Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/08/2019 – Barrow - Keswick Show





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Lamb Keswick AC 00:31:48
2 Billy Cartwright Matlock AC 00:32:22
3 Carl Bell Keswick AC 00:32:32
4 James Appleton Keswick AC 00:32:45
5 Dan Haworth Keswick AC 00:33:07
6 Steve Halsall Keswick AC 00:34:20
7 Matthew Atkinson 00:35:41
8 Hannah Horsburgh Keswick AC 00:35:50
9 Oliver Matharu Holme Pierrepont 00:36:04
10 Martin Cliffe MV40 Eryri 00:36:25
11 Tobias Barthelmes MU23 Keswick AC 00:36:41
12 Luke Beresford Ripley Running Club 00:36:54
13 Howard Seal MV40 Derwent AC 00:37:07
14 Thomas Knox 00:37:27
15 Ben Procter Helm Hill Runners 00:37:34
16 Alex Roberts Ellenborough RC 00:37:55
17 James Haworth MV40 Keswick AC 00:38:15
18 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers 00:38:28
19 Tim Irlam Cumberland F.R. 00:38:45
20 Jamie Coates MV40 00:38:51
21 George Fawkes Derwent AC 00:38:57
22 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:39:10
23 Andy Thompson Helm Hill Runners 00:39:23
24 Karl Steinegger Ambleside A.C. 00:39:40
25 Ben Still MV40 00:39:56
26 Chris Neil 00:40:02
27 Bruce Hardy MV40 Derwent AC 00:40:15
28 James Conlon Cumberland Fell Runners 00:40:16
29 Nathalie Beadle FU23 Oxford City AC 00:40:24
30 Peter German Helm Hill Runners 00:40:24
31 Pez Bullen MV50 Keswick AC 00:40:33
32 Ian Renouf Derwent AC 00:40:38
33 Jacob Tonkin Keswick AC 00:40:40
34 David Mccabe MV40 Trawden AC 00:40:55
35 Jenn Bell Keswick AC 00:40:57
36 Lou Osborn FV40 Ambleside A.C. 00:41:04
37 John Bagge MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:41:32
38 Christopher Lister Ellenborough RC 00:41:42
39 Scott Collier 00:41:43
40 Alan Life MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:41:49
41 Tom Strong Derwent AC 00:41:58
42 Darren Wylie Ellenborough RC 00:42:26
43 Mark Greenbank MV50 Keswick AC 00:42:38
44 Lucy Stobbart Cumberland F.R. 00:42:45
45 David Parkinton MV50 Preston Harriers 00:42:56
46 Robert James Hurcomb MV40 00:43:49
47 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland F.R. 00:43:59
48 Will Kirk MV40 00:44:23
49 Rob Winfield 00:44:48
50 James Walker Keswick AC 00:45:12
51 Fiona Paterson Helm Hill Runners 00:45:21
52 David Harte MV50 Bournville Harriers 00:45:47
53 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak Runners 00:45:59
54 Darren Parker MV50 Cumberland F.R. 00:46:01
55 Ian Mcdougall MV50 Cumberland AC 00:46:05
56 Nick Evans MV50 Eden Runners 00:46:12
57 Dan Wilson Cumberland AC 00:46:42
58 Matthew Mishulin 00:46:45
59 Garry Owens MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:46:57
60 Jon Morgan MV40 Keswick AC 00:47:00
61 Richard Smith Ambleside A.C. 00:47:05
62 Chris Richardson MV50 Keswick AC 00:47:11
63 Phil Clayton MV50 Blackcombe Runners 00:47:24
64 Jim Downie MV60 Keswick AC 00:47:35
65 Rob Hinton MV50 26.2 Road Runners Club 00:47:44
66 Kevin Robinson MV40 Derwent AC 00:47:48
67 Matt Davis Howgill Harriers 00:48:02
68 James Morrison MV40 Tiverton Harriers 00:48:38
69 Emily Robinson Cumberland F.R. 00:48:48
70 Jenny Evans Sale Harriers 00:48:52
71 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:16
72 Mark Wise MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:49:23
73 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick AC 00:49:42
74 Beverley Smith Cumberland AC 00:50:13
75 Ruth Brandon FV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:50:31
76 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 00:50:43
77 Les Barker MV50 Cumberland F.R. 00:51:17
78 Matt Levoi 00:51:28
79 Elisabeth Knox Anster Haddies 00:51:35
80 Michael Sandelands MV40 Cumberland AC 00:52:14
81 Nick Moore MV60 Cumberland F.R. 00:53:06
82 Stephen Chalkey MV40 Kenilworth 00:53:34
83 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers 00:53:59
84 Brent Lindsay MV50 00:54:27
85 Nicholas Downes MV40 Cumberland AC 00:54:39
86 Jack King MV70 Cumberland F.R. 00:55:01
87 Nigel Braithwaite MV40 00:56:08
88 Annette Mikkelson MV50 00:56:30
89 Lindsay Buck FV50 Cumberland F.R. 00:56:49
90 Julie Darigala FV40 Pennistone Footpath Runners 00:57:55
91 Pip Conlon Derwent AC 00:57:59
92 Alison Butlin FV40 Ripley Running Club 00:59:04
93 Kim Clark FV60 Keswick AC 00:59:24
94 Peter Reed MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:59:28
95 Paul Davison Howgill Harriers 01:00:50
96 Christopher Lyons Kenilworth 01:04:00
97 Laura Winfield 01:04:20
98 Dez Gorringe MV50 01:04:35
99 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick AC 01:05:55
100 Katie Simone Coyle FV40 01:08:23
101 Jane Mottram FV60 Cumberland F.R. 01:10:25
102 Dot Patton FV60 Cumberland F.R. 01:10:32
103 Matt Crake MV40 Pirateship Of Fools 01:16:04