Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/09/2019 – Yorkshireman Off Road Half





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Robinson M Baildon Runners 01:48:44
2 Timothy Richardson M Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:48:56
3 Chris Gibbins MV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:49:18
4 Adam Breaks MV40 01:50:27
5 Martin Greenwood M Trawden Athletic Club 01:51:33
6 Michael Vargas M Hyde Park Harriers 01:52:00
7 Tom Hodgson M 01:52:01
8 Ben Lowans MV40 01:52:12
9 Daniel Sands M Wharfedale Harriers 01:52:16
10 Lucy Collins F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:52:57
11 Nicholas Helliwell MV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:55:41
12 Richard Thomas Herrington M St Theresa's AC 01:56:11
13 Lucy Williamson F Ilkley Harriers AC 01:57:26
14 Mark Crabtree MV60 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:58:31
15 Paul Mitchell MV50 01:58:44
16 Hinda Hardaker FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:59:28
17 Steven Radcliffe M 01:59:49
18 Rick Harwood MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:01:12
19 Simon Jones MV50 02:01:29
20 Peter Kerridge MV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:01:40
21 Greg Edgley M Baildon Runners 02:02:01
22 Rachel Carter FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:03:23
23 Paul Crabtree MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:04:13
24 Lesley Watson FV40 Bingley Harriers 02:05:17
25 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:05:17
26 Darren Earnshaw MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:05:28
27 Heidi Siddle FV40 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:06:12
28 Simon Hanson MV40 Fareham Crusaders Running Club 02:06:28
29 Paul Calderbank MV60 02:06:40
30 Nick Ogden MV50 02:07:32
31 Martin Hutchinson MV40 Dundee Road Runners 02:07:35
32 Matt Rowat M 02:08:33
33 Thomas Alcock MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:08:43
34 Dan O'Neill M 02:08:51
35 Fiona Williams F Rochdale Harriers & AC 02:09:08
36 Craig Neville MV40 02:09:19
37 Kevin Fenton-Clough MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:09:36
38 Ian Russell M Saltaire Striders 02:09:45
39 Jonathan Gallucci M Bingley Harriers & AC 02:10:00
40 Sarah Flaherty FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:10:44
41 Dave Evans MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:10:57
42 Chloe Keir F Keighley & Craven AC 02:11:03
43 Simon Bellwood MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:11:09
44 Victoria Stainburn F Otley AC 02:11:11
45 Steve Hargreaves M Baildon Runners 02:11:35
46 Ben Pollard MV40 Baildon Runners 02:11:59
47 Jason Schofield MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:12:28
48 Simon Rayner MV50 Danum Harriers 02:12:41
49 Simon Gelsthorpe MV60 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:12:49
50 Dominic Hirst MV40 02:13:05
51 Helen Price FV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:13:22
52 Rachael Beaumont FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:13:33
53 Martin Hounslow M Trawden Athletic Club 02:13:36
54 Matthew Harwood M 02:13:55
55 Sara Abbott FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:15:05
56 Jim Harris MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:15:15
57 Stacey Cleal FV50 Queensbury Running Club 02:15:45
58 Ben Watson MV40 Baildon Runners 02:16:24
59 Ian Maher MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:16:31
60 Mark Evans MV50 Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 02:17:47
61 Mark Westman MV60 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:18:07
62 Ruth Muir FV40 St Theresa's AC 02:18:39
63 Richard Roulson MV50 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:19:19
64 Louise Williams FV40 Otley AC 02:19:27
65 Garry Leedham MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:19:32
66 John Ingles MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:19:46
67 John Blyth MV50 02:20:03
68 Mark Wearmouth MV40 02:20:06
69 Martin O'Brien MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:20:26
70 David Culpan MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:20:41
71 David Nutton MV50 02:20:45
72 Katherine Kirkham FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:21:16
73 Andrew Heptinstall MV40 Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club 02:22:09
74 Andrew Parker M Tri Preston 02:22:20
75 Ryan Sugden M 02:22:21
76 Russell Hirst MV50 02:22:34
77 Andy Gledhill MV60 Skegness & District Running Club 02:23:30
78 Lucy Brown F Barlick Fell Runners 02:23:33
79 Amy Young F Hyde Park Harriers 02:23:38
80 Andrew Davies MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:23:44
81 Sima Lowery FV40 Knaresborough Striders 02:23:53
82 William Belcher MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:24:03
83 Martin Love MV50 Saltaire Striders 02:24:07
84 Steve Hallam MV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:24:11
85 Paul Hare MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:24:21
86 Stephen Hartley MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:24:28
87 Richard Butterwick MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:25:08
88 Paul Patrick MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:25:22
89 Cezary Swiatkowski M Danum Harriers 02:28:18
90 Sarah Mack F 02:28:36
91 Kathryn Morse F Wharfedale Harriers 02:28:59
92 Martyn Price MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:29:19
93 Jess Mcmullan FV40 Roundhay Runners 02:29:38
94 Lynn Murphy FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:29:42
95 Jane Webster FV50 Horsforth Harriers 02:30:07
96 Patrick Garland MV50 FRA 02:30:21
97 Mickey Griffin MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:30:40
98 Alice Buttle F Meltham AC 02:30:59
99 John Henry MV60 Skyrac Athletic Club 02:31:03
100 Eleanor Walker F North Leeds Fell Runners 02:31:05
101 Judith Cole FV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:31:19
102 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 02:31:26
103 Rachel Lumb FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:31:29
104 Richard Taylor MV40 GMFRS Mountain Running Section 02:31:39
105 Helen Taylor FV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:31:41
106 Sam Macdonald FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:31:51
107 Nigel Jamieson MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:31:55
108 John Bassinder MV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:32:11
109 Jonathan Wood MV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:32:31
110 Thomas Francos M 02:33:47
111 Gary Barwell MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:33:54
112 Richard Falkingham MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:34:19
113 David Jefferson MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:34:21
114 Colin Feather MV60 02:34:24
115 Robert Bancroft MV50 Marsh Harriers 02:34:28
116 Chris Heaton MV50 02:34:56
117 Chantal Busby FV50 02:35:04
118 Kirstie Holmes FV40 Horsforth Fellandale Club 02:35:19
119 Emma Brown F Hyde Park Harriers 02:36:35
120 Joanne Henry FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:37:39
121 Jake Lawley M 02:37:45
122 Hazel Berrett FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:37:48
123 John Dade MV50 Otley AC 02:38:01
124 Richard Nixon MV40 Saltaire Striders 02:38:24
125 Stuart Fisher MV40 02:38:26
126 James Kelly M 02:38:32
127 Christopher Beattie MV60 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:38:35
128 Jacqui Foster FV50 Craven Energy 02:38:38
129 Sally Wilson FV50 02:39:34
130 Neil Windle MV40 Queensbury Running Club 02:39:58
131 Matthew Dillon M Chapel Allerton Runners 02:40:18
132 Clare Newton F Halifax Harriers & AC 02:40:47
133 Vanora McCullagh FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:42:08
134 Ian Lambert MV40 02:42:11
135 Andrea Ackroyd FV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:42:25
136 Jenni Cowley FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:43:40
137 Clare Smurthwaite FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:43:43
138 Tom Langan M 02:43:55
139 Mark Ogden MV50 North Devon Road Runners 02:44:29
140 Elina Eady FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:44:46
141 Martin Ellis MV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:45:08
142 Helen Love FV60 Saltaire Striders 02:45:16
143 Mari Johnson FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:45:26
144 Mick Bull MV60 Middleton Harriers AC 02:45:31
145 Frances Harwood F 02:45:36
146 Michael Wrigley MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:45:48
147 Philip Robinson MV70 Otley AC 02:46:05
148 Peter Bromley MV60 02:46:46
149 Rowan Booth F Caistor Running Club 02:47:27
150 Roderick Burton MV60 Caistor Running Club 02:47:28
151 Steve Laffey MV50 02:48:57
152 Steve Searby MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:49:00
153 Lisa Pearson FV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:51:11
154 Amanda Harrison FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:51:14
155 Mary Webb FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:52:12
156 Anna Smith FV50 Baildon Runners 02:52:19
157 Candice White F 02:52:21
158 Bridget Mills F 02:52:24
159 Andrew Laird Boldy MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:52:46
160 Kevin Dowton MV40 02:53:31
161 Margaret Deacon FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:53:58
162 Paul Shaw MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:54:03
163 Lou Armour MV60 Saltaire Striders 02:54:05
164 Martin Brockett MV50 Unaffiliated 02:54:07
165 David Hunt M Keighley & Craven AC 02:54:09
166 Gary Griffths MV50 02:54:37
167 Angela Lee FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:55:46
168 Rosie Harkness F 02:56:16
169 Rikki Hammond FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:56:17
170 Giles Stephenson MV50 02:57:00
171 Steve Boyer MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:57:14
172 Sharon Marlor-Gage FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:57:17
173 Emma Dooks FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:57:21
174 Kat Suddaby F 02:58:07
175 Paula Pickersgill FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:58:18
176 Kevin Murray M Queensbury Running Club 03:01:58
177 Agata Panas F 03:02:34
178 Jay Russell MV40 03:02:36
179 Nick Dewell MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:03:25
180 Andrew Dewell MV50 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:03:29
181 Andrew Allan MV50 Pudsey Pacers RC 03:03:32
182 Teresa Brooks FV40 Baildon Runners 03:03:56
183 Sally Isherwood FV50 03:04:53
184 Vikki Bean FV40 Queensbury Running Club 03:05:06
185 Glen Smith MV50 03:05:15
186 David Barnes MV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:05:35
187 Richard Hamer MV50 03:05:50
188 Josie Smith FV40 Otley AC 03:05:54
189 Tim Walker MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:06:12
190 Matthew Bott MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:07:13
191 Stephen MacNaughtan MV40 03:07:17
192 Margaret Worbey F Red Rose Road Runners 03:07:22
193 James Hughes MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 03:07:25
194 Simon Worbey MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 03:07:28
195 Anneke Crosby FV50 Red Rose Road Runners 03:07:31
196 Alexandria Cozens F 03:07:33
197 Jayne Schofield FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:07:48
198 Diane Broadhead F Wharfedale Harriers 03:07:50
199 Emily Whitehead FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:08:01
200 Samantha Cotson FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:08:08
201 Karen Windle FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:08:15
202 Helen Harrison FV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:08:21
203 Kieran O'Hara MV40 VocaLink Mastercard Running Club 03:10:50
204 David Gugan MV50 03:10:54
205 Kate Smithson F Pudsey Pacers RC 03:11:58
206 Jenny St Romaine FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:13:23
207 Andrew Falkingbridge MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:13:33
208 Mark Sarkar M 03:14:10
209 Hannah Lupton FV40 Otley AC 03:14:46
210 Sara Richard FV50 Otley AC 03:14:48
211 Liz Fawcett FV40 Otley AC 03:14:51
212 Renee O'Mahony FV40 Holcombe Harriers 03:16:59
213 Alan Deed MV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:17:19
214 Eileen McDonach FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:17:33
215 Joanna Marshall FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:17:34
216 Laraine Penson FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:17:43
217 Paul Berwin MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:19:00
218 Helen Mayfield FV60 03:19:47
219 Yvonne Moore FV50 03:19:59
220 Janet Twinn FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:20:57
221 Jude Baines FV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:21:34
222 Caren Crabtree FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:22:05
223 Rachel Gasior FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:23:24
224 Bruce McNeill MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:23:31
225 Caroline McNeill FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:23:37
226 Ruth Startin F Pocklington Runners 03:23:44
227 Rebecca Priestley F 03:24:24
228 Joanne Cooke FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:24:58
229 Michelle Eyre FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:25:05
230 Dawn Medlock FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:25:48
231 Susan Cash FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:26:24
232 Danielle Lindsay F Trawden Athletic Club 03:31:24
233 David Bailey MV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:31:27
234 Tracy Parkinson FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:33:23
235 Donna Lord FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 03:33:24
236 Tracy Deed FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 03:33:26
237 Anthony Lever MV70 03:35:24
238 Alex Whyte FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:35:40
239 Ruth Crompton FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:40:49
240 Sally Sagar FV40 03:40:51
241 Miriam Bailey FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:41:42
242 Thomas Guillard M 03:42:26
243 Wesley Knapper M 03:44:19
244 Debbie Peacock FV50 03:44:39
245 Jayne Dunphy FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:48:45
246 Jenny Walker FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:48:51
247 Judith Greenwood FV70 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:49:18
248 Susan Shepherd FV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:49:39
249 Jackie Barker FV60 03:49:52
250 Suzanne Davies FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:50:25
251 Susan Harrison FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 03:50:26
252 Tom Wormald M 03:50:33
253 Liz Mason FV50 03:57:04
254 Melanie Bryan FV40 04:00:00
255 Julia Easter FV50 04:00:04
256 Lee Westgarth M Zoom Tri Club Bournemouth Dnf
257 Sally Cowton FV50 Dnf
258 Oliver Cheyne M Bingley Harriers Dnf