Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/05/2019 – Y Moelwyn





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood MOpen Ilkley Harriers 01:21:03
2 Carl Bell MOpen Keswick AC 01:21:18
3 Matthew Elkington MOpen Ambleside AC 01:22:12
4 Gareth Hughes MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:22:18
5 Jonathan Crickmore MOpen Hunters Bog Trotters 01:22:39
6 John Battrick MOpen Keswick AC 01:22:58
7 Billy Cartwright MOpen Matlock AC 01:23:04
8 Simon Bailey MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:23:09
9 Andrew Worster MOpen Todmorden Harriers 01:24:42
10 Andrew Davies MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:25:39
11 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:25:52
12 Harry Holmes MOpen Matlock AC 01:25:55
13 Daniel Haworth MOpen Matlock AC 01:26:05
14 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:26:12
15 Russell Bentley MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:26:17
16 Steven Hebblethwaite MOpen Keswick AC 01:26:43
17 Richard Roberts MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:27:08
18 Steve Franklin MOpen Totley AC 01:27:38
19 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:14
20 Alex Pilcher MOpen Matlock AC 01:28:21
21 Tom Wood MU23 Eryri Harriers 01:28:54
22 Alasdair Campbell MOpen Matlock AC 01:29:11
23 Peter Davies MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:30:26
24 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:06
25 Adam Osborne MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:15
26 Jack Agnew MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:31:24
27 Max Dunford MU23 St David's College 01:31:40
28 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:31:41
29 Joe Oldfield MOpen Matlock AC 01:32:00
30 Charlie Lowther MV40 Eden Runners 01:33:05
31 Ifan Oldfield MU23 Wrexham AC 01:33:18
32 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 01:33:29
33 Owain Hunt Williams MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:33:34
34 Matthew Roberts MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:04
35 Guillaume Courias MU23 SHUOC 01:34:11
36 Oli Johnson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:15
37 Michael Corrales MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:22
38 Matthew Fortes MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:34:25
39 Shaun Godsman MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:37
40 Josh Williams MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:35:03
41 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:35:19
42 Tristan Evans MOpen Meirionnydd Running Club 01:35:26
43 Geraint Jones MOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 01:35:43
44 Joel Gomes MOpen Wrexham AC 01:35:43
45 Will Boothman MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:01
46 Emlyn Owen MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:36:08
47 Mark Burton MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:15
48 Peter Rigby MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:36:20
49 Stephen Skates MV40 Prestatyn RC 01:36:28
50 Jez Brown MV40 Buckley Runners 01:36:37
51 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:36:51
52 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 01:37:07
53 Paul Rowley MOpen Pennine Fell Runners 01:37:13
54 Daniel Jones MOpen Eden Runners 01:38:00
55 Michael Fanning MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:39:00
56 Jonathan Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:39:27
57 Callum Nelson MOpen 01:40:28
58 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:41:40
59 John Atyeo MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:41:48
60 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:41:55
61 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:41:58
62 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 01:43:08
63 Andy Thompson MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:43:32
64 Ian Houston MV50 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:43:46
65 Stuart Smith MOpen Shropshire Shufflers 01:43:51
66 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:43:53
67 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:43:56
68 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:44:13
69 Russell Owen MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:44:58
70 Dwane Dixon MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:07
71 Pete Vale MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:45:44
72 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:47:01
73 Michael Reynolds MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:47:06
74 Niall Bourke MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:47:35
75 Mark Atherton MV40 01:48:35
76 John Taylor MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:48:54
77 Mat Fenwick MV40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:50:20
78 Kristian Groom MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:50:22
79 Tim Taylor MOpen London Heathside Runners AC 01:50:47
80 Simon Roberts MV40 Buckley Runners 01:50:50
81 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:50:54
82 Sam Bellis MOpen Buckley Runners 01:50:57
83 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 01:51:01
84 Steve Angus MV50 Keswick AC 01:51:03
85 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:51:06
86 Steve Jones MV40 Keswick AC 01:51:19
87 Elton Angle-Smith MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:51:22
88 Ian Luke MV40 Poole Runners 01:51:33
89 Darren Hesleton MV40 Bro Dysynni AC 01:51:35
90 Mark Burley MOpen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:52:24
91 Mark Agnew MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:52:28
92 Mark Liptrot MV50 Lostock AC 01:52:32
93 Jake Lodge MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:52:43
94 Michael Mallen MV60 Keswick AC 01:52:46
95 Ali Chant MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:53:13
96 James McQueen MV40 01:53:16
97 John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 01:53:54
98 Sam Griffiths MOpen RSSH 01:53:56
99 Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:54:04
100 Arwel Lewis MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:54:07
101 Saul Cluer MOpen 01:54:21
102 Irfon Rowlands MV50 Cybi Striders 01:54:22
103 Paul Tucker MV50 Mynydd Du 01:54:24
104 Graham Pilling MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:54:25
105 Craig South MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 01:54:33
106 David Griffin MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:54:38
107 Colin Shuttleworth MV60 Preston Harriers 01:55:06
108 Matthew Nichols MOpen Matlock AC 01:55:20
109 Thomas Foster MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:55:29
110 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:55:46
111 Gwydion Ap Wynn MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 01:55:53
112 Simon Entwisle MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:56:06
113 Richard Harris Jones MOpen 01:56:30
114 Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:56:53
115 Robin Hoffmann MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:57:10
116 Carlos Bedson MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:57:26
117 Bryan McKenna MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:57:42
118 Mike Calvert MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:58:46
119 David Dickson MV60 Westerlands 01:59:15
120 Ben Grant MV70 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:59:28
121 Tony Livesey MOpen Preston Harriers 02:02:18
122 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:02:50
123 Stuart Thomas MV40 Buckley Runners 02:03:09
124 Dylan Evans MV50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:03:20
125 Sean Hughes MU23 02:03:22
126 Jonathan Cole MV40 Ellesmere Port RC 02:03:31
127 Josh Smith MOpen 02:03:50
128 Dave Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:03:57
129 Ricky Parrish MOpen Todmorden Harriers 02:04:05
130 Mark Taylor MOpen Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:04:32
131 Richard Borne MV50 Mysteruns 02:04:45
132 Josef Hayes MV40 Deeside AAC 02:04:49
133 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:05:18
134 Harry Thorpe MOpen Bournville Harriers 02:05:24
135 Neil Vicars-Harris MV40 GOG Triathlon 02:05:27
136 Gary Porter-Jones MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:05:50
137 Will Miller MOpen Eryri Harriers 02:05:56
138 Paul Hodges MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:06:05
139 Iwan Ap Trefor MOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 02:06:21
140 Steve Angus ? MV50 Keswick AC 02:06:27
141 Meilyr Wyn MOpen 02:06:32
142 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:06:40
143 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:07:04
144 John Gerallt Hughes MOpen 02:07:05
145 Marcus Moss MV40 Roundhay Runners 02:07:09
146 Jon Morgan MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:07:24
147 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 02:07:31
148 Greg Wasinski MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:07:34
149 Loxley Crawshaw MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:07:36
150 Clint Hall MV40 Hartshill 02:08:06
151 Graham Thomas MOpen Durham Fell Runners 02:08:15
152 Tom Albiston MOpen 02:09:14
153 Greg Carns MV50 St Helens Sutton AC 02:09:38
154 Ian Parkhouse MOpen Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) 02:09:40
155 Gwyn Williams MV40 02:09:41
156 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:09:50
157 Chris Wilcox MV60 Buckley Runners 02:10:02
158 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:10:20
159 Cameron Jones MOpen 02:10:39
160 Wayne Davies MOpen Maldwyn Harriers 02:10:59
161 Jon Bale MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:11:07
162 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:11:23
163 John Jones MV50 02:12:01
164 William Evans MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:12:12
165 Mark Walsh MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 02:12:22
166 Paul Booth MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:13:23
167 Calvin Ferguson MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:13:27
168 Hadyn Cole MU23 St David's College 02:13:38
169 Carlos Sanchez MOpen 02:13:41
170 Aron Huw Jones MU23 Rhedwyr Hebog 02:14:23
171 Ron Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:15:15
172 Edward Beards MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:15:31
173 Andrew Firth MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:15:50
174 Gutun Lake MOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 02:16:07
175 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:16:40
176 Dean Richardson MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 02:16:47
177 Richard Goff MOpen Buxton AC 02:17:06
178 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:17:15
179 Stuart Russell MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:17
180 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:19:18
181 Hugh Morgan-Jones MV50 02:20:22
182 Stephen Atherton MV60 Ambleside AC 02:20:23
183 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:20:46
184 Andrew Stevenson MOpen Cheshire Hill Racers 02:21:15
185 John Jones MV70 02:21:30
186 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 02:23:27
187 Emyr Davies MV70 02:24:57
188 Shane Griffith MOpen Meirionnydd Running Club 02:25:09
189 Dei Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 02:26:17
190 Gethin Dwyfor MOpen 02:26:17
191 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:27:54
192 Tim Jones MV50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:28:33
193 John Morris MV70 Buckley Runners 02:28:42
194 Derek Donohue MV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:33:52
195 Robert Laing MV40 02:39:55
196 Chris Drew MV40 Rachub Rockets 02:42:28
197 Andrew Walmsley MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:42:34
198 Richard Swinford MV40 02:42:36
199 James Rogers MV40 Prestatyn Running Club 02:42:39
200 Mike Blake MV70 Eryri Harriers 02:43:26
201 Alwyn Oliver MV70 Eryri Harriers 02:44:59
202 Owen Williams MV50 02:48:34
203 Kurmang Rashid MV50 03:05:23
204 Dylan Griffiths MOpen Rtd At CP1 Moelwyn Mawr
205 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill Runners Rtd At CP2 Moelwyn Bach
206 Sam Stead MOpen Keswick AC Rtd At CP2 Moelwyn Bach