Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/11/2019 – David Staff Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Fish M Blackburn Harriers 00:26:50
2 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:28:24
3 Oliver Heaton M Bowland Fell Runners 00:28:28
4 Stephen Hall M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:29:14
5 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI 00:29:22
6 John Horrocks M Blackburn Harriers 00:29:23
7 Finlay Grant MJ Buxton 00:29:54
8 Matt Dunn M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:31:29
9 Ed Gambe M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:31:35
10 Paul Brindle M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:31:38
11 David Ryder M40 00:31:42
12 Johnnie Murphy M Blackburn Harriers 00:31:54
13 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI 00:32:02
14 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:32:11
15 Michael Pritchard M 00:32:41
16 Tim Boland M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:33:05
17 Glynn Brown M40 00:33:34
18 Ric Solman M40 Rosssendale Harriers 00:33:36
19 Victoria Mousley F Blackburn Harriers 00:33:41
20 Sean Constantine M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:34:19
21 Tim Board M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:34:21
22 Matthew Connell MJ Darwen Dashers 00:35:08
23 Tom Cubbon M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:35:20
24 Lee Entwistle M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:36:18
25 George Chapman M 00:36:32
26 Mark McCrea M50 00:36:41
27 Nigel Hartley M50 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:36:46
28 Paul Boardman M50 00:36:50
29 Nigel Crossfield M50 Halifax Harriers 00:36:57
30 James Thomas M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:36:58
31 Linzi Nuttall F Manchester Triathlon Club 00:37:07
32 Alex Braysford M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:37:08
33 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:13
34 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley 00:37:14
35 Michael Chalfont M40 00:37:34
36 Alistair McKittrick M50 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:37:39
37 Jonathan Johnston Smith M 00:38:03
38 Richard Marsden M Darwen Dashers 00:38:10
39 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:15
40 Simon Maughan M50 00:38:17
41 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:19
42 Richard Briscoe M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:25
43 Gary Thompson M50 Lonely Goat Running Club 00:38:31
44 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe Runners 00:38:33
45 Steve Seddon M50 Dallam Runners 00:38:35
46 Rowan Ardill M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:38:44
47 Scott Lowe M50 Chorley 00:38:45
48 Sam Bentley M 00:38:55
49 Dan Stacey M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:39:15
50 Sarah Sutcliffe F40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:39:22
51 Simon Jones M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:39:33
52 Ken Taylor M70 Rosssendale Harriers 00:39:40
53 Robert Morrison M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:40:00
54 Dave Coulpan M50 Stainland Lions 00:41:01
55 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:13
56 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:41:26
57 Matthew Handley M 00:41:34
58 Anne Ferguson F60 Burnden Road Runners 00:41:45
59 Ian Pudge M40 00:41:54
60 Gareth Bradshaw M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:42:06
61 Simon Moriarty M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:42:07
62 Martin O'Gorman M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:42:10
63 Helen Hyder F40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:42:13
64 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 00:42:24
65 Graham King M50 North Bolton Runners 00:42:31
66 Sam Akerstrom M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:42:39
67 Matthew Lyons M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:42:44
68 Dean Corrie M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:42:48
69 Alex Buckland M Darwen Dashers 00:42:58
70 Emma Watson F Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:06
71 Kevin Walker M60 00:43:14
72 Andrew Howarth M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:43:16
73 John McDonald M50 Trawden 00:43:19
74 Berin Jones M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:43:39
75 Christopher Ball M60 00:43:48
76 Jeff Hignett M70 Rosssendale Harriers 00:43:53
77 Calvin Ferguson M Blackburn Harriers 00:43:58
78 David Ashton M50 00:44:20
79 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:29
80 Darren Harrison M50 Blackburn Road Runners 00:44:39
81 Ian France M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:48
82 Lynn Whittaker F50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:50
83 David Allen M60 Darwen Dashers 00:44:53
84 Alan John Heaton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:19
85 Duncan Neild M60 00:45:44
86 Ross Whitaker M40 00:45:48
87 Rosie Cummings F40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:45:54
88 Graham McDonald M50 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:45:58
89 Gemma Lord F50 00:46:24
90 Barry Skelton M40 Blackburn Road Runners 00:46:51
91 Mick James M60 Trawden 00:47:02
92 Jamie McMahon M40 00:47:08
93 Stephen McGinnigle M60 00:47:57
94 Colin Smith M60 Trawden 00:47:59
95 Pamela Moriarty F40 Holcombe Harriers 00:48:53
96 John Tebay M40 00:49:18
97 Linda Edmonson F50 WFRA 00:49:23
98 Isabel Urquhart F Ramsbottom Running Club 00:49:26
99 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 00:49:39
100 Pete Murphy M60 Darwen Running Group 00:49:44
101 Joel Freeman M Darwen Dashers 00:49:59
102 Jeffrey Pendlebury M50 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:50:09
103 Phil Morton M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:50:57
104 Sara Jacobs F50 FRA 00:51:04
105 Pete James M60 00:51:35
106 Neil Hargreaves M70 00:53:03
107 Jane Emanuel F50 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:53:07
108 Louise Abdy F50 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:50
109 Jason Yeates M40 00:54:00
110 Lewis Yeates MJ 00:54:13
111 Jane Robinson F50 00:54:57
112 Sarah Roberts F50 Darwen Running Group 00:55:15
113 Hilary Farren F50 Rosssendale Harriers 00:55:21
114 Mark Entwistle M40 00:55:22
115 Julie Dawson F40 Darwen Dashers 00:55:36
116 Jim Taylor M70 Darwen Dashers 00:56:31
117 Anthony Metcalf M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:57:06
118 Linday Coffey F60 Darwen Dashers 00:57:25
119 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:00:18
120 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:01:21
121 Brenda McGrath F Ramsbottom Running Club 01:07:05
122 Chris Hughes M60 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:07:08
123 Jean McDonald F60 Darwen Dashers 01:23:56