Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/06/2019 – Peter Brinsley Bosley Fete





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Martin Dawson M40 North Derbyshire 00:30:37
2 Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton AC 00:31:18
3 Robert White M40 Buxton AC 00:32:11
4 Julian Goodwin M40 Boalloy 00:32:21
5 Matthew Basnett MSEN Staffs Moorlands AC 00:32:33
6 Jonathan Metcalfe M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:32:52
7 Tim Lovatt MSEN 00:33:09
8 Robert Armstrong MSEN 00:33:18
9 Neil Walker MSEN Altrincham AC 00:33:50
10 Matt Cuthbertson MU23 Stone Master Marathoners 00:34:08
11 Richard Clarke-Williams MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:29
12 Tony Taylor M50 Sandbach Striders 00:35:27
13 Andy Roberts M50 Congleton Harriers 00:35:36
14 Ed Buckley M40 Altrincham AC 00:35:41
15 Kate Davies WSEN 00:36:04
16 Thomas Minshull MSEN Boalloy 00:36:15
17 Julian Brown M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:21
18 Steph Curtis W50 Pennine 00:36:51
19 Sam Newton M40 Trentham 00:37:07
20 James McMurtry M50 Ashbourne RC 00:37:08
21 James McMurdo M40 00:37:09
22 Tim Aldridge MSEN Buxton AC 00:37:20
23 Bob Foreman M60 Matlock AC 00:37:57
24 Neil Hey M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:09
25 Rob Hinton M50 26.2 Roadrunners Club 00:38:53
26 Andy Forbes M40 Todmorden 00:39:09
27 Gary Rogerson M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:52
28 James Yates M40 Congleton Harriers 00:40:29
29 Chris Moss M40 Congleton Harriers 00:40:30
30 Kathryn Hutchinson WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:32
31 Richard Applewhite M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:48
32 Craig Edwards M40 Sandbach Striders 00:40:50
33 Jo Douglas W40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:41:02
34 Ben Brindley MSEN Tideswell RC 00:41:08
35 Anne-Marie Jones W60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:17
36 Mick Moorhouse M60 Matlock AC 00:41:37
37 Julia Darigala W40 Penistone Frac 00:41:42
38 Stewart Waudby M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:45
39 Geoff Smith M40 00:41:47
40 Richard Brown M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:00
41 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:01
42 Adam Powell MSEN Congleton Harriers 00:42:23
43 Jay Dale MSEN Mowcop Runners 00:42:35
44 Ali Keates W50 FRA 00:42:47
45 Joanne Moss W40 Congleton Harriers 00:42:57
46 Annie Smedley W40 Marple Runners 00:43:05
47 Sally Rigby W40 Boalloy 00:43:34
48 Gerant Davies MSEN 00:43:53
49 Sarah Proudmore W40 Congleton Harriers 00:44:00
50 Katrina Barnes W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:49
51 David Banks M50 Macc Mafia 00:44:54
52 Ian Ankers M60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:44:57
53 Victoria Kirkpatrick W40 Congleton Harriers 00:45:01
54 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:17
55 Nick Budd M50 Congleton Harriers 00:45:48
56 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath 00:46:11
57 Jody Brooks WSEN Congleton Harriers 00:46:42
58 Duncan Amies M50 00:46:44
59 James Richardson M40 00:46:57
60 Diana Tottle W60 00:47:00
61 Bernard McCarron M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:08
62 Clare Davies W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:22
63 Ian Douglas M40 00:48:22
64 Caroline Stonier W40 Styal RC 00:48:26
65 David Whittaker M40 Congleton Harriers 00:48:48
66 Kyla Brady WSEN 00:49:27
67 Colin Ardron M70 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:32
68 James Galbraith M50 00:50:32
69 Tom Cola MSEN 00:51:06
70 David S Taylor M60 Congleton Harriers 00:51:26
71 Josie Galbraith W40 Congleton Harriers 00:51:29
72 Mick Fowler M60 00:51:46
73 Laura Dalton WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:57
74 Carl Topham MSEN 00:52:29
75 Gemma Brinkhurst WSEN Congleton Harriers 00:53:10
76 Brian Wassall M40 Boalloy 00:53:56
77 Seren Hathway WSEN 00:54:24
78 Emma Phillips W40 Stone Master Marathoners 00:54:35
79 Colin Bourne M40 Michelin AC 00:54:35
80 Helen Wassall W40 Boalloy 00:55:26
81 Richard Banks M40 Warrington 00:56:49
82 Rob McWhinnie MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:06
83 Vicki Banks W40 Warrington 00:57:11
84 Mark Taylor MSEN Staffs Moorlands AC 00:58:00
85 David Taylor M60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:58:22
86 Carol Culley W60 Lyme 01:00:19
87 Michael Upjohn MSEN 01:02:00