Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/06/2021 – Great Lakes Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wright MSEN Ambleside AC 02:46:06
2 Tom Simpson MSEN Ambleside AC 02:51:25
3 Alistair Thornton MSEN Howgill Harriers 02:54:43
4 Matthew Fretwell MSEN Settle Harriers 02:59:15
5 Kenny Richmond M50 Shettleston Harriers 03:00:10
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:04:25
7 Nic Ward MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 03:08:24
8 Paul Cornforth M50 Ambleside AC 03:11:13
9 Andrew Fleet MSEN Saddleworth Runners Club 03:11:22
10 Harry Cooling MSEN Howgill Harriers 03:12:33
11 Harry Shuell MSEN Ambleside AC 03:18:38
12 Richard Houghton MSEN Ellenborough AC 03:18:50
13 Sam Downey M40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:20:03
14 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 03:22:32
15 Ben Kent MSEN Ambleside AC 03:22:47
16 Robin Regan MSEN Eden Runners 03:23:09
17 David Williams M40 Ellenborough AC 03:25:46
18 Georgia Tindley WSEN Hunters Bog Trotters 03:25:51
19 Rose Mather WSEN (no Club) 03:26:04
20 Bryony Halcrow WSEN Ambleside AC 03:26:25
21 James Baron M50 Helm Hill Runners 03:26:30
22 David Cope MSEN Howgill Harriers 03:26:59
23 Will Herman M40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:27:14
24 James Hoad MSEN Thames Hare & Hounds 03:27:43
25 Joe Blackett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:27:47
26 Matthew Holroyd MSEN Settle Harriers 03:27:52
27 Allen Bunyan MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:28:03
28 Spencer Riley M40 Ambleside AC 03:28:47
29 Neil McKenzie M50 Ambleside AC 03:29:03
30 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:29:51
31 Phillipa Williams WSEN Bristol And West AC 03:30:39
32 Ian Ferguson M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:31:19
33 Nicky Spinks W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:31:33
34 Jack Gribbin MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC 03:31:50
35 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:32:34
36 Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:33:51
37 Charlie Mcintosh M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:34:23
38 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:41:29
39 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 03:47:14
40 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 03:47:23
41 Mark Irving MSEN Ellenborough 03:47:37
42 Matthew Pickering MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:47:54
43 Sean Greenwood MSEN Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:48:14
44 Danielle Ledbury WSEN Eden Runners 03:49:25
45 Christopher Jones MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:50:19
46 William Bowers MSEN Ochil Hill Runners 03:50:37
47 Richard Hudson M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:52:59
48 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 03:53:59
49 Patrick Kingston M40 03:55:15
50 Richard Snowden M50 Totley AC 03:57:21
51 Mick Procter M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:57:54
52 Tim Reid MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 03:59:12
53 Rob Harper M50 Ambleside AC 04:00:16
54 Scott Collier MSEN Black Combe Runners 04:01:17
55 Jeremy Pearson M40 (no Club) 04:01:51
56 Anne Edwards WSEN Black Combe Runners 04:02:54
57 Richard Garside M40 Ochil Hill Runners 04:04:06
58 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 04:04:47
59 Digby Harris M50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:05:31
60 John Tullie M60 Teviotdale Harriers 04:06:38
61 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:06:51
62 John Fletcher M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:07:25
63 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:09:38
64 Paul Jones M40 Eryri Harriers 04:10:02
65 Oliver Wade MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 04:10:14
66 Barry Scott M40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:10:16
67 Tim Sterland MSEN 04:10:22
68 Max Wilkinson MSEN Durham Fell Runners 04:13:34
69 Catherine Litherland W40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:14:50
70 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:14:59
71 Aaron Walmsley MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 04:15:50
72 Tim Murray M60 Helm Hill Runners 04:16:23
73 Richard Sale MSEN Achille Ratti 04:16:44
74 Jeff Henderson M50 Keswick AC 04:17:20
75 Dick Waddington M50 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:17:30
76 Christopher Hewitson M40 04:17:43
77 Toby Baker MSEN 04:17:59
78 Andrew Greenwood MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:18:44
79 Philippa Wakefield W40 Keswick AC 04:19:10
80 Victoria Thompson WSEN Helm Hill Runners 04:19:18
81 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 04:20:47
82 Russell Owen M60 Eryri Harriers 04:21:00
83 Iain Dalglish M40 04:21:15
84 John Taylor M50 Mercia Fell Runners 04:22:55
85 Daryl Tacon M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:27:30
86 Roy Gibson M60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 04:27:31
87 John Leech M60 Dallam Running Club 04:29:06
88 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe Runners 04:30:09
89 Matthew Theobald MSEN 04:30:59
90 Stephen Coope M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:31:21
91 Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:33:39
92 Andrew Roberts M50 Congleton Harriers 04:34:13
93 Katherine Klunder WSEN Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 04:34:16
94 Miroslav Siska M50 04:34:20
95 Andrew Mcfarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 04:34:46
96 Zac O'Neil M40 Wellingborough & District AC 04:35:49
97 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:37:04
98 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside AC 04:40:51
99 Nina Mason W40 Elvet Striders 04:40:58
100 Neil Weightman M50 04:42:50
101 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:43:13
102 Jo Simpson WSEN Ambleside AC 04:43:42
103 Philip Greenwood MSEN Rossendale Harriers & AC 04:50:28
104 Stephen Lysaczenko M50 Quantock Orienteers 04:51:10
105 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 04:58:01
106 Jim Evans M50 Ambleside AC 04:58:59
107 Rowena Browne W50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:01:32
108 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 05:04:13
109 Maria Cook W40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 05:06:58
110 Honor Thompson W40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 05:06:58
111 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 05:07:11
112 Tania Wilson W50 Buxton AC 05:07:14
113 Ian Haigh M50 Southwell Running Club 05:08:17
114 Dennis Kentrop M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:18:25
115 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti 05:18:57
116 Pete Greenwood MSEN 05:19:24
117 James Purves M60 Gala Harriers 05:21:30
118 Peter McNamee MSEN Newburgh Nomads RC 05:25:09
119 Kent Bailey M50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:26:11
120 Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:34:47
121 Aidan Raftery M60 Sale Harriers Manchester 06:53:42
122 Anna Seale W50 06:53:44
123 Daniel Grose M50 Ambleside AC Dnf
124 Harry Bolton MSEN Keswick AC Dnf