Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/03/2020 – Pendle Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robin Howie M23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:48
2 Adrian Cheetham M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:06:48
3 Andy Laycock MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:07:06
4 Darren Kay M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:07:30
5 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:07:54
6 Marcus Preedy M23 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:23
7 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:08:36
8 Matt Perry MS 01:08:49
9 Shaun Livesey M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:08:53
10 Victoria Wilkinson F40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:11:09
11 Christian Garvey MS York Knavesmire Harriers 01:11:16
12 Andy Peace M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:12:45
13 Jacob Winfield M23 Buxton & District AC 01:13:04
14 Nat Winfield MS Pennine Fell Runners 01:14:04
15 Ethan Hassell MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:09
16 James Simon MS Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:22
17 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:14:40
18 James Allard MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:06
19 Dave Motley MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:21
20 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:29
21 Tim Chadwick MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:15:42
22 Brian Shaw M50 Darwen Dashers 01:15:58
23 Andrew Cairns MS Skipton AC 01:16:12
24 Andy Berry M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:16:15
25 Stephen Wilkes M40 Bishop's Stortford RC 01:17:14
26 Peter Coates M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:17:36
27 Mark Whittaker M40 01:18:00
28 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:09
29 Anthony Lee M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:18:20
30 Andrew Britton M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:39
31 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:18:47
32 Oliver Heaton MS Bowland Fell Runners 01:18:53
33 Dave McGrath M40 Radcliffe AC 01:18:55
34 David Ryder M40 Fell Runners Association 01:18:59
35 Danny Aspinall MS Todmorden Harriers 01:19:40
36 Russell Clarke MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:19:46
37 Ben Fletcher M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:48
38 Glynn Brown M40 01:20:06
39 Al Smithson MS Mersey Tri 01:20:14
40 Arthur Raffle M23 Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:20:26
41 Sam Norris MS 01:20:33
42 Paul Needham M50 Trawden AC 01:20:43
43 Frazer Dorris M40 Trawden AC 01:20:48
44 Zac Keye MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:21:04
45 Andrew Orr M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:21:13
46 Graham Morris M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:21:22
47 Andy Mouncey M50 01:21:33
48 Tommy Smith M50 01:21:39
49 Ryan Belshaw MS 01:21:41
50 Scott Cunliffe M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:21:58
51 Andrew Gerrard MS 01:21:59
52 Rick Harwood M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:22:00
53 Thomas Walker MS Congleton Harriers 01:22:01
54 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:22:09
55 Ben Holmes MS Todmorden Harriers 01:22:36
56 Andrew Priory M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:22:39
57 Mick Proctor M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:22:51
58 Mark Wharton M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:22:59
59 Andy Roberts M50 Congleton Harriers 01:23:06
60 Molly Ralphson F40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:23:17
61 Phillip Roberts M40 Lonely Goat RC 01:23:27
62 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:23:31
63 Neil Hardman M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:23:52
64 Tristan Langlois M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:09
65 Tommy Cosway MS Trawden AC 01:24:51
66 David Pease M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:24:59
67 Dean Bromilow MS 01:25:10
68 Shaun Jackson M40 Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:25:21
69 Colin Shuttleworth M60 Preston Harriers 01:25:26
70 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:25:31
71 Gareth Berry M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:25:32
72 Sean Fitzpatrick M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:25:34
73 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:25:56
74 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 01:26:17
75 Paul Calverley M50 Achille Ratti 01:26:19
76 Brian Horrocks M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:26:38
77 Barry Greaves M60 Royton Road Runners 01:26:39
78 Monica Padilla FS Wharfedale Harriers 01:26:41
79 Daniel Appleby M40 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:26:45
80 Jim Roberts M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:26:49
81 Katherine Klunder FS Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:26:53
82 John Mager M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:26:56
83 Dave Hartley M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:27:04
84 John Boothman M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:27:25
85 David Ward M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:35
86 Andrew McFarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:42
87 Martyn Pollitt M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:47
88 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 01:28:05
89 Victor Belshaw M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:28:12
90 Kate MacFarlane FS Penny Lane Striders 01:28:20
91 Ben Toms MS 01:28:27
92 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:28:30
93 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:28:35
94 Maria Cook F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:28:37
95 Paul Young M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:28:38
96 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:28:39
97 Fionnuala Swann F40 Trawden AC 01:28:46
98 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:28:47
99 Colin Moses M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:09
100 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:29:17
101 Rebecca Patrick F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:29:20
102 Bridget Glaister F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:29:23
103 Albert Sunter M60 Lostock AC 01:29:30
104 Andy Haines M40 Radcliffe AC 01:29:36
105 Andy Hirst M60 DD Joggers 01:29:49
106 Lisa Parker F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:30:04
107 Melanie Blackhurst F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:30:12
108 Brian Hickey M50 Fell Runners Association 01:30:22
109 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 01:30:45
110 Alistair Diplock M23 Lancaster University AC 01:30:48
111 George Chapman MS 01:30:48
112 Alex Frost M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:30:52
113 Richard Buckle M40 LBT 01:31:06
114 Andy Webster M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:31:08
115 William Lowe M60 01:31:54
116 Neil Swan M40 Prestwich AC 01:31:58
117 Chris Taylor M50 Lostock AC 01:32:03
118 Adrian Gregory MS 01:32:18
119 Matt Wilcock M50 Trawden AC 01:32:19
120 Josie Greenhalgh F40 Lostock AC 01:32:25
121 Kenneth Taylor M70 Rossendale Harriers 01:32:34
122 Mary O'Gorman F23 Bowland Fell Runners 01:32:38
123 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:34:09
124 Mick Brankin M40 Trawden AC 01:34:14
125 Fred Green MS Accrington Road Runners 01:34:16
126 Stephen Myers M50 Holcombe Harriers 01:34:22
127 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:24
128 Lee Turner M50 Radcliffe AC 01:34:26
129 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:27
130 John Bramwell M40 Rochdale Harriers 01:34:29
131 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:34:34
132 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 01:34:50
133 Craig Partridge M50 Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:35:24
134 Mark Villiers M40 01:35:27
135 Mark Harvey MS 01:35:49
136 Allan Hodkinson M40 01:35:57
137 Christian Elois M40 01:35:58
138 Gary Thompson M50 01:36:01
139 Jon Sharples M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:36:14
140 Neil Whalley M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:36:15
141 Andrew Hallam MS Holcombe Harriers 01:36:35
142 Jean Powell F50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:36:46
143 Peter Singleton M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:36:52
144 Mark Walker M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:36:55
145 Andy Holden M50 Achille Ratti 01:37:27
146 Paul Sawyers M50 Radcliffe AC 01:37:36
147 Jim Maxfield M70 Newburgh Nomads 01:37:52
148 Shona Moore FS Mersey Tri 01:38:03
149 Thomas Root M40 01:38:07
150 Kieran Carr M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:38:18
151 Chris Lawrence M50 Trawden AC 01:38:41
152 John Mayall M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:38:49
153 Chris Rainey M50 01:38:59
154 Peter Nuttall M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:39:05
155 Andy Smith M50 Darwen Dashers 01:39:25
156 Victoria Rogan FS Trawden AC 01:39:45
157 Craig Eccles M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:39:52
158 Sarah Michelle Saxon FS Lostock AC 01:40:56
159 Kevin Fewtrell M40 01:41:05
160 Elizabeth Brocke FS Todmorden Harriers 01:41:10
161 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:41:16
162 Paul Whittle M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:41:22
163 Alastair Cairns M40 Lostock AC 01:41:35
164 Richard Briscoe M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:41:47
165 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:41:50
166 Mark Bridge MS 01:41:56
167 Martin Smillie M60 Fell Runners Association 01:41:56
168 Fred Duenbier M60 Newburgh Nomads 01:41:57
169 Heather Driver FS Barlick Fell Runners 01:42:08
170 Samantha Sale F40 Lostock AC 01:42:11
171 Stanley Wade M60 01:42:31
172 John Andrew M40 Radcliffe AC 01:42:33
173 Elizabeth Stephenson FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:42:39
174 Andy Ginty M50 Lostock AC 01:42:43
175 Claire Haycock F40 Smiley Paces 01:42:45
176 Paul Wilkinson M40 01:42:45
177 Teresa De Curtis F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:42:50
178 Julie Gardner F60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:42:57
179 Philip Hartley M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:43:01
180 Wayne McIntosh MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:43:33
181 Laura MacFarlane FS Glossopdale Harriers 01:43:47
182 Caroline Glover F60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:43:52
183 Isaline Kneale F50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:43:58
184 Anne Daykin F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:44:13
185 Paul Patrick M50 Stainland Lions RC 01:44:29
186 Thomas Hall MS 01:44:37
187 Lisa Carter F40 Radcliffe AC 01:45:00
188 Michelle Spencer F40 Southport Waterloo 01:45:06
189 Julie Townson F50 Trawden AC 01:45:27
190 Robert Quinn MS Rossendale Tri & AC 01:45:43
191 Danny Teare M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:45:44
192 Martin O'Gorman M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:45:59
193 Adrian Dixon M70 Fell Runners Association 01:46:06
194 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick AC 01:46:14
195 Simon Anderton M60 Todmorden Harriers 01:46:15
196 Cassandra Smedley F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:46:19
197 Chris Heaton M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:46:28
198 Catherine Dawson F40 01:47:05
199 Abigail Sunter FS Lostock AC 01:48:04
200 David Ashton M60 Fell Runners Association 01:48:05
201 Chris Beesley M60 Settle Harriers 01:48:07
202 David Naylor M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:49:02
203 Katie Towers FS Barlick Fell Runners 01:49:20
204 Helen Hodgkinson F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:50:19
205 Matt Podd M60 Otley AC 01:51:13
206 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:51:27
207 Rick Moore M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:51:30
208 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:51:38
209 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 01:52:59
210 Ollie Hubert M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:53:10
211 Joanne Motley FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:53:12
212 Darren Baker M50 01:53:27
213 John Carman M60 Trawden AC 01:54:07
214 Jane Leonard F60 Todmorden Harriers 01:54:20
215 Jo Perry FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:54:27
216 Michele Sunter F50 Lostock AC 01:55:09
217 Richard Longlands M40 01:55:24
218 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:56:14
219 Christopher Goldie MS Bowland Fell Runners 01:59:32
220 Tony Varley M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:05:03
221 Cath Sullivan F40 02:05:28
222 L Frances F40 Trawden AC 02:05:50
223 Andrew Smith M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:06:01
224 Lorna Holt F40 Rossendale Harriers 02:06:12
225 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radcliffe AC 02:06:46
226 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 02:07:12
227 Anil Bose M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 02:07:13
228 Jocelyn Chadderton F40 Lostock AC 02:31:04
229 Cathy Stratton FS Lostock AC 02:31:04
230 Mark Walsh M50 02:38:30
231 Julie Dawson F40 Darwen Dashers 02:38:30
232 Antonio Cardinale M70 Otley AC 03:02:24