Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/05/2019 – Y Moelwyn





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood MOpen Ilkley Harriers 01:21:03
2 Carl Bell MOpen Keswick AC 01:21:18
3 Matthew Elkington MOpen Ambleside AC 01:22:12
4 Gareth Hughes MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:22:18
5 Jonathan Crickmore MOpen Hunters Bog Trotters 01:22:39
6 John Battrick MOpen Keswick AC 01:22:58
7 Billy Cartwright MOpen Matlock AC 01:23:04
8 Simon Bailey MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:23:09
9 Andrew Worster MOpen Todmorden Harriers 01:24:42
10 Andrew Davies MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:25:39
11 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:25:52
12 Harry Holmes MOpen Matlock AC 01:25:55
13 Daniel Haworth MOpen Matlock AC 01:26:05
14 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:26:12
15 Russell Bentley MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:26:17
16 Steven Hebblethwaite MOpen Keswick AC 01:26:43
17 Richard Roberts MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:27:08
18 Steve Franklin MOpen Totley AC 01:27:38
19 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:14
20 Alex Pilcher MOpen Matlock AC 01:28:21
21 Tom Wood MU23 Eryri Harriers 01:28:54
22 Alasdair Campbell MOpen Matlock AC 01:29:11
23 Peter Davies MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:30:26
24 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:06
25 Adam Osborne MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:15
26 Jack Agnew MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:31:24
27 Max Dunford MU23 St David's College 01:31:40
28 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:31:41
29 Joe Oldfield MOpen Matlock AC 01:32:00
30 Charlie Lowther MV40 Eden Runners 01:33:05
31 Ifan Oldfield MU23 Wrexham AC 01:33:18
32 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 01:33:29
33 Owain Hunt Williams MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:33:34
34 Matthew Roberts MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:04
35 Guillaume Courias MU23 SHUOC 01:34:11
36 Oli Johnson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:15
37 Michael Corrales MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:22
38 Matthew Fortes MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:34:25
39 Kelli Roberts FOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:34:33
40 Shaun Godsman MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:37
41 Josh Williams MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:35:03
42 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:35:19
43 Tristan Evans MOpen Meirionnydd Running Club 01:35:26
44 Geraint Jones MOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 01:35:43
45 Joel Gomes MOpen Wrexham AC 01:35:43
46 Will Boothman MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:01
47 Emlyn Owen MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:36:08
48 Mark Burton MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:15
49 Peter Rigby MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:36:20
50 Stephen Skates MV40 Prestatyn RC 01:36:28
51 Jez Brown MV40 Buckley Runners 01:36:37
52 Sharon Taylor FOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:36:43
53 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:36:51
54 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 01:37:07
55 Paul Rowley MOpen Pennine Fell Runners 01:37:13
56 Sara Willhoit FOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:37:29
57 Daniel Jones MOpen Eden Runners 01:38:00
58 Michael Fanning MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:39:00
59 Jonathan Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:39:27
60 Callum Nelson MOpen 01:40:28
61 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:41:40
62 John Atyeo MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:41:48
63 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:41:55
64 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:41:58
65 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:42:13
66 Miranda Grant FOpen Eryri Harriers 01:42:39
67 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 01:43:08
68 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:43:21
69 Andy Thompson MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:43:32
70 Ian Houston MV50 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:43:46
71 Stuart Smith MOpen Shropshire Shufflers 01:43:51
72 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:43:53
73 Rachel Parker FOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:43:56
74 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:43:56
75 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:44:13
76 Russell Owen MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:44:58
77 Dwane Dixon MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:07
78 Pete Vale MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:45:44
79 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:47:01
80 Michael Reynolds MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:47:06
81 Niall Bourke MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:47:35
82 Mark Atherton MV40 01:48:35
83 John Taylor MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:48:54
84 Rachel Pilling FOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:49:51
85 Mat Fenwick MV40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:50:20
86 Kristian Groom MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:50:22
87 Tim Taylor MOpen London Heathside Runners AC 01:50:47
88 Simon Roberts MV40 Buckley Runners 01:50:50
89 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:50:54
90 Sam Bellis MOpen Buckley Runners 01:50:57
91 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 01:51:01
92 Steve Angus MV50 Keswick AC 01:51:03
93 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:51:06
94 Steve Jones MV40 Keswick AC 01:51:19
95 Elton Angle-Smith MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:51:22
96 Ian Luke MV40 Poole Runners 01:51:33
97 Darren Hesleton MV40 Bro Dysynni AC 01:51:35
98 Mark Burley MOpen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:52:24
99 Mark Agnew MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:52:28
100 Mark Liptrot MV50 Lostock AC 01:52:32
101 Jake Lodge MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:52:43
102 Michael Mallen MV60 Keswick AC 01:52:46
103 Ali Chant MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:53:13
104 James McQueen MV40 01:53:16
105 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:53:25
106 Gemma Moore FOpen North Wales Road RC 01:53:29
107 John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 01:53:54
108 Sam Griffiths MOpen RSSH 01:53:56
109 Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:54:04
110 Arwel Lewis MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:54:07
111 Nicola Richards FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:54:09
112 Saul Cluer MOpen 01:54:21
113 Irfon Rowlands MV50 Cybi Striders 01:54:22
114 Paul Tucker MV50 Mynydd Du 01:54:24
115 Graham Pilling MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:54:25
116 Craig South MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 01:54:33
117 David Griffin MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:54:38
118 Colin Shuttleworth MV60 Preston Harriers 01:55:06
119 Matthew Nichols MOpen Matlock AC 01:55:20
120 Thomas Foster MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:55:29
121 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:55:46
122 Gwydion Ap Wynn MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 01:55:53
123 Simon Entwisle MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:56:06
124 Richard Harris Jones MOpen 01:56:30
125 Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:56:53
126 Robin Hoffmann MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:57:10
127 Carlos Bedson MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:57:26
128 Bryan McKenna MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:57:42
129 Nia Albiston FV40 Eryri Harriers 01:58:03
130 Mike Calvert MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:58:46
131 David Dickson MV60 Westerlands 01:59:15
132 Jean Brown FV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:59:21
133 Ben Grant MV70 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:59:28
134 Rosie Walwyn FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:01:25
135 Tony Livesey MOpen Preston Harriers 02:02:18
136 Claire Green FOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:02:23
137 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:02:50
138 Josie Lloyd FU23 Mercia Fell Runners 02:02:58
139 Stuart Thomas MV40 Buckley Runners 02:03:09
140 Dylan Evans MV50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:03:20
141 Sean Hughes MU23 02:03:22
142 Jonathan Cole MV40 Ellesmere Port RC 02:03:31
143 Nicola Parkin FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:03:44
144 Josh Smith MOpen 02:03:50
145 Dave Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:03:57
146 Rebecca Patrick FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:04:00
147 Ricky Parrish MOpen Todmorden Harriers 02:04:05
148 Becki Law FOpen Eryri Harriers 02:04:10
149 Mark Taylor MOpen Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:04:32
150 Richard Borne MV50 Mysteruns 02:04:45
151 Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:04:47
152 Josef Hayes MV40 Deeside AAC 02:04:49
153 Sarah Barnwell FV50 Eryri Harriers 02:04:55
154 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:05:13
155 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:05:18
156 Sarah Andrew FOpen Glossopdale Harriers 02:05:22
157 Harry Thorpe MOpen Bournville Harriers 02:05:24
158 Neil Vicars-Harris MV40 GOG Triathlon 02:05:27
159 Gary Porter-Jones MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:05:50
160 Will Miller MOpen Eryri Harriers 02:05:56
161 Paul Hodges MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:06:05
162 Iwan Ap Trefor MOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 02:06:21
163 Tim Ashley MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:06:27
164 Meilyr Wyn MOpen 02:06:32
165 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:06:40
166 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:07:04
167 John Gerallt Hughes MOpen 02:07:05
168 Marcus Moss MV40 Roundhay Runners 02:07:09
169 Jon Morgan MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:07:24
170 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 02:07:31
171 Greg Wasinski MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:07:34
172 Loxley Crawshaw MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:07:36
173 Clint Hall MV40 Hartshill 02:08:06
174 Graham Thomas MOpen Durham Fell Runners 02:08:15
175 Megan Hughes FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:08:49
176 Tom Albiston MOpen 02:09:14
177 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:09:22
178 Greg Carns MV50 St Helens Sutton AC 02:09:38
179 Ian Parkhouse MOpen Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) 02:09:40
180 Gwyn Williams MV40 02:09:41
181 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:09:50
182 Chris Wilcox MV60 Buckley Runners 02:10:02
183 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:10:20
184 Cameron Jones MOpen 02:10:39
185 Sian Williams FV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 02:10:51
186 Wayne Davies MOpen Maldwyn Harriers 02:10:59
187 Jon Bale MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:11:07
188 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:11:23
189 Rebecca Senior FOpen Todmorden Harriers 02:11:30
190 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:11:58
191 John Jones MV50 02:12:01
192 William Evans MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:12:12
193 Mark Walsh MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 02:12:22
194 Paul Booth MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:13:23
195 Calvin Ferguson MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:13:27
196 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:13:36
197 Hadyn Cole MU23 St David's College 02:13:38
198 Carlos Sanchez MOpen 02:13:41
199 Lois Lee FU23 St David's College 02:13:45
200 Aron Huw Jones MU23 Rhedwyr Hebog 02:14:23
201 Kate O'Sullivan FV50 Aberystwyth AC 02:14:38
202 Ron Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:15:15
203 Jaclyn Artist FOpen Eryri Harriers 02:15:17
204 Edward Beards MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:15:31
205 Emily Fitzhurbert FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:15:34
206 Andrew Firth MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:15:50
207 Gutun Lake MOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 02:16:07
208 Emily Wood FV50 Eryri Harriers 02:16:23
209 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:16:40
210 Dean Richardson MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 02:16:47
211 Sue Howarth FV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:16:51
212 Richard Goff MOpen Buxton AC 02:17:06
213 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:17:15
214 Nichola Dugdale FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:17:32
215 Donna Claridge FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:17:40
216 Stuart Russell MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:17
217 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:19:18
218 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:20:03
219 Hugh Morgan-Jones MV50 02:20:22
220 Stephen Atherton MV60 Ambleside AC 02:20:23
221 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:20:46
222 Andrew Stevenson MOpen Cheshire Hill Racers 02:21:15
223 Tania Wilson FV50 Buxton AC 02:21:21
224 John Jones MV70 02:21:30
225 Suzanne Kapitanec FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:21:35
226 Beverley Tucker FV50 Mynydd Du 02:21:37
227 Lucy O'Donnell FOpen Eryri Harriers 02:21:48
228 Carla Lauder FV40 Rhedwyr Hebog 02:22:18
229 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 02:23:27
230 Emyr Davies MV70 02:24:57
231 Shane Griffith MOpen Meirionnydd Running Club 02:25:09
232 Dei Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 02:26:17
233 Gethin Dwyfor MOpen 02:26:17
234 Allanah Fenwick FV40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:26:52
235 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:27:54
236 Ellie Salisbury FV50 Eryri Harriers 02:28:23
237 Tim Jones MV50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:28:33
238 John Morris MV70 Buckley Runners 02:28:42
239 Anne Rosbottom FV40 Wirral AC 02:28:52
240 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 02:29:04
241 Derek Donohue MV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:33:52
242 Robert Laing MV40 02:39:55
243 Chris Drew MV40 Rachub Rockets 02:42:28
244 Andrew Walmsley MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:42:34
245 Richard Swinford MV40 02:42:36
246 James Rogers MV40 Prestatyn Running Club 02:42:39
247 Hazel Davies FV60 Cardigan RC 02:42:52
248 Mike Blake MV70 Eryri Harriers 02:43:26
249 Alwyn Oliver MV70 Eryri Harriers 02:44:59
250 Owen Williams MV50 02:48:34
251 Maggie Oliver FV70 Eryri Harriers 02:56:05
252 Kurmang Rashid MV50 03:05:23