Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/06/2019 – Snowdon Twilight - Uphill Only





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Dave Archer MOPEN 00:45:30
2 Russell Bentley MOPEN Eryri Harriers 00:45:46
3 Ian Conroy MOPEN Horwich Rmi Harriers 00:45:59
4 Callum Rowlinson MOPEN Sale Harriers Manchester 00:46:29
5 Ben Bergstrand MU20 Middlesbrough AC (MANDALE) 00:46:54
6 Carl Hardman MOPEN Salford Harriers AC 00:47:42
7 Daniel Connolly MOPEN Mercia Fell Rc 00:48:11
8 Sara Willhoit FOPEN Shrewsbury AC 00:49:14
9 Paul Jones MV40 Mercia Fell Rc 00:49:21
10 David Robinette MOPEN 00:49:42
11 Steven Robinson MOPEN Helpston Harriers AC 00:49:56
12 Anthony Allan MV40 Congleton Harriers AC 00:50:41
13 Jonathan Cleaver MOPEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:46
14 Rob Grantham MV40 Pensby Runners 00:51:02
15 Sarah Mccormack FOPEN Ambleside AC 00:51:19
16 Tristan Evans MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club 00:51:29
17 Mike Pfeiffer MV50 Builth & District Running Club 00:51:35
18 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 00:51:47
19 Emma Clayton FOPEN Leeds City AC 00:52:02
20 Sandy Lockett MOPEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:25
21 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:52:38
22 David Mirfield MOPEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:41
23 James Titmuss MV40 Horwich Rmi Harriers 00:52:45
24 Matthew Collins MV40 Micky Morris RACing Team 00:53:02
25 Josh Matthews MOPEN Eryri Harriers 00:53:23
26 Iestyn Rhodes MV40 Micky Morris RACing Team 00:53:56
27 Sam Green MOPEN 00:53:57
28 Josh Tighe MOPEN Salford Harriers AC 00:54:23
29 John Atyeo MV50 Mercia Fell Rc 00:54:40
30 Ifan Dafydd MOPEN 00:54:42
31 Warren Renkel MOPEN Run Free Fell Runners 00:54:43
32 David Poole MOPEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:54:47
33 Beth Hanson FOPEN Ambleside AC 00:54:53
34 Kieran Lewis MOPEN 00:54:55
35 Mark Mogford MOPEN Micky Morris RACing Team 00:54:56
36 Miranda Grant FOPEN Eryri Harriers 00:55:12
37 Ifan Gruff Oldfield MU20 Wrexham AAC 00:55:16
38 Dyfed Whiteside-Thomas MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:55:20
39 Russell Owen MV60 Eryri Harriers 00:56:25
40 Tom Mollekin MOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 00:56:29
41 Chris Jackson MOPEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:36
42 Sean Taylor MV40 Micky Morris RACing Team 00:56:39
43 Faye Johnson FOPEN Pont-Y-Pwl District Runners 00:56:52
44 Andy Berry MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:21
45 Scott Sadler MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:31
46 Neil Ashcroft MV50 Ambleside AC 00:58:23
47 Alex Roberts MOPEN Ellenborough AC 00:58:50
48 Huw Roberts MOPEN 00:59:14
49 Paul Jones MV40 00:59:17
50 Louise Mercer FOPEN Edinburgh AC 00:59:20
51 Peter Eccleston MOPEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:59:23
52 Rhys Owen MV40 Cybi Striders 00:59:28
53 Owen Humphreys MV50 Beaumaris Town Road Runners 00:59:30
54 Ben Beachell MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:59:49
55 Dafydd Williams MV50 01:00:25
56 Karl Ashworth MOPEN 01:00:27
57 Judith Jepson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:00:35
58 Sarah Louise Cumber FV40 Halifax Harriers AC 01:00:41
59 Arwel Lewis MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:01:01
60 Helen Thornhill FU20 Ribble Valley AC 01:01:32
61 Andy Davies MV50 Mercia Fell Rc 01:02:03
62 Lucy Stobbart FOPEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:02:23
63 David Edwards MOPEN 01:02:27
64 Joseph Matthews MV40 01:02:29
65 Alun Wood MOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:02:31
66 Dylan Thomas MOPEN 01:02:49
67 Mohammed Butt MOPEN 01:02:57
68 Clare Patterson FV40 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:03:12
69 Rhian Probert FV50 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:03:44
70 Peter Daly MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:51
71 Kye Byrne MOPEN Warrington Running Club 01:03:53
72 Lewis Holmes MOPEN 01:04:09
73 Jon Morgan MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:04:15
74 Iwan Edgar MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:04:33
75 Adam Jones MOPEN 01:04:35
76 Lucy Bracegirdle FOPEN 01:05:02
77 David Mullin MV40 Mercia Fell Rc 01:05:32
78 Tom Albiston MOPEN 01:05:33
79 Hannah Jones FOPEN Mickleover Running Club 01:05:42
80 Adam Green MOPEN Ambleside AC 01:05:45
81 Ian Mulligan MV50 Cybi Striders 01:06:00
82 Peter Jones MV40 Oswestry Olympians 01:06:10
83 Craig Case MOPEN Oswestry Olympians 01:06:24
84 Gaynor Keane FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:06:28
85 Tomos Jones MOPEN Eryri Harriers 01:06:57
86 Becki Robinson FOPEN Salford Harriers AC 01:07:13
87 Neil Shepherd MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:15
88 Guto Edwards MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:07:24
89 Samuel Cowan MOPEN 01:07:31
90 Leila Armoush FOPEN Leeds City AC 01:07:42
91 Martin Green MV60 Maldwyn H 01:07:50
92 Kate Mansell FV40 01:08:03
93 Paul Jenkinson MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:08:03
94 Ross Hemmings MOPEN 01:08:08
95 Glyn Billington MV40 Salford Harriers AC 01:08:14
96 Jack Nicholl MOPEN 01:08:16
97 Louise Mcmurray FOPEN 01:08:41
98 Lindsay Buck FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:08:47
99 Andrew Dickens MV40 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:09:18
100 Chris Vincent MV50 01:09:28
101 Alys Withers FU20 North Somerset 01:09:35
102 Jim Grant MV60 Stamford Striders 01:09:37
103 Gary Parker MOPEN Pensby Runners 01:09:38
104 Robert Halstead MV50 Todmorden Harriers AC 01:09:40
105 Charles Ashley MV60 Wrexham AAC 01:09:58
106 Paul Taylor MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:09:59
107 Rachel Brenton FOPEN Torfaen Runners 01:10:04
108 Simon Anderton MV50 Todmorden Harriers AC 01:10:08
109 Derek Grant MV40 Dundee & Angus Cani-Cross 01:10:12
110 Rachel Sherwen FV50 Run Free Fell Runners 01:10:18
111 Ann-Marie Jones FV60 MACclesfield Harriers AC 01:10:32
112 Dan Wellings MV40 01:10:34
113 Dyfnallt Huws MV40 Cybi Striders 01:10:38
114 Ian Shorrock MV40 Pensby Runners 01:10:54
115 Lou Summers FV50 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:11:00
116 Gerallt Hughes MOPEN 01:11:02
117 Nicola Parkin FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:11:23
118 Julie Cashell FV40 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:11:24
119 Huw Gwilym MV40 01:11:26
120 David Green MOPEN Pensby Runners 01:11:49
121 Peter Fleming MV50 01:11:54
122 Graham Brown MV40 MACclesfield Harriers AC 01:12:09
123 William Evans MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:12:13
124 Emily Woods FV50 01:12:25
125 Jason Parry-Jones MOPEN Eryri Harriers 01:12:36
126 Simon Phillips MV50 Whitchurch Whippets 01:12:48
127 Chantel Clark FOPEN Forfar Road Runners 01:12:56
128 Dean Thomas MV40 01:12:58
129 Ceri Stewart FOPEN 01:13:46
130 Shane Shillin MOPEN 01:13:56
131 James Potter MV40 01:14:21
132 Richard Hunt MV40 West Cheshire AC 01:14:29
133 Kevin Taylor MV50 Ryston Runners AC 01:15:23
134 James Hooton MV40 Cybi Striders 01:15:31
135 Lyndon Roberts MV40 01:15:43
136 Neil Mcandrew MV50 Run Free Fell Runners 01:16:48
137 Geoffrey Cumber MV70 Halifax Harriers AC 01:16:50
138 Linda Jones FV50 Wrexham AAC 01:16:52
139 Rhi Willmot FOPEN Cybi Striders 01:17:20
140 Kevin Clark MV50 Cybi Striders 01:17:21
141 Eurwyn Edwards MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:17:53
142 Rona Davies FV60 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:17:58
143 Martin Sherwen MV60 Run Free Fell Runners 01:18:01
144 Andrew Smith MOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:18:04
145 Elaine Sargent FV40 Run Free Fell Runners 01:18:19
146 Colin Goulder MOPEN Cheshire Tally Ho 01:18:31
147 Sarah Harris FOPEN Meirionydd Running Club 01:18:59
148 Alice Matthews FOPEN 01:19:01
149 Paul Challender MV40 Pensby Runners 01:19:37
150 Sharon Woods FV50 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:20:48
151 Rachel Rongong FV40 Fetch Everyone Rc 01:20:53
152 David Bufton MOPEN 01:20:58
153 James Harwood MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:21:10
154 Paul Stevenson MV60 Sinfin Rc 01:21:16
155 Wayne Edwards MV50 01:22:11
156 Vyv James MV70 Reading Joggers 01:22:35
157 Emma Cornes FOPEN Run Free Fell Runners 01:22:37
158 Stephen Shakespeare MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 01:23:04
159 Nate Winstanley MV40 01:23:26
160 Nicola Parry FOPEN 01:23:53
161 Llinos Davies FOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:24:48
162 James Mahon MV50 Cybi Striders 01:24:58
163 Allison Donnelly FV50 Eryri Harriers 01:25:16
164 Sarah Taylor FV50 Ryston Runners AC 01:27:04
165 Dewi Williams MV40 Cybi Striders 01:27:06
166 Nick Venables MV40 Wrexham AAC 01:27:09
167 Richard Mercer MV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:27:42
168 Katie Wilby FV40 Eryri Harriers 01:28:27
169 David Richards MV50 Formula One Cc 01:28:43
170 Paul Walsh MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:29:39
171 Gwyn Evans MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:30:25
172 Paul Garner MV70 01:31:06
173 Carl Topham MOPEN 01:32:36
174 Lucy Killen FV40 Llanberis Triathlon Group 01:34:41
175 Tomos Jones MOPEN 01:34:42
176 Cerys Williams FV50 Girls On The Run 01:43:41
177 Stephen Roberts MV60 Oswestry Olympians DQ