Results: Wed 24 Jul 2019 — Fellside
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Dark Peak | 00:52:39 |
2 | Noah Hurton | MU23 | Eden Runners | 00:52:57 |
3 | Sam Stead | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:53:12 |
4 | Tom Day | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:53:31 |
5 | Tom Humphries | MU23 | Lancaster & Morcambe AC | 00:57:36 |
6 | David Cope | M Open | Howgill Harriers | 00:57:53 |
7 | Ben Abdelnoor | M Open | Ambleside | 00:58:22 |
8 | Simon Netherway | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:58:47 |
9 | Ben Opie | MV40 | CFR | 00:58:55 |
10 | Tobias Barthelmes | MU23 | Keswick AC | 00:59:24 |
11 | Huw Jack Brasington | M Open | CFR | 00:59:54 |
12 | John Hooson | MV50 | Ambleside | 00:59:57 |
13 | Paul Cornforth | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:01:21 |
14 | Neil Orr | MU23 | Border Harriers | 01:02:02 |
15 | Steve Birkinshaw | MV50 | Borrowdale | 01:02:09 |
16 | Nick Barraclough | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:02:31 |
17 | Thom Noonan | MU23 | CFR | 01:02:55 |
18 | Carl Blackburn | M Open | 01:03:33 | |
19 | Nichola Jackson | F Open | Ribble Valley H | 01:03:37 |
20 | Joel Burchett | M Open | 01:03:56 | |
21 | Ross Jenkins | M Open | Howgill Harriers | 01:04:32 |
22 | Steve Bennett | MV50 | 01:05:13 | |
23 | Caleb Reid | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:05:25 |
24 | Catherine Spurden | F Open | Keswick AC | 01:05:34 |
25 | Sean Pollen | M Open | CFR | 01:05:38 |
26 | Colin Allott | M Open | Croyt Valley Striders | 01:06:02 |
27 | Dave Sargent | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:06:20 |
28 | Ian Renouf | M Open | Derwent AC | 01:07:04 |
29 | Richard Noble | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:07:12 |
30 | Lou Osborn | FV40 | Ambleside | 01:07:16 |
31 | Mike Harrison | MV40 | CFR | 01:07:22 |
32 | John Bowman | M Open | Howgill Harriers | 01:07:29 |
33 | Arran Horne | MU23 | Northern Fells | 01:07:56 |
34 | Paul Jennings | MV50 | CFR | 01:08:59 |
35 | Simon McCarthy | M Open | 01:09:07 | |
36 | Geoff Davis | MV60 | Northumberland FR | 01:09:24 |
37 | Lucy Stobart | F Open | CFR | 01:09:31 |
38 | Sean Robinson | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:49 |
39 | John Douglas | MV40 | Allithwaite RC | 01:09:59 |
40 | Philippa Wakefield | FV40 | Keswick AC | 01:10:01 |
41 | John Winder | MV50 | 01:10:03 | |
42 | Neil Sidaway | MV50 | CFR | 01:10:04 |
43 | Jeff Henderson | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:10:39 |
44 | James Conlon | M Open | 01:11:03 | |
45 | Andrew Bradley | MV50 | CFR | 01:11:10 |
46 | Tamsin Moran | F Open | 01:11:29 | |
47 | Mark Simmons | MV50 | Levens Valley AC | 01:11:33 |
48 | Frank Hewer | MV40 | Cumberland AC | 01:13:10 |
49 | Chris Draper | M Open | CFR | 01:13:41 |
50 | John Messenger | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:14:00 |
51 | Robert Crawford | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:14:45 |
52 | Darren Parker | MV50 | CFR | 01:14:46 |
53 | Jonathan Lyon | M Open | 01:14:51 | |
54 | Tracy Park | FV50 | CFR | 01:15:18 |
55 | Jennie Chatterley | FV40 | CFR | 01:15:30 |
56 | Kevin Robinson | MV40 | Derwent AC | 01:15:33 |
57 | Richard Campbell | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:15:41 |
58 | David Burton | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:15:45 |
59 | Timothy Cook | MV40 | CFR | 01:15:47 |
60 | Richard Unwin | MV60 | Northern Fells | 01:16:15 |
61 | Andy Ross | MV50 | Northern Fells | 01:16:33 |
62 | Amyleigh Moore | F Open | 01:17:12 | |
63 | Dominic Davis | M Open | Derwent AC | 01:17:59 |
64 | Les Barker | MV50 | CFR | 01:18:22 |
65 | Freda Summerfield | FV40 | Gateshead Harriers | 01:18:23 |
66 | Zac Poulton | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:18:40 |
67 | Ryan Crellin | M Open | CFR | 01:18:47 |
68 | Jim Downie | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:19:08 |
69 | Nicky Sutton | FV40 | Freedom Racing | 01:19:21 |
70 | Michael Sandelands | MV40 | Cumberland AC | 01:19:30 |
71 | Beverley Smith | F Open | Cumberland AC | 01:19:35 |
72 | Alistair Duncan Arnott | MV50 | Allithwaite RC | 01:19:38 |
73 | Gary Lane | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:20:52 |
74 | Mark Wise | MV50 | CFR | 01:21:05 |
75 | Ian Grimshaw | MV50 | CFR | 01:21:15 |
76 | Susan Davis | FV50 | Northumberland FR | 01:21:35 |
77 | Ant Winter | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:21:50 |
78 | Ann Cummings | FV50 | CFR | 01:21:56 |
79 | Debbie Walker | FV40 | Derwent AC | 01:22:22 |
80 | Nick Moore | MV60 | CFR | 01:23:43 |
81 | Catherine Hadfield | F Open | Derwent AC | 01:23:52 |
82 | Andrew Ridgeway | MV50 | Cumberland AC | 01:24:54 |
83 | Juliet Fullwood | F Open | CFR | 01:25:18 |
84 | Nicholas Downes | MV40 | Cumberland AC | 01:25:28 |
85 | John Horne | MV50 | Northern Fells | 01:25:44 |
86 | Gwen Brassington | F Open | Derwent AC | 01:25:57 |
87 | Alison Phillips | FV50 | Eden Runners | 01:26:47 |
88 | Raymond Wren | MV70 | Border Liners | 01:26:52 |
89 | Pip Conlon | F Open | Derwent AC | 01:28:19 |
90 | Andrew Thompson | M Open | Border Reiver Runners | 01:29:03 |
91 | Adam McGinley | M Open | DH Runners | 01:29:04 |
92 | Mel Bradley | FV50 | CFR | 01:29:48 |
93 | Chris Lates | MV70 | Border Liners | 01:30:11 |
94 | Jenny Russell | FV40 | Northern Fells | 01:30:12 |
95 | Jack King | MV70 | CFR | 01:32:08 |
96 | Mike Hind | MV60 | Borrowdale | 01:34:16 |
97 | Chris Clark | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:34:18 |
98 | Kim Clark | FV60 | Keswick AC | 01:34:26 |
99 | Christopher Colla | M Open | Northern Fells | 01:42:23 |
100 | Philip Hawely | MV60 | Cumberland AC | 01:47:05 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.