Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/09/2019 – Lake District Mountain Trial - Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Neil Talbott M Ambleside AC 04:36:23
2 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:51:20
3 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 04:53:29
4 Iain Embrey M Bowland Fell Runners 05:04:13
5 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 05:06:10
6 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 05:06:25
7 Douglas Love M Bowland Fell Runners 05:07:14
8 Duncan Archer MV40 Durham Fell Runners 05:08:03
9 Alex McVey M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:10:21
10 Nicholas Barber M Helm Hill Runners 05:15:06
11 Tom Gomersall MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 05:18:28
12 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 05:22:13
13 Nathan Martin M Wharfedale Harriers 05:22:51
14 Steve Birkinshaw MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:22:52
15 Matt Reedy MV40 Ambleside AC 05:24:54
16 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 05:27:55
17 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 05:34:17
18 Tom Pape MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:36:29
19 Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 05:38:48
20 Hollie Orr F Black Combe Runners 05:40:43
21 Helen Fallas F Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:44:07
22 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 05:55:31
23 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 05:56:08
24 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers & AC 06:04:13
25 David Wilson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 06:06:45
26 Paul Rowley M Pennine Fell Runners 06:07:57
27 Matthew Heywood MV40 Derwent Runners (Derby) 06:08:45
28 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers 06:08:54
29 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 06:10:23
30 Jonathan Whilock MV50 Staffs Moorlands AC 06:11:35
31 Sue Richmond FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:14:04
32 Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Polytechnic Club 06:14:46
33 Bryony Halcrow F Harrogate Harriers & AC 06:20:42
34 Mark Seddon MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 06:24:12
35 Steve Turland MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 06:24:46
36 Bill Johnson MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 06:28:53
37 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 06:31:31
38 Scott Collier M Cornwall Orienteering Club 06:33:30
39 Nick Leigh M 06:37:34
40 Simon Barnett MV40 Tring RC 06:37:35
41 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 06:38:09
42 Mike Ferguson M FRA 06:39:46
43 Tom Bush M Pennine Fell Runners 06:41:25
44 Steven Jacques MV40 06:42:32
45 Michael Quinn MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 06:49:29
46 Matt Dunn. MV40 Holcombe Harriers 06:50:00
47 Tim Grimwood M Swaledale Runners 06:52:54
48 Paul Walwyn M Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:54:08
49 Janie Oates F Helm Hill Runners 06:54:54
50 Richard Needham MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:58:14
51 Tom Matthew MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 07:02:45
52 Richard Dixson MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 07:08:48
53 David Rogers MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 07:13:55
54 Chris Roberts M York Knavesmire Harriers 07:22:42
55 Mike Berners-Lee MV50 Helm Hill Runners 07:28:28
56 Scout Adkin F Ambleside AC 07:30:16
57 Mick Dobson MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 07:40:53
58 Francis Shillitoe MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 07:44:19
59 Dominic Hoare MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 07:48:27
60 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 08:00:45
61 Chris Usher MV40 Newburgh Nomads RC 08:01:06
62 David Gibson MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 08:05:45
63 Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 08:11:28
64 Graham Watson MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 08:14:42
65 Ryan Crellin M Cumberland Fell Runners 08:26:05
66 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 08:27:04
67 John Thompson MV50 Newburgh Nomads RC M2-10
68 Leah Williams F LUOC M4-10
69 Shane Ohly MV40 Helm Hill Runners M7-10
70 Peter Eccleston M Coventry Godiva Harriers M7-10
71 Tim Miller MV50 Ambleside AC M7-10
72 Steven Breeze MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners M7-10
73 Duncan Davis MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club M7-10
74 Anwen Darlington F Dundee Road Runners M8-10
75 Adam McGinley M DH Runners M8-10
76 Paul Hodgson MV40 Durham Fell Runners M8-10
77 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners M9
78 Ross Bell M Swaledale Outdoor Club M9-10
79 Geoff Clarke M Lancaster Runners Rtd
80 Jessica Richardson F Rtd
81 John Ockenden M Bowland Fell Runners Rtd