Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/09/2021 – Longshaw Sheepdog Trials





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Franklin MSEN Totley A C 00:42:02
2 Martin Dawson M40 North Derbyshire RC 00:43:11
3 Pete Hodges MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:27
4 Sam Thompson MU23 Matlock A C 00:44:59
5 Joe Farnell MSEN Totley A C 00:45:00
6 Ben Squire MU19 Rushcliffe AC 00:45:19
7 Laurence Baxter MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:58
8 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:12
9 Katie Walshaw WSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:18
10 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine FR 00:46:21
11 Jordan Street M40 Clowne Road Runners 00:46:24
12 Jose Dias M40 00:46:35
13 Richard Bateson M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:46:51
14 Bob Templeman M40 Vegan Runners 00:48:17
15 Bevan Adams M50 Retford A C 00:48:18
16 David Miller M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:21
17 Anthony Squire M40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:48:36
18 Rohan Hardy MU19 00:48:42
19 Richard Cooke MSEN 00:48:45
20 Graham Moffatt M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:49:18
21 Paul Skuse M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:21
22 Andrew Han M40 Fulham Running Club 00:49:31
23 Oliver Halliday MSEN Totley A C 00:49:39
24 Ian Fraser M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:49:58
25 Juliet Downs WU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners/Sale Harriers 00:50:20
26 Richard Snowden M50 Totley A C 00:50:28
27 Bob Foreman M60 Matlock A C 00:50:31
28 Paul Griffiths M40 Formula One Circuit Crew 00:50:35
29 Chris Lawson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:38
30 Adam Ryder MSEN 00:50:46
31 Rachel Thorley WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners/Steel City Striders 00:51:00
32 Steph Curtis W50 Pennine FR 00:51:28
33 Tim Tett M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:38
34 Jamie Walker-Jones MSEN Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:51:42
35 Simon Conroy M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:53
36 Mike Taylor M50 Fatboys 00:52:00
37 Robert Jackson M40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:52:09
38 David James M40 00:52:10
39 Andy Ebbens M40 00:52:17
40 Paul Walwyn M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:45
41 Ben Allen M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:53:03
42 Christopher Jarratt MSEN 00:53:10
43 Joe Buckman MSEN Steel City Striders 00:53:12
44 Sam Templeman MSEN Formula One Circuit Crew 00:53:17
45 Keith Morgan M50 Ashbourne RC 00:53:28
46 James Burton M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:50
47 Jack Hetherington MSEN 00:53:56
48 James McMurtry M50 Ashbourne RC 00:54:13
49 Daniel Inglis M40 00:54:14
50 Dan Lounds M50 00:54:18
51 Steven Pepper MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:25
52 Ruth Keeley WSEN Belper 00:54:46
53 Chris Jordan M40 00:54:50
54 Richard Anderton MSEN Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:54:54
55 Tristan Britland MSEN 00:54:56
56 Caitlin Bradbury WSEN Beeston AC 00:54:57
57 David Veryard M60 Bakewell Hurriers 00:55:04
58 Gemma Cox WSEN 00:55:08
59 Ed Bradbury M40 00:55:19
60 Brendan Devlin M50 Sinfin Running Club 00:55:29
61 Jason Ball M40 Sinfin 00:55:56
62 Paul Firth MSEN 00:55:58
63 Stacey Smith WSEN Ripley RC 00:56:03
64 Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak FR 00:56:08
65 Kerry Saville M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:09
66 Andrew Simpson M50 Retford AC 00:56:12
67 Hannah Lilley WSEN 00:56:21
68 Richard Callaghan M50 00:56:27
69 Colin Smith M50 SYO 00:56:35
70 Christopher Morrison M60 Sinfin Running Club 00:56:35
71 David Hobson M60 Dronfield Diamonds 00:56:52
72 Matt Broadhead M40 Steel City Striders 00:56:53
73 Rosie Walwyn WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:56
74 Ian Stinson M50 Steel City Striders 00:57:07
75 Craig Baird M50 Hillsborough And Rivelin Running Club 00:57:10
76 Darran Furness M40 Ilkeston RC 00:57:16
77 Niall Akers MSEN Kimberworth Striders 00:57:22
78 John Brian M40 00:57:24
79 Richard Bouglas M40 Buxton AC 00:57:29
80 Ellis Maguire WSEN 00:57:35
81 Richard Bembridge M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:35
82 Scott Thompson M50 Matlock A C 00:57:41
83 Philip Rigby M50 Helm Hill 00:57:47
84 James Coulson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:54
85 Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders 00:58:01
86 Shaun Clarkson M50 Barnsley Harriers 00:58:15
87 Alex Forrest M50 Vegan Runners UK 00:58:37
88 Ruth Brandon W50 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:59:02
89 Mark Gamsu M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:24
90 Joseph Sizeland MSEN 00:59:33
91 Steve Wickham M60 Erewash Valley Running Club 01:00:08
92 Amy Ryder WSEN 01:00:22
93 Esther Broughton W40 Ripley Running Club 01:00:24
94 Pat Goodall W60 Totley A C 01:00:25
95 Paul Neal M50 Hyde Running Community 01:00:28
96 Richard Hind M50 Worksop Harriers 01:00:31
97 Kenny Mosley M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:32
98 Joanne Howett W50 Ripley RC 01:00:39
99 Andrew Chalkley M50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 01:00:43
100 Paul Sanderson M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:48
101 Ray Poynter M60 01:00:50
102 Elizabeth Highland W50 01:00:51
103 Chris Shaw M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:53
104 Alan Owst M40 Chorlton Runners 01:01:00
105 Alistair Connell M40 01:01:03
106 Rob Moore M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:05
107 Ffyonia Booker WU23 01:01:12
108 Jonathan Gregson MSEN Hatton Darts 01:01:31
109 Adam Coleman M40 01:01:34
110 Jim Staveley M50 Worksop Harriers 01:01:37
111 Steve Watson MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:48
112 Ian Oates M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:57
113 Andrew McElhone M40 01:02:07
114 Lee Mills M40 Steel City Striders 01:02:18
115 Michelle Needham W40 Clowne Road Runners 01:02:32
116 Dave Beerling M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:34
117 Pete Bailey M60 Buxton AC 01:02:41
118 Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:47
119 Glenn Baird M50 01:02:47
120 Wayne McAneaney M40 TFN Tri Club 01:02:52
121 Janet Atkinson W40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 01:02:55
122 Emily Sanders M50 Ashbourne Running Club 01:03:02
123 Matt Naydin M40 Buxton AC 01:03:09
124 Anthony Kay M60 Thames Hare & Hounds 01:03:18
125 Paul Brunt M50 Belper Harriers 01:03:27
126 Paul Gray M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:29
127 Editha Van Loon W50 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 01:03:34
128 John Gorman M60 North Derbyshire 01:03:34
129 Alec Fowler MSEN 01:03:38
130 Mark Halsey M40 Buxton AC 01:03:42
131 Jennie Stevens W40 Steel City Striders 01:03:43
132 Mick Fowler M60 01:04:16
133 Jon Heathfield M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:23
134 Rebecca Barker W40 01:04:24
135 Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin RC 01:04:33
136 Zafar Ali M50 01:04:51
137 Mark Mobbs MSEN 01:04:56
138 Caroline Scott W50 01:05:48
139 Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:06:12
140 Sarah Brian W40 01:06:21
141 Helen Clarke W40 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:06:35
142 Mike Kaye M50 01:06:46
143 Richard Martin M50 01:06:49
144 Jill Davies W60 Totley A C 01:07:40
145 Andy Burnett M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:48
146 Katie Bonner WSEN Formula One Circuit Crew 01:08:56
147 Christopher Allen M50 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 01:09:11
148 Kenny Turner M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:15
149 Catherine Millet W40 Formula One CC 01:09:31
150 Lisa Chan W40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 01:09:46
151 Andrea Callaghan W50 01:09:56
152 Tony Dent M60 Tideswell Running Club 01:10:10
153 Clare Eardley W40 Wirksworth Running Club 01:10:41
154 Beth Maguire WSEN 01:10:46
155 Sarah Bailey W40 Ashbourne 01:10:51
156 Kev Hewitt M40 Steel City Striders 01:11:31
157 Gayle Hutchinson W40 01:11:56
158 Val Playdon W50 Ashbourne 01:12:03
159 Matthew Aldridge M40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 01:12:07
160 David Walker M50 01:12:31
161 Nicola Sewell W50 Smiley Paces 01:12:56
162 Jeremy Brayshaw M70 Totley A C 01:13:13
163 Simon Ward M60 Tideswell Running Club 01:13:19
164 Jessica Collier WSEN Derwent Runners 01:13:25
165 Su Justice W40 Formula One CC 01:15:08
166 Steve Terry M70 Totley A C 01:15:28
167 Farida Lingard W40 Derby 01:19:06
168 Joan Waller W60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:19:15
169 Sally Owen W50 Matlock A C 01:19:50
170 Elizabeth Lakin W40 Long Eaton 01:20:00
171 Mike Duncombe M60 Altrincham & District AC 01:20:17
172 Adrian Peters M60 Friends Of Llamau Running Group 01:20:23
173 Hannah Sutton WSEN Hype Park Harriers 01:20:39
174 John Wiseman M50 Hucknall Trail Runners 01:21:24
175 Les Thurston M70 Matlock A C 01:23:26
176 Sally Staveley W50 Worksop Harriers 01:26:59
177 Pete Tapping M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:29:06
178 Caroline Wickham W60 Erewash Valley Running Club 01:34:25