Fisher Senior Female 01:02:39
159 Clare Downs FV40 Sole Mates 01:07:15
160 Carol Smith FV40 Sole Mates 01:07:16
161 Karla Thomson FV40 Sole Mates 01:09:41
162 Sharon Talbot FV50 01:09:53