Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/08/2019 – Rusland Show 5 miles





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell MSen Keswick 00:30:32
2 Matthew Elkington MSen Ambleside 00:30:34
3 Bobby Gard-Storey MSen 00:33:46
4 Bruce Duncan MSen Helm Hill 00:34:35
5 James Harris MSen Ambleside 00:35:02
6 Craig Roberts M55 Kendal 00:35:13
7 Ben Procter MSen Helm Hill 00:35:25
8 Rob Downs M55 Cheshire 00:35:47
9 Andy Thompson MSen Helm Hill 00:36:45
10 Calvin Routledge M50 Ambleside 00:36:46
11 Jenn Bell WSen Keswick 00:38:09
12 Gavin Lloyd MSen Black Coombe 00:38:18
13 Natalie Beadle W Oxford University 00:38:21
14 Mick Dobson M45 Trawden 00:38:32
15 Pete Kemp M40 Elenborough 00:38:40
16 Stuart Carter M45 Helm Hill 00:39:18
17 John Bell MSen Leven Valley 00:39:45
18 Michael Reynold M50 Mercia 00:39:50
19 DavidKyriacou MSen Leven Valley 00:40:15
20 AndrewWattan M45 Allithwaite 00:40:25
21 Ellen Downs WU23 Dark Peak 00:41:15
22 PatrickMcLever M55 Black Coombe 00:41:21
23 Robert Campbell M50 Helm Hill 00:41:43
24 Pete Taylor M55 Black Coombe 00:42:01
25 Neil Mulder M50 00:43:40
26 Ozzie Parsons MSen Fylde Coast 00:43:57
27 Heather Marshall WSen CFR 00:44:20
28 Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill 00:44:59
29 Carl Williams M50 Bualloy 00:45:02
30 Will Ross M45 Black Coombe 00:45:07
31 Julian Donnelly ? Black Coombe 00:45:20
32 Shannon Moore WU23 Bualloy 00:45:25
33 AliceFelbourne WSen Ambleside 00:46:03
34 HattyRigby WU23 Bualloy 00:46:54
35 Roger Quale M60 00:47:08
36 JonSharpes M60 Clayton 00:48:02
37 Beth Ripper WSen Black Coombe 00:48:16
38 Chris Roberts M60 Black Coombe 00:48:21
39 LindsayBalyes W55 Lakes Orienteers 00:49:15
40 Sally Rigby W45 Bualloy 00:49:30
41 Julian Goodwin M45 Bualloy 00:49:31
42 Alan Sumner M50 Lakes And Morecambe 00:50:48
43 Samuel Kellet MSen LMAC 00:50:50
44 Anna Carter W45 Helm Hill 00:50:52
45 David Curl M65 LakesOreinteers 00:51:02
46 PaulCorkill M40 Leven Valley 00:51:35
47 JudySharpes W60 Clayton 00:54:24
48 Andrew Smith M70 Lakes Orienteers 00:56:11
49 Hazel Taylor W60 Black Coombe 00:56:52
50 Richard Stokes M60 FRA 00:58:12
51 Trevor Metcalfe M65 Wharfdale 00:58:42
52 Tim Andrews M50 01:06:27
53 Alec Kendrick M45 01:06:27